|

A
Dangerous Man
- by Rosemary Rogers
- Publisher: Avon Books
- Copyright 1996
- FIRST
PRINTING
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0831-LB Price: $2.00
|

A
Knight's Desire
- by Judith Hill
- Publisher: Zebra Books
- Copyright 1992
- FIRST
PRINTING
- Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0833-LB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
|

A
Long Tall Texan Summer
- by Diana Palmer
- Publisher: Silhouette Books
- Copyright 1997
- First Avon
Books Printing
- Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0001-IR Price:
$2.00
|

A Memory of Love
- by Bertrice Small
- Publisher: Ballantine Books
- Copyright 2000
- Good condition
- Stock #: 0002-IR
Price: $6.00
|
|
|
|
|

A
Moment in Time
- by Bertrice Small
- Publisher: Ballantine Books
- Copyright 1994
- First Mass
Market Edition
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0003-IR
Price: $2.00
|

A
Reckless Encounter
- by Rosemary Rogers
- Publisher: Mira Books
- Copyright 2001
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0834-LB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
|

A
Shield of Roses
- by Mary Pershall
- Publisher: Berkley Books
- Copyright 1984
- Fair
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0835-LB Price: $1.00
|

A
Taste of Fire
- by Hannah Howell
- Publisher: Zebra Books
- Copyright 1997
- REVISED
EDITION
- Very Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0836-LB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
|

A
Triumph of Roses
- by Mary Pershall
- Publisher: Berkley Books
- Copyright 1986
- Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0838-LB Price: $2.00
|

A
Very Unusual Governess
- by Sylvia Andrew
- Publisher: Harlequin
- Copyright 2006
- Very Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0839-LB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
|

Affair
- by Amanda
Quick
- Publisher: Bantam Books
- Copyright 1998
- Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0841-LB Price: $2.00
|

Aliya
- by Brenda
Lesley Segal in Association with Marianne Kanter
- Publisher: St. Martin's Press
- Copyright 1979
- Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0842-LB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
|

All But the Queen of
Hearts
- by Rae Muir
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1997
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0843-LB Price: $1.00
|

All I Need is You
- by Johanna Lindsey
- Publisher: Avon Books
- Copyright 1998
- First Avon
Paperback Printing
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0004-IR
Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
|

An
Honorable Man
- by Rosemary Rogers
- Publisher: Mira Books
- Copyright 2002
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0845-LB Price: $2.00
|

Apache's Desire
- by Karen A. Bale
- Publisher: Zebra Books /
Kensington Publishing Corp.
- Copyright 1993
- FIRST PRINTING
- Good condition (Cover creases;
spine creases; spine curving; dog-ears)
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1095-TB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
|

Ashes in the Wind
- by Kathleen E. Woodiwiss
- Publisher: Avon Books
- Copyright 1981
- FIRST AVON
MASS MARKET PRINTING
- Fair
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0848-LB Price: $1.00
|

Autumn Blaze
- by Samantha Harte
- Publisher: Diamond Books
- Copyright 1993
- FIRST AVON
MASS MARKET PRINTING
- Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0850-LB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
|

Be
Mine
- by Cait Logan
- Publisher: Dell Publishing
- Copyright 1997
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0852-LB Price: $2.00
|

Beauty and the Beast
- by Taylor Ryan
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1996
- Very Good condition (Shows Wear)
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0854-LB Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|
|

Beauty's Punishment
- The Further
Erotic Adventures of Sleeping Beauty, Book II
- by Anne Rice (A. N. Roquelaure)
- Publisher: Penguin Group
- Copyright 1984
- A Plume Book
- Good
condition
- Stock #: 0006-IR
Price: $5.00
|

Beauty's Release
- The
Conclusion of the Erotic Adventures of Sleeping Beauty, Book III
- by Anne Rice (A. N. Roquelaure)
- Publisher: Penguin Group
- Copyright 1985
- A Plume Book
- Good
condition
- Stock #: 0007-IR
Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|
|

Bedazzled
- by Bertrice Small
- Publisher: Zebra Books
- Copyright 2000
- First
Printing
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0008-IR
Price: $2.00
|

Beloved
- by Stella Cameron
- Publisher: Warner Books
- Copyright 1996
- First
Printing
- Excellent
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0009-IR
Price: $3.00
|
|
|
|
|

Blake's Reach
- Intrigue and romance in the days
of smuggling and revolution
- by Catherine Gaskin
- Publisher: J. B. Lippincott
Company
- Copyright 1958
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0069-MK Price: $7.00
|

