
All But the Queen of Hearts
- by Rae Muir
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1997
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1120-LB Price: $1.00
|

Apache's Desire
- by Karen A. Bale
- Publisher: Zebra Books / Kensington Publishing Corp.
- Copyright 1993
- FIRST PRINTING
- Good condition (Cover creases; spine creases; spine
curving; dog-ears)
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1229-TB Price: $2.00
|
|
|

Beauty and the Beast
- by Taylor Ryan
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1996
- Very Good condition (Shows Wear)
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1123-LB Price: $1.00
|
- Blake's Reach
- Intrigue and romance in the days of smuggling and
revolution
- by Catherine Gaskin
- Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Company
- Copyright 1958
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0225-MK Price: $7.00
|
|
|
|

Border Bride
- by Amanda Scott
- Publisher: Dell Publishing
- Copyright 1990
- A Dell Book
- Very Good condition (Spine creases; Binding starting to
split)
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1230-TB Price: $2.00
|

Born to Love
- by Valerie Sherwood
- Publisher: Warner Books
- Copyright 1984
- FIRST PRINTING
- Good condition (Edge wear; spine creases;
tanning pages)
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1126-LB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|

Cade's Justice
- by Pat Tracy
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1997
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1127-LB Price: $1.00
|

Cally and the Sheriff
- by Cassandra Austin
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1997
- Good condition (A few pages are dog-eared)
- Paperback
- Stock #: 1128-LB Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|

Captive Dove
- by Sonya T. Pelton
- Publisher: Zebra Books / Kensington Publishing Corp.
- Copyright 1991
- FIRST PRINTING
- Good condition (Wear, tear, creasing)
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1231-TB Price: $1.00
|

Captive Passions
- by Fern Michaels
- Publisher: Ballantine Books
- Copyright 1979
- TENTH PRINTING
- Good condition (Spine creases; binding starting to split)
- Paperback
- Stock #: 1232-TB
Price: $2.00
|
|
|

Christmas Delivery
- Three Christmas Romances
- by Dallas Schulze, Margaret St. George and Margot Dalton
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1997
- Very Good condition
- Stock #:
1130-LB Price: $2.00
|

Comfort and Joy
- Four Romantic Christmas Stories
- by Lynne Collins, Marion Lennox, Laura MacDonald, Sharon
Kendrick
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1997
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1131-LB Price: $2.00
|
|
|

Dark Champion
- by Jo Beverley
- Publisher: Avon Books
- Copyright 1993
- FIRST PRINTING
- An Avon Romance
- Good condition (Spine creases)
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1233-TB Price: $2.00
|

Dark Fires
- The searing, tempestuous romance of Virginia Brandon and
Steven Morgan flames to life once again in this stunning sequel to Sweet
Savage Love.
- by Rosemary Rogers
- Publisher: Avon Books
- Copyright 1975
- Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0237-MK Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|

Ecstasy's Gamble
- by Amy Christopher
- Publisher: Zebra Books / Kensington Publishing Corp.
- Copyright 1990
- FIRST PRINTING
- A Heartfire Romance
- Good condition (Wear, creasing, tanning, spine cover is
loosening from binding, but binding is in tact, starting to split in places)
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1234-TB Price: $1.00
|

Emily's Captain
- by Shari Anton
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1997
- Very Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 1132-LB Price: $1.00
|
|
|

Enchanted
- by Claire Delacroix
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1997
- Very Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 1133-LB Price: $1.00
|

Firelight
- by Linda Sandiser
- Publisher: Zebra Books / Kensington Publishing Corp.
- Copyright 1997
- FIRST PRINTING
- Very Good condition (Curved outside edges of cover, Spine
creases)
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1235-TB Price: $2.00
|
|
|

Fortune Cookie
- Three Original Stories
- by Janice Kaiser, M. J. Rodgers, and Margaret St. George
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1997
- Very Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 1137-LB Price: $2.00
|

