|

Baseball Confidential
- The inside scoop on America's
favorite pastime -- in the players' own words
- by Bruce Nash and Allan Zullo
- Publisher: Pocket Books / Simon
and Schuster
- Copyright 1988
- FIRST POCKET BOOKS PRINTING
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0224-LK
Price: $4.00
|

Baseball Lite
- The funniest moments of the 1989
season
- by Ron Luciano with David Fisher
- Publisher: Bantam Books
- Copyright 1990
- A Bantam Book
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0225-LK
Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|

Baseballaffs
- by Dan Schlossberg
- Illustrated by Alex Bloch
- Publisher: Jonathan David
Publishers, Inc.
- Copyright 1982
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0226-LK
Price: $2.00
|

Baseball's Great
Moments
- by Joseph Reichler
- Publisher: Bonanza Books
- Copyright 1983
- A Rutledge Book
- Updated 1983 Edition
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0227-LK
Price: $6.00
|
|
|
|

Behind the Mask: My
Double Life in Baseball
- by Dave Pallone with Alan
Steinberg
- Publisher: Viking / Penguin Group
- Copyright 1990
- Excellent condition
- Stock #:
0232-LK Price: $9.00
|

Cub Fan Mania
- A pictorial of baseball's most
dedicated and vocal fans
- by Bob Ibach and Ned Colletti
- Photos by Stephen Green
- Publisher: Leisure Press
- Copyright 1983
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0287-LK Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|

Even Big Guys Cry
- by Alex Karras with Herb Gluck
- Publisher: New American Library
- Copyright 1978
- A Signet Book
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0384-LK Price: $1.50
|

Field of Screams
- The Dark Underside of America's
National Pastime
- by Richard Scheinin
- Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
- Copyright 1994
- FIRST EDITION
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0398-LK Price: $8.00
|
|
|
|

Five
Seasons
- A Baseball Companion
- by Roger Angell
- Publisher: Popular Library
- Copyright: 1978
- FIRST POPULAR LIBRARY PRINTING
- Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0407-LK Price: $2.00
|

Good Enough to Dream
- by Roger Kahn
- Publisher: Doubleday & Company,
Inc.
- Copyright: 1985
- Very Good Condition
- Stock #:
0437-LK Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|

Late Innings
- A Baseball Companion
- by Roger Angell
- Publisher: Simon and Schuster
- Copyright 1982
- Very Good condition (Dust covers
shows wear, creases and a bit of soil)
- Stock #:
0492-LK Price: $9.00
|

Little League
Confidential
- One Coach's Complete Unauthorized
Tale of Survival
- by Bill Geist
- Publisher: Macmillan Publishing
Company
- Copyright 1992
- Excellent condition
- Stock #:
0497-LK Price: $6.00
|
|
|
|

Number
1
- by Billy Martin & Peter Golenbock
- Publisher: Dell Publishing Co.,
Inc.
- Copyright: 1980
- A Dell Book
- Very Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0541-LK Price: $2.00
|

Oddballs
- Baseball's Greatest Pranksters,
Flakes, Hot Dogs and Hot Heads
- by Bruce Shlain
- Publisher: Penguin Books
- Copyright 1989
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0542-LK
Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|
|

Oh, Baby, I Love It!
- "Baseball Summers, Hot Pennant
Races, Grand Salamis, Jellylegs, El Swervos, Dingers and Dunkers,
etc. etc. etc."
- by Tim McCarver with Ray Robinson
- Publisher: Villard Books
- Copyright 1987
- FIRST EDITION
- Excellent condition
- Stock #:
0543-LK Price: $10.00
|

Over the Edge
- Baseball's Uncensored Exploits
from WAY Out in Left Field
- by Jay Johnstone and Rick Talley
- Publisher: Contemporary Books,
Inc.
- Copyright 1987
- Excellent condition
- Stock #:
0548-LK Price: $8.00
|
|
|
|

Play It Pro: Golf from
Beginner to Winner
- Publisher: The Masthead
Corporation
- Copyright 1960
- Poor - Fair condition (Pages are
and/or becoming loose)
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0556-LK Price: $10.00
|

Racing Dragsters
- by Angelo G. Resciniti
- Publisher: Willowisp Press, Inc.
- Copyright 1986
- A Winning Streak Book
- Good condition
- Children's Book
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0578-LK Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|