Blaze Wyndham
- by Bertrice Small
- Publisher: New American Library
- Copyright 1988
- Book Club
Edition
- Good
condition
- Stock #: 0010-IR
Price: $6.00
|
|
|
|
|

Blaze Wyndham
- by Bertrice Small
- Publisher: New American Library
- Copyright 1989
- First
Printing
- Fair
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0011-IR
Price: $1.00
|

Border Bride
- by Amanda Scott
- Publisher: Dell Publishing
- Copyright 1990
- A Dell Book
- Very Good condition (Spine
creases; Binding starting to split)
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1096-TB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
|

Born to Love
- by Valerie Sherwood
- Publisher: Warner Books
- Copyright 1984
- FIRST
PRINTING
- Good condition (Edge wear; spine
creases; tanning pages)
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0856-LB Price: $2.00
|

Bridge Over Time
- by Brenda Hiatt
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1994
- Harlequin
Superromance
- Very Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0012-IR
Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
|

Cade's Justice
- by Pat Tracy
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1997
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0857-LB Price: $1.00
|

Captivated
- Tales of
Erotic Romance
- by Bertrice Small, Susan Johnson,
Thea Devine, Robin Schone
- Publisher: Kensington Books
- Copyright 1999
- Book Club
Edition
- Good
condition
- Stock #: 0013-IR
Price: $6.00
|
|
|
|
|

Captive Dove
- by Sonya T. Pelton
- Publisher: Zebra Books /
Kensington Publishing Corp.
- Copyright 1991
- FIRST PRINTING
- Good condition (Wear, tear,
creasing)
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1097-TB Price: $1.00
|

Captive Rose
- by Miriam Minger
- Publisher: Avon Books
- Copyright 1993
- Special
Printing
- Very Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0014-IR
Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
|

Charmed
- by Stella Cameron
- Publisher: Avon Books
- Copyright 1995
- First
Printing
- Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0015-IR
Price: $2.00
|

Come Love a Stranger
- by Kathleen E. Woodiwiss
- Publisher: Avon Books
- Copyright 1984
- Book Club
Edition
- Good
condition
- Stock #: 0016-IR
Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|
|

Come the Spring
- by Julie Garwood
- Publisher: Pocket Books
- Copyright 1998
- First
Printing
- Excellent
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0017-IR
Price: $3.00
|

Conquest Bride
- by Meriel Fuller
- Publisher: Harlequin
- Copyright 2005
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0864-LB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|

Crazy in Love
- by Luanne Rice
- Publisher: Bantam Books
- Copyright 2006
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0866-LB Price: $2.00
|

Dangerous
- by Amanda Quick
- Publisher: Bantam Books
- Copyright 1993
- Good condition
- Paperback
-
Quantity (2)
- Stock #: 0018-IR/0871-LBPrice:
$2.00
|
|
|
|
|

Dangerous Passions
- by Kat Martin
- Publisher: St. Martin's
Paperbacks
- Copyright 1998
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0872-LB Price: $2.00
|

Dark Champion
- by Jo Beverley
- Publisher: Avon Books
- Copyright 1993
- FIRST PRINTING
- An Avon Romance
- Good condition (Spine creases)
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1098-TB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
|

Dark Fires
- The searing, tempestuous romance
of Virginia Brandon and Steven Morgan flames to life once again in
this stunning sequel to Sweet Savage Love.
- by Rosemary Rogers
- Publisher: Avon Books
- Copyright 1975
- Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0078-MK Price: $2.00
|

Darling Jasmine
- by Bertrice Small
- Publisher: Zebra Books
- Copyright 1998
- First Zebra
Printing
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0019-IR Price:
$2.00
|
|
|
|

Dawn of the White Rose
- by Mary Pershall
- Publisher: Berkley Books
- Copyright 1985
- Fair
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0873-LB Price: $1.00
|

Deception
- by Amanda Quick
- Publisher: Bantam Books
- Copyright 1994
- Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0874-LB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
|

Desire
- by Amanda Quick
- Publisher: Bantam Books
- Copyright 1994
- Fair
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0876-LB Price: $1.00
|

Desperado
- by Rebecca Brandewyne
- Publisher: Warner Books
- Copyright 1992
- First
Printing
- Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0877-LB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
|

Destiny's Kiss
- by Blaine Anderson
- Publisher: Warner Books, Inc.
- Copyright 1989
- First
Printing
- Fair
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0878-LB Price: $1.00
|