Golden Promise
- by Phyllis Hermann
- Publisher: Zebra Books / Kensington Publishing Corp.
- Copyright 1994
- FIRST PRINTING
- A Heartfire Romance
- Very Good condition (Spine creasing; binding starting to
split)
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1236-TB Price: $1.00
|
|
|

Hanover Street
- by Maureen Gregson
- Based on the screenplay by Peter Hyams
- Publisher: Bantam Books
- Copyright 1979
- A Bantam Book
- Very Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 1141-LB Price: $1.00
|

Heart of the Dragon
- by Sharon Schulze
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1997
- Very Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 1143-LB Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|

High Hearts
- by Rita Mae Brown
- Publisher: Bantam Books
- Copyright 1986
- Very Good Condition (Dust cover shows shelf wear)
- Stock #: 0647-LK Price: $9.00
|

His Secret Duchess
- by Gayle Wilson
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1997
- Very Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 1144-LB Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|

Honor's Quest and Honor's Disguise
- 2 Novels in 1 Book
- by Kristen Heitzman
- Publisher: Bethany House Publishers
- Copyright: 1998
- A CROSSINGS BOOK CLUB EDITION
- Includes #3 and #4 of the Rocky Mountain Legacy
- Very Good Condition
- Stock #: 0347-VB
Price: $9.00
|

In Enemy Hands
- by Linda Winstead
- Publisher: Dorchester Publishing Co., Inc.
- Copyright 1996
- A Leisure Book
- Very Good condition (Spine creasing; binding starting to
split)
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1239-TB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|

Jasmine on the Wind
- by Mallory Dorn Hart
- Publisher: Pocket Books
- Copyright: 1986
- Very Good Condition (Dust cover shows a bit of shelf wear
and discoloration)
- Stock #: 0684-LK Price: $9.00
|

Jeremy Poldark
- In love's darkest hour their defiant passion unleashes a
storm of hatred, injustice and the threat of death!
- by Winston Graham.
- Publisher: Ballantine Books
- Copyright 1977
- THE POLDARK SAGA!
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0686-LK Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|

Kaleidoscope
- by Danielle Steel
- Publisher: Delacorte Press
- Copyright 1987
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0692-LK
Price: $7.00
|

Lady
- by Thomas Tryon
- Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
- Copyright 1974
- A Borzoi Book
- Very Good condition (Dust cover is discolored)
- Stock #: 1152-LB
Price: $6.00
|
|
|
|

Lakota Winds
- by Janelle Taylor
- Publisher: Zebra Books / Kensington Publishing Corp.
- Copyright 1999
- FIRST PRINTING
- Very Good condition (Spine creasing)
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1240-TB Price: $2.00
|

Lord Sin
- by Catherine Archer
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1997
- Good Condition (pen writing on the preview page,
discoloration on the cover)
- Paperback
- Stock #: 1154-LB Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|

Love Forever After
- by Patricia Rice
- Publisher: Penguin Group
- Copyright 1990
- FIRST PRINTING
- An Onyx Book
- Very Good condition (Spine creasing; Binding starting to
split)
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1241-TB Price: $2.00
|
- Midnight Rain
- by Elizabeth Turner
- Publisher: Avon Books
- Copyright 1994
- FIRST PRINTING
- An Avon Romance
- Very Good condition (Spine creasing; Binding starting to
split)
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1242-TB Price: $2.00
|
|
|

Nancy Whiskey
- by Laurel Ames
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1997
- Very Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 1158-LB Price: $1.00
|

Nightsong
- by Valerie Sherwood
- Publisher: Pocket Books / Simon & Schuster
- Copyright: 1986
- Very Good Condition
- Stock #: 1159-LB Price: $6.00
|
|
|

Outlaw Wife
- by Ana Seymour
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1997
- Very Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 1165-LB Price: $1.00
|

Promises to Keep
- by Nina Beaumont
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1992
- FIRST EDITION
- Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0257-MK Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|

Quicksilver's Catch
- by Mary McBride
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1997
- Very Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 1168-LB Price: $1.00
|

Reckless
- by Beth Henderson
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1997
- Very Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 1170-LB Price: $1.00
|
|
|

