About Us

tx5bar.jpg (9537 bytes)

Our Books

Romance

All But the Queen of Hearts by Rae Muir  PB

All But the Queen of Hearts

by Rae Muir
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1120-LB    Price:  $1.00

Apache's Desire

by Karen A. Bale
Publisher: Zebra Books / Kensington Publishing Corp.
Copyright 1993
FIRST PRINTING
Good condition (Cover creases; spine creases; spine curving; dog-ears)
Paperback
Stock #:  1229-TB    Price:  $2.00

Beauty and the Beast by Taylor Ryan  PB

Beauty and the Beast

by Taylor Ryan
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1996
Very Good condition (Shows Wear)
Paperback
Stock #:  1123-LB    Price:  $1.00
Blake's Reach
Intrigue and romance in the days of smuggling and revolution
by Catherine Gaskin
Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Company
Copyright 1958
Good condition
Stock #:  0225-MK    Price:  $7.00

Border Bride

by Amanda Scott
Publisher: Dell Publishing
Copyright 1990
A Dell Book
Very Good condition (Spine creases; Binding starting to split)
Paperback
Stock #:  1230-TB    Price:  $2.00

Born to Love

by Valerie Sherwood
Publisher: Warner Books
Copyright 1984
FIRST PRINTING
Good condition (Edge wear; spine creases; tanning pages)
Paperback
Stock #:  1126-LB    Price:  $2.00

Cade's Justice by Pat Tracy  PB

Cade's Justice

by Pat Tracy
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1127-LB    Price:  $1.00

Cally and the Sheriff by Cassandra Austin  PB

Cally and the Sheriff

by Cassandra Austin
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Good condition (A few pages are dog-eared)
Paperback
Stock #:  1128-LB    Price:  $1.00

Captive Dove

by Sonya T. Pelton
Publisher: Zebra Books / Kensington Publishing Corp.
Copyright 1991
FIRST PRINTING
Good condition (Wear, tear, creasing)
Paperback
Stock #:  1231-TB    Price:  $1.00

Captive Passions

by Fern Michaels
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Copyright 1979
TENTH PRINTING
Good condition (Spine creases; binding starting to split)
Paperback
Stock #:  1232-TB    Price:  $2.00

Christmas Delivery by Dallas Schulze, Margaret St. George and Margot Dalton  PB

Christmas Delivery

Three Christmas Romances
by Dallas Schulze, Margaret St. George and Margot Dalton
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Very Good condition
Stock #:  1130-LB    Price:  $2.00

Comfort and Joy by Lynne Collins, Marion Lennox, Laura MacDonald, Sharon Kendrick  PB

Comfort and Joy

Four Romantic Christmas Stories
by Lynne Collins, Marion Lennox, Laura MacDonald, Sharon Kendrick
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1131-LB    Price:  $2.00

Dark Champion

by Jo Beverley
Publisher: Avon Books
Copyright 1993
FIRST PRINTING
An Avon Romance
Good condition (Spine creases)
Paperback
Stock #:  1233-TB    Price:  $2.00

Dark Fires by Rosemary Rogers  PB

Dark Fires
The searing, tempestuous romance of Virginia Brandon and Steven Morgan flames to life once again in this stunning sequel to Sweet Savage Love.
by Rosemary Rogers
Publisher: Avon Books
Copyright 1975
Good Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0237-MK    Price:  $2.00

Ecstasy's Gamble

by Amy Christopher
Publisher: Zebra Books / Kensington Publishing Corp.
Copyright 1990
FIRST PRINTING
A Heartfire Romance
Good condition (Wear, creasing, tanning, spine cover is loosening from binding, but binding is in tact, starting to split in places)
Paperback
Stock #:  1234-TB    Price:  $1.00

Emily Captain by Shari Anton  PB

Emily's Captain

by Shari Anton
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Very Good Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1132-LB    Price:  $1.00

Enchanted by Claire Delacroix  PB

Enchanted

by Claire Delacroix
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Very Good Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1133-LB    Price:  $1.00

Firelight

by Linda Sandiser
Publisher: Zebra Books / Kensington Publishing Corp.
Copyright 1997
FIRST PRINTING
Very Good condition (Curved outside edges of cover, Spine creases)
Paperback
Stock #:  1235-TB    Price:  $2.00

Fortune Cookie by by Janice Kaiser, M. J. Rodgers, and Margaret St. George  PB

Fortune Cookie

Three Original Stories
by Janice Kaiser, M. J. Rodgers, and Margaret St. George
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Very Good Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1137-LB    Price:  $2.00

Golden Promise

by Phyllis Hermann
Publisher: Zebra Books / Kensington Publishing Corp.
Copyright 1994
FIRST PRINTING
A Heartfire Romance
Very Good condition (Spine creasing; binding starting to split)
Paperback
Stock #:  1236-TB    Price:  $1.00