Rookie
- The Story of My First Year in the
Major Leagues
- by Dwight Gooden with Richard
Woodley
- Publisher: Doubleday & Company,
Inc.
- Copyright 1985
- Excellent condition
- Stock #:
0586-LK Price: $6.00
|

Secrets
of the Super Athletes: Baseball
- Tips for Fans and Players
- by Abbot Neil Soloman
- Publisher: Laurel Leaf Books /
Dell Publishing Co., Inc.
- Copyright: 1982
- FIRST PRINTING
- Very Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0601-LK Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|

Some of My Best Friends
Are Crazy
- Baseball's Lunatic Goes in Search
of His Peers
- by Jay Johnstone with Rick Talley
- Publisher: Macmillan Publishing
Company and Colliers Macmillan Publishers
- Copyright 1990
- Excellent condition
- Stock #:
0609-LK Price: $9.00
|

The American League:
An Illustrated History
- by Donald Honig
- Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc.
- Copyright 1987
- Revised and Updated Edition
- FIRST REVISED EDITION
- Excellent condition
- Stock #:
0626-LK Price: $10.00
|
|
|
|

The Baseball Reader
- Favorites from the Fireside Books
of Baseball
- Dave Anderson * Sherwood Anderson
* Roger Angell * Jimmy Breslin * Heywood Broun * Bob Considine *
James T. Farrell * Harry Golden * Shirley Jackson * John Lardner *
Ring Lardner * H. T. Mencken * Marianne Moore * Ogden Nash *
Grantland Rice * Philip Roth * Vin Scully * Red Smith * James
Thurber * Mark Twain * John Updike * P. G. Wodehouse * Thomas Wolfe
and many more!
- Edited by Charles Einstein
- Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book
Company
- Copyright 1983
- FIRST MCGRAW-HILL PAPERBACK
EDITION
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0632-LK Price: $5.00
|

The Bob Verdi
Collection
- Introduction by Mike Royko
- Publisher: Taylor Publishing
Company
- Copyright 1988
- Excellent condition
- Stock #:
0638-LK Price: $7.00
|
|
|
|

The
Boys of Summer
- The Classic Look Book at the
Glorious Brooklyn Dodgers of the 1950s
- by Roger Kahn.
- Publisher: New American Library
in New York.
- Copyright: 1973
- With Photographs of the Boys of
Summer
- Very Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0641-LK Price: $2.00
|

The Complete 1987
Baseball Record Book
- Edited by Craig Carter, et al.
- Publisher: The Sporting News
Publishing Company
- Copyright 1987
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0654-LK
Price: $7.00
|
|
|
|

The
Funniest Baseball Stories of the Century
- by Scott Anderson
- Illustrated by Jun Toyoda.
- Publisher: Price / Stern /
Sloane Publishers, Inc.
- Copyright: 1985
- FOURTH PRINTING
- A Laughter Library Book
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0679-LK Price: $1.00
|

The Game for All
America
- by John Thorn
- Publisher: The Sporting News
Publishing Company
- Copyright 1988
- FIRST EDITION
- Excellent condition
- Stock #:
0681-LK Price: $20.00
|
|
|
|

The Heart of the Order
- by Thomas Boswell
- Publisher: Penguin Books
- Copyright 1989
- Excellent condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0689-LK Price: $5.00
|

The National League:
An Illustrated History
- by Donald Honig
- Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc.
- Copyright 1987
- Revised and Updated Edition
- FIRST REVISED EDITION
- Excellent condition
- Stock #:
0729-LK Price: $10.00
|
|
|
|

The Sports
Encyclopedia: Baseball
- The all-time baseball reference
book! Completely revised and updated! Every fact and figure from
80 years of baseball history!
- Expanded, Revised and Updated
- by David S. Neft, Richard M.
Cohen, and Jordan A. Deutsch
- Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
- Copyright 1974
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0761-LK
Price: $10.00
|

The
Summer Game
- by Roger Angell
- Publisher Fawcett Popular
Library
- Copyright: 1972
- Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0768-LK
Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|

Voices of Baseball
- Quotations on the Summer Game
- by Bob Chieger
- Publisher: Antheneum
- Copyright 1983
- SECOND PRINTING
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0810-LK
Price: $4.00
|

You Gotta Have Heart
- Dallas Green's Rebuilding of the
Cubs
- by Ned Colletti
- Publisher: Diamond
Communications, Inc.
- Copyright 1985
- Excellent condition
- Stock #: 0821-LK
Price: $8.00
|