Reluctant Cavalier
- by Donald Barr Chidsey
- Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc.
- Copyright 1960
- Very Good condition
- Stock #:
0261-MK Price: $8.00
|

Renegade Heart
- by Peggy Hanchar
- Publisher: New American Library
- Copyright 1987
- FIRST PRINTING
- An Onyx Book
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1243-TB Price: $2.00
|
|
|

Rum Colony
- by Terry Nelson Bonner
- Publisher: Paradise Press, Inc.
- Copyright 1982
- Very Good condition (Light spine creases; Binding
starting to split)
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1244-TB Price: $2.00
|

Savage Dawn
- He came of age on the hot fields of war -- hell-bent on
glory, manhood and rebel love.
- by Ralph Hayes
- Publisher: Bantam Books
- Copyright 1979
- A Jove Book
- Fair condition (Cover is ripped and torn)
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0819-LK Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|

Shad Run
- A historical novel of love and intrigue set in the
beautiful Hudson River Valley
- by Howard Breslin
- Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Company
- Copyright 1955
- Good condition (Dust cover is worn)
- Stock #:
0826-LK Price: $5.00
|

Short Straw Bride
- by Dallas Schulze
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1996
- Good condition (Shows wear)
- Paperback
- Stock #: 1180-LB
Price: $1.00
|
|
|

Stormswift
- by Madeleine Brent
- Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc.
- Copyright 1984
- Very Good condition
- Stock #:
1183-LB Price: $6.00
|

Swear by Apollo
- by Shirley Barker
- Publisher: Random House
- Copyright 1958
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0267-MK Price: $7.00
|
|
|

Temple's Prize
- by Linda Castle
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1997
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1184-LB Price: $1.00
|

Texas Blonde
- by Victoria Thompson
- Publisher: Zebra Books / Kensington Publishing Corp.
- Copyright 1987
- FIRST PRINTING
- Very Good condition (Spine creases; Binding starting to
split)
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1245-TB Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|

The Ants of God
- by W. T. Tyler
- Publisher: The Dial Press
- Copyright 1981
- FIRST PRINTING
- Very Good condition (Dust cover is discolored)
- Stock #: 0858-LK Price: $7.00
|

The Arrangement
- by Lyn Stone
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1997
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1186-LB Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|

The Bawdy Bride
- by Amanda Scott
- Publisher: Pinnacle Books / Kensington Publishing Corp.
- Copyright 1985
- FIRST PRINTING
- Very Good condition (Spine creases; Binding starting to
split)
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1247-TB Price: $2.00
|
- The Daughter of the Pangaran
- by David Divine
- Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
- Copyright 1963
- Good condition (Dust cover is worn and torn)
- Stock #:
0272-MK Price: $7.00
|
|
|
|

The Days of Eternity
- by Gordon Glasco
- Publisher: Doubleday and Company, Inc.
- Copyright 1983
- Very Good condition
- Stock #:
1190-LB Price: $7.00
|

The Essential Wife
- by Taylor Ryan
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1997
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1194-LB Price: $1.00
|
|
|

The Fallen Angels
- by Susannah Kells
- Publisher: St. Martin's Press
- Copyright 1984
- Very Good condition (Spine creases; Binding starting to
split)
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1249-TB Price: $2.00
|

The Flame and the
Flower
- The bold, tempestuous romance of a
kidnapped and ravished aristocrat girl!
- by Kathleen W. Woodiwiss
- Publisher: Avon Books
- Copyright 1972
- FIRST AVON PRINTING (April, 1972)
- TWENTY-SEVENTH PRINTING
- Good - Acceptable - Reading Copy
condition (Last page is ripped)
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0276-MK Price: $2.00
|
|
|

The Law and Miss Penny
- by Sharon Ihle
- Publisher: Harper Monogram / HarperPaperbacks
- Copyright 1994
- FIRST PRINTING
- Very Good condition (Bit of wear, creasing, marks,
tanning)
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1251-TB Price: $2.00
|