Hanover Street by Maureen Gregson  PB

Hanover Street

by Maureen Gregson
Based on the screenplay by Peter Hyams
Publisher: Bantam Books
Copyright 1979
A Bantam Book
Very Good Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1141-LB    Price:  $1.00

Heart of the Dragon by Sharon Schulze  PB

Heart of the Dragon

by Sharon Schulze
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Very Good Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1143-LB    Price:  $1.00

High Hearts by Rita Mae Brown  HC DJ

High Hearts

by Rita Mae Brown
Publisher: Bantam Books
Copyright 1986
Very Good Condition (Dust cover shows shelf wear)
Stock #:  0647-LK    Price:  $9.00

His Secret Duchess by Gayle Wilson  PB

His Secret Duchess

by Gayle Wilson
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Very Good Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1144-LB    Price:  $1.00

Honor's Quest and Honor's Disguise 2-in-1 by by Kristen Heitzman  HC DJ

Honor's Quest and Honor's Disguise

2 Novels in 1 Book
by Kristen Heitzman
Publisher: Bethany House Publishers
Copyright: 1998
A CROSSINGS BOOK CLUB EDITION
Includes #3 and #4 of the Rocky Mountain Legacy
Very Good Condition
Stock #:  0347-VB       Price:  $9.00

In Enemy Hands

by Linda Winstead
Publisher: Dorchester Publishing Co., Inc.
Copyright 1996
A Leisure Book
Very Good condition (Spine creasing; binding starting to split)
Paperback
Stock #:  1239-TB    Price:  $2.00

Jasmine on the Wind by Mallory Dorn Hart  HC DJ

Jasmine on the Wind

by Mallory Dorn Hart
Publisher: Pocket Books
Copyright: 1986
Very Good Condition (Dust cover shows a bit of shelf wear and discoloration)
Stock #:  0684-LK    Price:  $9.00

Jeremy Poldark

In love's darkest hour their defiant passion unleashes a storm of hatred, injustice and the threat of death!
by Winston Graham.
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Copyright 1977
THE POLDARK SAGA!
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0686-LK    Price:  $2.00

Kaleidoscope by Danielle Steel  HC DJ

Kaleidoscope

by Danielle Steel
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Copyright 1987
Very Good condition
Stock #:  0692-LK    Price:  $7.00

Lady by Thomas Tryon  HC DJ

Lady

by Thomas Tryon
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Copyright 1974
A Borzoi Book
Very Good condition (Dust cover is discolored)
Stock #:  1152-LB    Price:  $6.00

Lakota Winds

by Janelle Taylor
Publisher: Zebra Books / Kensington Publishing Corp.
Copyright 1999
FIRST PRINTING
Very Good condition (Spine creasing)
Paperback
Stock #:  1240-TB    Price:  $2.00

Lord Sin by Catherine Archer  PB

Lord Sin

by Catherine Archer
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Good Condition (pen writing on the preview page, discoloration on the cover)
Paperback
Stock #:  1154-LB    Price:  $1.00

Love Forever After

by Patricia Rice
Publisher: Penguin Group
Copyright 1990
FIRST PRINTING
An Onyx Book
Very Good condition (Spine creasing; Binding starting to split)
Paperback
Stock #:  1241-TB    Price:  $2.00
Midnight Rain
by Elizabeth Turner
Publisher: Avon Books
Copyright 1994
FIRST PRINTING
An Avon Romance
Very Good condition (Spine creasing; Binding starting to split)
Paperback
Stock #:  1242-TB    Price:  $2.00

Nancy Whiskey by Laurel Ames  PB

Nancy Whiskey

by Laurel Ames
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Very Good Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1158-LB    Price:  $1.00

Nightsong by Valerie Sherwood  HC DJ

Nightsong

by Valerie Sherwood
Publisher: Pocket Books / Simon & Schuster
Copyright: 1986
Very Good Condition
Stock #:  1159-LB    Price:  $6.00

Outlaw Wife by Ana Seymour  PB

Outlaw Wife

by Ana Seymour
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Very Good Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1165-LB    Price:  $1.00

Promises to Keep by Nina Beaumont  PB

Promises to Keep

by Nina Beaumont
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1992
FIRST EDITION
Good Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0257-MK    Price:  $1.00

Quicksilver's Catch by Mary McBride  PB

Quicksilver's Catch

by Mary McBride
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Very Good Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1168-LB    Price:  $1.00

Reckless by Beth Henderson  PB

Reckless

by Beth Henderson
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Very Good Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1170-LB    Price:  $1.00

