|

A World Out of Time
- by Larry Niven
- Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and
Winston
- Copyright 1976
- Very Good condition
- Stock #:
0197-LK Price: $7.00
|

Alien
- In space no one can hear you
scream.
- by Alan Dean Foster
- Screenplay by Dan O'Bannon
- Story by Dan O'Bannon and Ronald
Shusett
- Publisher: Warner Books
- Copyright 1979
- FIRST PRINTING
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0202-LK Price: $3.00
|
|
|
|

Alien Landscapes
- by Robert Holdstock and Malcolm
Edwards
- Publisher: Mayflower Books
- Copyright: 1979
- FIRST AMERICAN EDITION
- Excellent Condition
- Stock #:
0203-LK Price: $10.00
|

Arafel's Saga
- 2 stories in one volume, book
includes: The Dreamstone and
The Tree of Swords and Jewels
- by C. J. Cherryh
- Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, Inc.
- Copyright 1983
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0215-LK
Price: $8.00
|
|
|
|

Arthur C. Clarke's
Mysterious World
- by Simon Welfare & John Fairley
- Based on a British television
series called Arthur C. Clarke's Mysterious World.
- Publisher: A & W Publishers, Inc.
- Copyright: 1980
- Excellent condition
- Stock #: 0216-LK
Price: $10.00
|

Changeling
- by Roger Zelazny
- Illustrated by Esteban Maroto
- Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, Inc.
- Copyright 1980
- An Ace Book
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0253-LK
Price: $7.00
|
|
|
|

Chanur's Venture
- by C. J. Cherryh
- Publisher: DAW Books, Inc. /
Donald A. Wollheim, Publisher
- Copyright 1984
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0254-LK
Price: $8.00
|

Children of the Void
- Violently, Earth is torn from its
sun. Can Grafton halt the runaway world zooming to destruction?
- by William Dexter
- Publisher: Paperback Library,
Inc.
- Copyright 1966
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0257-LK
Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|

Coils
- by Fred Saberhagen and Roger
Zelazny
- Cover Art by Howard Chaykin
- Interior Illustrations by Ron
Miller
- Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, Inc.
- Copyright 1982
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0266-LK
Price: $7.00
|

Dragonslayer
- by Wayland Drew
- Based on the
screenplay written by Hal Barwood and Matthew Robbins
- Publisher: Ballantine Books
- Copyright 1981
- Fair condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 1099-TB
Price: $0.50
|
|
|
|

Eye of Cat
- by Roger Zelazny
- Publisher: Simon and Schuster
- Copyright 1982
- A Timescape Book
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0388-LK
Price: $7.00
|

Frostworld and
Dreamfire
- Not quite human, not quite animal
-- and more than both
- by John Morressy
- Publisher: Doubleday & Company,
Inc.
- Copyright 1977
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0423-LK
Price: $6.00
|
|
|
|

Hawk of May
- by Gillian Bradshaw
- Publisher: Simon and Schuster
- Copyright 1980
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
shows a bit of edge wear)
- Stock #: 0446-LK
Price: $5.00
|

Highlander: Scimitar
- by Ashley McConnell
- Publisher: Warner Books
- Copyright 1996
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0453-LK
Price: $3.00
|
|
|
|

Highlander: The
Element of Fire
- by Jason Henderson
- Publisher: Warner Books
- Copyright 1995
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0454-LK
Price: $3.00
|

Imram
- Out of the ancient past, come the
ghosts of the great Falling -- ready to live again...
- by William Barnwell
- Publisher: Pocket Books, Inc.
- Copyright 1981
- VOLUME 2 OF THE
BLESSING TRILOGY
- A Timescape Book
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0468-LK
Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|

Journey to the Center
- by Brian Stableford
- Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, Inc.
- Copyright: 1982
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0485-LK
Price: $5.00
|

Kingdom of Summer
- by Gillian Bradshaw
- Publisher: Simon and Schuster
- Copyright: 1981
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
shows edge wear and light discoloration)
- Stock #: 0490-LK
Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|