The Lieutenant's Lady
- by Rae Muir
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1997
- Part of The Wedding Trail Series
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1197-LB Price: $2.00
|
|
|

The Marriage Mishap
- by Judith Stacy
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1997
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1198-LB Price: $2.00
|

The Phoenix of Love
- by Susan Schonberg
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1997
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1201-LB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|

The Raven and the
Dove
- by Maria Greene
- Publisher: Zebra Books
- Copyright 1994
- FIRST PRINTING
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1253-TB Price: $2.00
|

The Rich Are Different
- by Susan Howatch
- Publisher: Simon and Schuster
- Copyright 1977
- Very Good condition (Dust cover is
discolored)
- Stock #:
1023-LK Price: $8.00
|
|
|
|

The Secrets of Catie Hazard
- by Miranda Jarrett
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1997
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1205-LB Price: $2.00
|

The Unlikely Angel
- by Betina Krahn
- Publisher: Bantam Books
- Copyright 1996
- A Bantam Book
- Excellent condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1255-TB Price: $3.00
|
|
|
|

The Untamed Heart
- by Kit Gardner
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1997
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1211-LB Price: $2.00
|

This Heart of Mine
- Skye
O'Malley's magnificent daughter Velvet embarks on her own erotic
adventures in this all-new sensuous bestseller.
- by Bertrice Small
- Publisher: Ballantine Books
- Copyright 1985
- FIRST EDITION
- Good condition (Covers show a bit
of wear, creasing and discoloration; Spine has reader's creases;
Inside covers and pages are darkened; Binding is starting to split
in places throughout the book. Book may open to places in the
book.; Previous owner's name and date inside)
- Paperback
- Stock #: 1214-LB
Price: $6.00
|
|
|

Through A Glass Darkly
- by Karleen Koen
- Publisher: Random House
- Copyright 1986
- FIRST EDITION
- Excellent condition (Dust cover has faint creases and a
tiny bit of edge wear)
- Stock #: 1215-LB
Price: $15.00
|

Tiger Lil
- by Ellen Archer
- Publisher: Zebra Books / Kensington Publishing Corp.
- Copyright 1997
- FIRST PRINTING
- Excellent condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1257-TB Price: $3.00
|
|
|

To Love A Rogue
- by Valerie Sherwood
- Publisher: New American Library
- Copyright: 1987
- An Onyx Book
- Very Good Condition
- Stock #: 1216-LB
Price: $6.00
|

To Love A Rogue
- by Valerie Sherwood
- Publisher: New American Library
- Copyright: 1987
- An Onyx Book
- Good Condition (Edge wear; spine
creases; tanning pages)
- Paperback
- Stock #: 1217-LB
Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
|

Wild Honey
- by Fern Michaels
- Publisher: Pocket Books / Simon and Schuster
- Copyright 1982
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 1258-TB Price: $1.00
|

Wild Jasmine
- Skye
O'Malley's fiery granddaughter pursues intrigue and pleasure in the
sensuous finale of the O'Malley Saga.
- by Bertrice Small
- Publisher: Ballantine Books
- Copyright 1992
- FIRST EDITION
- Very Good - Excellent condition (Corner
of covers are curling; Covers may be lightly discolored; Spine has a
bit of reader's creases; Pages are lightly tanned; Previous owner's
name and date are written inside)
- Paperback
- Stock #: 1221-LB
Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|

Wild Rapture
- by Cassie Edwards
- Publisher: Penguin Group
- Copyright 1992
- FIRST PRINTING
- An Onyx Book
- Good condition (Cover creases; Spine creases; binding
starting to split)
- Paperback
- Stock #: 1259-TB Price: $2.00
|

Winds of Destiny
- by Laurel Pace
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1994
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 1222-LB Price: $2.00
|
|
|

Windsong
- by Valerie Sherwood
- Publisher: Pocket Books Books / Simon and Schuster
- Copyright 1986
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 1223-LB Price: $6.00
|

Zoya
- by Danielle Steel
- Publisher: Delacorte Press
- Copyright: 1988
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 1225-LB Price: $5.00
|