Devil in the Dark
- by Evelyn Rogers
- Publisher: Dorchester Publishing
Co., Inc.
- Copyright 2001
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0879-LB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|

Devil's Desire
- by Laurie McBain
- Publisher: Avon Books
- Copyright 1975
- First
Printing
- Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0880-LB Price: $2.00
|

Devil's Embrace
- by Catherine Coulter
- Publisher: New American Library
- Copyright 2000
- Book Club
Edition
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0020-IR Price:
$6.00
|
|
|
|
|

Embers of Dawn
- by Patricia Matthews
- Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, Inc.
- Copyright 1982
- Book Club
Edition
- Good condition
- Stock #: 0021-IR Price:
$4.00
|

Emily's Captain
- by Shari Anton
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1997
- Very Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0882-LB Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|
|

Enraptured
- by Katherine Deauxville
- Publisher: Leisure Books
- Copyright 1999
- Very Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0884-LB Price: $2.00
|

Fall From Grace
- by Megan
Chance
- Publisher: HarperPaperbacks
- Copyright
1997
- First
Printing
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0887-LB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
|

Fascinated
- Tales of
Erotic Romance
- by Bertrice Small, Susan Johnson,
Thea Devine, Robin Schone
- Publisher: Kensington Books
- Copyright 2000
- Book Club
Edition
- Good
condition
- Stock #: 0022-IR
Price: $7.00
|

Firelight
- by Linda Sandiser
- Publisher: Zebra Books /
Kensington Publishing Corp.
- Copyright 1997
- FIRST PRINTING
- Very Good condition (Curved
outside edges of cover, Spine creases)
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1100-TB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
|

Fortune's Son
- by Michele Stegman
- Publisher: Book Margins, Inc.
- Copyright 1992
- A BMI
Edition
- Fair condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0023-IR
Price: $1.00
|

Gather the Stars
- by Kimberly Cates
- Publisher: Pocket Star Books
- Copyright 1996
- First
Printing
- Fair Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0893-LB Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|
|

Golden Promise
- by Phyllis Hermann
- Publisher: Zebra Books /
Kensington Publishing Corp.
- Copyright 1994
- FIRST PRINTING
- A Heartfire Romance
- Very Good condition (Spine
creasing; binding starting to split)
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1101-TB Price: $1.00
|

Hanover Street
- by Maureen Gregson
- Based on the screenplay by Peter
Hyams
- Publisher: Bantam Books
- Copyright 1979
- A Bantam Book
- Very Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0894-LB Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|

Hellion
- by Bertrice Small
- Publisher: Ballantine Books
- Copyright 1997
- First Mass
Market Edition
- Fair condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0027-IR Price:
$1.00
|

High Hearts
- by Rita Mae Brown
- Publisher: Bantam Books
- Copyright 1986
- Very Good Condition (Dust cover
shows shelf wear)
- Stock #:
0451-LK Price: $9.00
|
|
|
|
|

Highland Rogue
- by Arnette Lamb
- Publisher: Pockets Books
- Copyright 1991
- First Pocket
Books Printing
- Very Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0028-IR Price:
$2.00
|

His Duty, Her Destiny
- by Juliet Landon
- Publisher: Harlequin
- Copyright 2006
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0901-LB Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|

His Secret Duchess
- by Gayle Wilson
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1997
- Very Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0902-LB Price: $1.00
|

Honor's Quest and Honor's
Disguise
- 2 Novels in 1 Book
- by Kristen Heitzman
- Publisher: Bethany House
Publishers
- Copyright: 1998
- A CROSSINGS BOOK CLUB EDITION
- Includes #3 and #4 of the
Rocky Mountain Legacy
- Very Good Condition
- Stock #: 0171-VB
Price: $9.00
|
|
|
|
|

Hot Temper
- by
Evelyn Rogers
- Publisher: Leisure Books
- Copyright 1997
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0909-LB Price: $2.00
|

In Enemy Hands
- by Linda Winstead
- Publisher: Dorchester Publishing
Co., Inc.
- Copyright 1996
- A Leisure Book
- Very Good condition (Spine
creasing; binding starting to split)
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1104-TB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|

Into the Sunset
- by Shelly Thacker
- Publisher: Dell Publishing
- Copyright 1999
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0911-LB Price: $2.00
|

Intrigued
- by Bertrice Small
- Publisher: Kensington Books
- Copyright 2001
- First
Printing
- Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0029-IR Price:
$5.00
|
|
|
|
|