Lord Valentine's Castle
- by Robert Silverberg
- Publisher: Harper & Row
- Copyright 1980
- FIRST EDITION
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0502-LK
Price: $10.00
|

Merchanter's Luck
- by C. J. Cherryh
- Publisher: DAW Books, Inc.
- Copyright 1982
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0516-LK
Price: $8.00
|
|
|
|

Mirror Friend, Mirror
Foe
- by George Takei and Robert Asprin
- Publisher: Playboy Press
- Copyright 1979
- Excellent condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0522-LK
Price: $4.00
|

Quantum Leap: Double
or Nothing
- by C. J. Henderson
- Based on the Universal television
series Quantum Leap created by Donald P.
Bellisario
- Publisher: MCA Publishing Rights
- Copyright 1995
- A Boulevard Book
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0570-LK
Price: $3.00
|
|
|
|

Quantum Leap: Knights
of the Morningstar
- by Melanie Rawn
- Based on the Universal television
series Quantum Leap created by Donald P.
Bellisario
- Publisher: MCA Publishing Rights
- Copyright: 1994
- An Ace Books Edition
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0571-LK
Price: $3.00
|

Quantum Leap: Search
and Rescue
- by Melissa Crandall
- Based on the Universal television
series Quantum Leap created by Donald P.
Bellisario
- Publisher: MCA Publishing Rights
- Copyright 1994
- An Ace Books Edition
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0572-LK
Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|

Quantum Leap: The
Novel
- by Ashley McConnell
- Based on the Universal television
series Quantum Leap created by Donald P.
Bellisario
- Publisher: MCA Publishing Rights
- Copyright 1992
- An Ace Books Edition
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0573-LK
Price: $2.00
|

Quantum Leap: The Wall
- by Ashley McConnell
- Based on the Universal television
series Quantum Leap created by Donald P.
Bellisario
- Publisher: MCA Publishing Rights
- Copyright 1994
- An Ace Books Edition
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0574-LK
Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|

Riddle of Stars
- Contains: The Riddle
Master of Hed, Heir of Sea and Fire and
Harpist in the Wind
- by Patricia A. McKillip
- Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, Inc.
- Copyright 1980
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0583-LK
Price: $10.00
|

The Bishop's Heir
- by Katherine Kurtz
- Publisher: Ballantine Books
- Copyright 1984
- VOLUME 1 OF The
Histories of King Kelson
- A Del Rey Book
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0637-LK
Price: $8.00
|
|
|
|

The Dispossessed
- An Ambiguous Utopia
- by Ursula K. Le Guin
- Publisher: Harper & Row
- Copyright 1974
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
is discolored)
- Stock #: 0665-LK
Price: $6.00
|

The Dragons of Krynn (DragonLance Saga)
- Edited by
Margaret Weis and Tracy Hickman
- Publisher: TSR, Inc.
- Copyright 1994
- First
Printing
- Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0047-IR Price:
$2.00
|
|
|
|

The Fires of Paratime
- by L. E. Modessit, Jr.
- Publisher: Pocket Books / Simon
and Schuster.
- Copyright 1982
- A Treasure Book
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0675-LK
Price: $6.00
|

The Invisible Man
- by H. G. Wells
- Publisher: Scholastic Book
Services
- Copyright 1963
- SCHOLASTIC LIBRARY EDITION
- FIRST PRINTING
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0699-LK
Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
|

The Last Enchantment
- by Mary Stewart
- Publisher: William Morrow &
Company, Inc.
- Copyright 1984
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
is discolored)
- Stock #: 0709-LK
Price: $4.00
|

The Legacy of Heorot
- by Larry Niven, Jerry Pournelle,
and Steven Barnes
- Maps by Alexis Walser
- Publisher: Simon and Shuster
- Copyright 1987
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0713-LK
Price: $8.00
|
|
|
|

The One Tree
- by Stephen R. Donaldson
- Publisher: Ballantine Books
- Copyright 1982
- A Del Rey Book
- Book 2 of The
Second Chronicles of Thomas Covenant
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0735-LK
Price: $8.00
|