Reluctant Cavalier by Donald Barr Chidsey  HC DJ

Reluctant Cavalier

by Donald Barr Chidsey
Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc.
Copyright 1960
Very Good condition
Stock #:  0261-MK    Price:  $8.00

Renegade Heart by by Peggy Hanchar  PB

Renegade Heart

by Peggy Hanchar
Publisher: New American Library
Copyright 1987
FIRST PRINTING
An Onyx Book
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1243-TB    Price:  $2.00

Rum Colony

by Terry Nelson Bonner
Publisher: Paradise Press, Inc.
Copyright 1982
Very Good condition (Light spine creases; Binding starting to split)
Paperback
Stock #:  1244-TB    Price:  $2.00

Savage Dawn by Ralph Hayes  PB

Savage Dawn

He came of age on the hot fields of war -- hell-bent on glory, manhood and rebel love.
by Ralph Hayes
Publisher: Bantam Books
Copyright 1979
A Jove Book
Fair condition (Cover is ripped and torn)
Paperback
Stock #:  0819-LK    Price:  $1.00

Shad Run by Howard Breslin  HC DJ

Shad Run

A historical novel of love and intrigue set in the beautiful Hudson River Valley
by Howard Breslin
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Company
Copyright 1955
Good condition (Dust cover is worn)
Stock #:  0826-LK    Price:  $5.00

Short Staw Bride by Dallas Schulze  PB

Short Straw Bride

by Dallas Schulze
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1996
Good condition (Shows wear)
Paperback
Stock #:  1180-LB    Price:  $1.00

Stormswift by Madeleine Brent  HC DJ

Stormswift

by Madeleine Brent
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc.
Copyright 1984
Very Good condition
Stock #:  1183-LB    Price:  $6.00

Swear By Apollo by Shirley Barker  HC DJ

Swear by Apollo

by Shirley Barker
Publisher: Random House
Copyright 1958
Good condition
Stock #:  0267-MK    Price:  $7.00

Temple's Prize by Linda Castle  PB

Temple's Prize

by Linda Castle
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1184-LB    Price:  $1.00

Texas Blonde

by Victoria Thompson
Publisher: Zebra Books / Kensington Publishing Corp.
Copyright 1987
FIRST PRINTING
Very Good condition (Spine creases; Binding starting to split)
Paperback
Stock #:  1245-TB    Price:  $1.00

The Ants of God by W. T. Tyler  HC DJ

The Ants of God

by W. T. Tyler
Publisher: The Dial Press
Copyright 1981
FIRST PRINTING
Very Good condition (Dust cover is discolored)
Stock #:  0858-LK    Price:  $7.00

The Arrangement by Lyn Stone  PB

The Arrangement

by Lyn Stone
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1186-LB    Price:  $1.00

The Bawdy Bride

by Amanda Scott
Publisher: Pinnacle Books / Kensington Publishing Corp.
Copyright 1985
FIRST PRINTING
Very Good condition (Spine creases; Binding starting to split)
Paperback
Stock #:  1247-TB    Price:  $2.00
The Daughter of the Pangaran
by David Divine
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Copyright 1963
Good condition (Dust cover is worn and torn)
Stock #:  0272-MK    Price:  $7.00

The Days of Eternity by Gordon Glasco  HC DJ

The Days of Eternity

by Gordon Glasco
Publisher: Doubleday and Company, Inc.
Copyright 1983
Very Good condition
Stock #:  1190-LB    Price:  $7.00

The Essential Wife by Taylor Ryan  PB

The Essential Wife

by Taylor Ryan
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1194-LB    Price:  $1.00

The Fallen Angels

by Susannah Kells
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Copyright 1984
Very Good condition (Spine creases; Binding starting to split)
Paperback
Stock #:  1249-TB    Price:  $2.00

The Flame and the Flower by Kathleen E. Woodiwiss  PB

The Flame and the Flower

The bold, tempestuous romance of a kidnapped and ravished aristocrat girl!
by Kathleen W. Woodiwiss
Publisher: Avon Books
Copyright 1972
FIRST AVON PRINTING (April, 1972)
TWENTY-SEVENTH PRINTING
Good - Acceptable - Reading Copy condition (Last page is ripped)
Paperback
Stock #:  0276-MK    Price:  $2.00

The Law and Miss Penny

by Sharon Ihle
Publisher: Harper Monogram / HarperPaperbacks
Copyright 1994
FIRST PRINTING
Very Good  condition (Bit of wear, creasing, marks, tanning)
Paperback
Stock #:  1251-TB    Price:  $2.00

The Lieutenant's Lady by Rae Muir  PB

The Lieutenant's Lady

by Rae Muir
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Part of The Wedding Trail Series
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1197-LB      Price:  $2.00