The Practice Effect
- by David Brin
- Publisher: Bantam Books
- Copyright 1984
- A Bantam Book
- Good condition (Dust cover is
ripped and torn)
- Stock #: 0742-LK
Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|

The Saga of Cuckoo
- Contains: Farthest Star
and Wall Around a Star
- by Frederik Pohl and Jack
Williamson
- Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, Inc.
- Copyright 1984
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
shows a bit of wear)
- Stock #: 0752-LK
Price: $8.00
|

The Silent Tower
- Magic and madness stalked Joanna,
sundering the Void to seize her
- by Barbara Hambly
- Publisher: Ballantine Books
- Copyright 1986
- FIRST EDITION
- A Del Rey Book
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 1054-LB
Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|

The Silicon Mage
- Once again Joanna dared the
fearsome Void to rescue the mad Mage she had betrayed!
- by Barbara Hambly
- Publisher: Ballantine Books
- Copyright 1988
- FIRST EDITION
- A Del Rey Book
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 1055-LB
Price: $2.00
|

The Silver Gryphon
- Book Three
of The Mage Ways
- by Mercedes
Lackey & Larry Dixon
- Publisher: Daw Books, Inc.
- Copyright 1997
- First
Paperback Printing
- Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0053-IR Price:
$2.00
|
|
|
|

The Songs of
Distant Earth
- His first novel since 2010: Odyssey
Two
- by Arthur C. Clarke
- Publisher: Ballantine Books
- Copyright 1986
- A Del Rey Book
- FIRST EDITION
- Excellent condition (Small tear in the top of dust cover)
- Stock #: 0759-LK Price:$10.00
|

The Songs of
Distant Earth
- His first novel since 2010: Odyssey
Two
- by Arthur C. Clarke
- Publisher: Ballantine Books
- Copyright 1986
- A Del Rey Book
- Good condition
- Stock #: 0760-LK Price:$5.00
|
|
|
|

The Stars in
Shroud
- by Gregory Benford
- Publisher: Berkley Publishing Corporation
- Distributed by G. P. Putnam's Sons
- Copyright 1978
- Good condition
- Stock #: 0763-LK Price: $6.00
|

The Ultimax Man
- A Novel of the Future
- by Keith Laumer
- Publisher: St. Martin's Press
- Copyright: 1978
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0780-LK
Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|

The War Against the
Chtorr: Invasion
- Contains: A Matter
for Men and A Day for Damnation
- by David Gerrold
- Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, Inc.
- Copyright 1985
- Very Good condition (Shows shelf
wear)
- Stock #: 0782-LK
Price: $10.00
|

The Wars of VIs
- Contains: The Storm
Lord
and Anackire
- by Tanith Lee
- Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, Inc.
- Copyright 1984
- Good condition
- Stock #: 0783-LK
Price: $10.00
|
|
|
|
|

The Winter of the World
- by Poul Anderson
- Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, Inc.
- Copyright 1973
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0786-LK
Price: $7.00
|

The X-Files:
Ground Zero
- by Kevin J. Anderson
- Based on the characters created
by Chris Carter
- Publisher: HarperPrism
- Copyright 1995
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
is slightly shelf-worn)
- Stock #: 0790-LK
Price: $9.00
|
|
|
|

The X-Files:
Ruins
- Based on the hit Fox television
series created by Chris Carter
- by Kevin J. Anderson
- Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
- Copyright 1980
- FIRST PRINTING
- Very Good condition (Dust cover is
slightly shelf-worn)
- Stock #: 0791-LK
Price: $9.00
|

Timescape
- by Gregory Benford
- Publisher: Pocket Books, Inc.
- Copyright 1981
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0798-LK
Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|

Where Time Winds Blow
- by Robert Holdstock
- Publisher: Pocket Books
- Copyright 1981
- A Timescape Book
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0813-LK
Price: $7.00
|

Wizard
- by John Varley
- Publisher: Berkley
Publishing Corporation
- Copyright 1980
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
is discolored)
- Stock #: 0817-LK
Price: $8.00
|