The Marriage Mishap by Judith Stacy  PB

The Marriage Mishap

by Judith Stacy
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1198-LB      Price:  $2.00

The Phoenix Love by Susan Schonberg  PB

The Phoenix of Love

by Susan Schonberg
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1201-LB    Price:  $2.00

The Raven and the Dove by Maria Greene  PB

The Raven and the Dove

by Maria Greene
Publisher: Zebra Books
Copyright 1994
FIRST PRINTING
Good condition
Paperback
Stock  #:  1253-TB    Price:  $2.00

The Rich Are Different by Susan Howatch  HC DJ

The Rich Are Different

by Susan Howatch
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Copyright 1977
Very Good condition (Dust cover is discolored)
Stock  #:  1023-LK    Price:  $8.00

The Secrets of Catie Hazard by Miranda Jarrett  PB

The Secrets of Catie Hazard

by Miranda Jarrett
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock  #:  1205-LB    Price:  $2.00

The Unlikely Angel

by Betina Krahn
Publisher: Bantam Books
Copyright 1996
A Bantam Book
Excellent condition
Paperback
Stock  #:  1255-TB    Price:  $3.00

The Untamed Heart by Kit Gardner  PB

The Untamed Heart

by Kit Gardner
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Good condition
Paperback
Stock  #:  1211-LB    Price:  $2.00

This Heart of Mine by Bertrice Small  PB

This Heart of Mine

Skye O'Malley's magnificent daughter Velvet embarks on her own erotic adventures in this all-new sensuous bestseller.
by Bertrice Small
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Copyright 1985
FIRST EDITION
Good condition (Covers show a bit of wear, creasing and discoloration; Spine has reader's creases; Inside covers and pages are darkened; Binding is starting to split in places throughout the book.  Book may open to places in the book.; Previous owner's name and date inside)
Paperback
Stock #:  1214-LB    Price:  $6.00

Through a Glass Darkly by Karleen Koen  HC DJ

Through A Glass Darkly

by Karleen Koen
Publisher: Random House
Copyright 1986
FIRST EDITION
Excellent condition (Dust cover has faint creases and a tiny bit of edge wear)
Stock #:  1215-LB    Price:  $15.00

Tiger Lil

by Ellen Archer
Publisher: Zebra Books / Kensington Publishing Corp.
Copyright 1997
FIRST PRINTING
Excellent condition
Paperback
Stock  #:  1257-TB    Price:  $3.00

To Love a Rogue by Valerie Sherwood  HC DJ

To Love A Rogue

by Valerie Sherwood
Publisher: New American Library
Copyright: 1987
An Onyx Book
Very Good Condition
Stock #:  1216-LB    Price:  $6.00

To Love A Rogue

by Valerie Sherwood
Publisher: New American Library
Copyright: 1987
An Onyx Book
Good Condition (Edge wear; spine creases; tanning pages)
Paperback
Stock #:  1217-LB    Price:  $2.00

Wild Honey by Fern Michaels  PB

Wild Honey

by Fern Michaels
Publisher: Pocket Books / Simon and Schuster
Copyright 1982
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1258-TB    Price:  $1.00

Wild Jasmine by Bertrice Small  PB

Wild Jasmine

Skye O'Malley's fiery granddaughter pursues intrigue and pleasure in the sensuous finale of the O'Malley Saga.
by Bertrice Small
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Copyright 1992
FIRST EDITION
Very Good - Excellent condition (Corner of covers are curling; Covers may be lightly discolored; Spine has a bit of reader's creases; Pages are lightly tanned; Previous owner's name and date are written inside)
Paperback
Stock #:  1221-LB    Price:  $5.00

Wild Rapture

by Cassie Edwards
Publisher: Penguin Group
Copyright 1992
FIRST PRINTING
An Onyx Book
Good condition (Cover creases; Spine creases; binding starting to split)
Paperback
Stock #:  1259-TB    Price:  $2.00

Winds of Destiny by Laurel Pace  PB

Winds of Destiny

by Laurel Pace
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1994
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1222-LB    Price:  $2.00

Windsong by Valerie Sherwood  HC DJ

Windsong

by Valerie Sherwood
Publisher: Pocket Books Books / Simon and Schuster
Copyright 1986
Very Good condition
Stock #:  1223-LB    Price:  $6.00

Zoya by Danielle Steel  HC DJ

Zoya

by Danielle Steel
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Copyright: 1988
Very Good condition
Stock #:  1225-LB    Price:  $5.00
The History of these books
How to Order Books from Us
Sign the Guestbook
View the Guestbook
E-Mail Us!
Go Back to the Main Page

 

Design and Maintenance by Dolphin Web Designs

Copyright 2002-2008 by The Brandt Family

Background by Marie!