Jared's Runaway Woman
- by Judith Stacy
- Publisher: Harlequin
- Copyright 2006
- Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0912-LB Price: $1.00
|

Jasmine on the Wind
- by Mallory Dorn Hart
- Publisher: Pocket Books
- Copyright: 1986
- Very Good Condition (Dust cover
shows a bit of shelf wear and discoloration)
- Stock #: 0482-LK
Price: $9.00
|
|
|
|

Joining
- by Johanna Lindsey
- Publisher: Avon Books
- Copyright 1999
- Book Club
Edition
- Very Good Condition
- Stock #:
0030-IR Price: $5.00
|

Kaleidoscope
- by Danielle Steel
- Publisher: Delacorte Press
- Copyright 1987
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0489-LK
Price: $7.00
|
|
|
|

Lady
- by Thomas Tryon
- Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
- Copyright 1974
- A Borzoi Book
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
is discolored)
- Stock #: 0915-LB
Price: $6.00
|

Lady of Conquest
- by Teresa Medeiros
- Publisher: Bantam Books
- Copyright 1998
- A Bantam
Book
- Very Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0916-LB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
|

Lakota Winds
- by Janelle Taylor
- Publisher: Zebra Books /
Kensington Publishing Corp.
- Copyright 1999
- FIRST PRINTING
- Very Good condition (Spine
creasing)
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1105-TB Price: $2.00
|

Lord Sin
- by Catherine Archer
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1997
- Good Condition (pen writing on
the preview page, discoloration on the cover)
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0921-LB Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|
|

Love Evergreen
- by Ginny Aiken
- Publisher: Jove Books
- Copyright 1993
- Good Condition (light pen marks
on the cover, discoloration on the cover/pages)
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1106-TB Price: $1.00
|

Love Forever After
- by Patricia Rice
- Publisher: Penguin Group
- Copyright 1990
- FIRST PRINTING
- An Onyx Book
- Very Good condition (Spine
creasing; Binding starting to split)
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1107-TB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|

Love Only Once
- by Johanna Lindsey
- Publisher: Avon Books
- Copyright 1992
- Reprint
- Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0032-IR Price:
$2.00
|

Love Wild and Fair
- by Bertrice Small
- Publisher: Avon Books
- Copyright 1978
- First
Printing
- Fair
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0033-IR Price:
$1.00
|
|
|
|

Love, Cherish Me
- by Rebecca Brandewyne
- Publisher: Warner Books
- Copyright 1987
- Fair
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0923-LB Price: $1.00
|

Love's a Stage
- by Laura London
- Publisher: Dell Publishing Co.,
Inc.
- Copyright 1985
- First
Printing
- Fair
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0924-LB Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|
|

Love's Avenging
Heart
- by Patricia Matthews
- Publisher: Pinnacle Books
- Copyright 1980
- Fourteenth
Printing
- Fair
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0034-IR Price:
$1.00
|

Love, Remember Me
- by Bertrice Small
- Publisher: Ballantine Books
- Copyright 1994
- Book Club
Edition
- Good
condition
- Stock #: 0035-IR Price:
$5.00
|
|
|
|
|

McClairen's Isle: The Passionate One
- by Connie Brockway
- Publisher: Dell Publishing
- Copyright 1999
- Very Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0925-LB Price: $2.00
|

McCloud's Woman
- by Patricia Rice
- Publisher: Ivy Books
- Copyright 2003
- Excellent condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0926-LB Price: $3.00
|
|
|
|

McKettrick's Choice
- by Linda Lael Miller
- Publisher: HQN
- Copyright 2005
- Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0927-LB Price: $2.00
|

Midnight Marriage
- by Victorian Bylin
- Publisher: Harlequin
- Copyright 2006
- Fair
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0931-LB Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|
|

Midnight Rain
- by Elizabeth Turner
- Publisher: Avon Books
- Copyright 1994
- FIRST PRINTING
- An Avon Romance
- Very Good condition (Spine
creasing; Binding starting to split)
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1108-TB Price: $2.00
|

Mistress
- by Amanda Quick
- Publisher: Bantam Books
- Copyright 1995
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0932-LB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
|

Montana Wife
- by Jillian Hart
- Publisher: Harlequin
- Copyright 2004
- Very Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0933-LB Price: $2.00
|

Moonlight Mist
- by Laura London
- Publisher: Dell Publishing Co.,
Inc.
- Copyright 1985
- First
Printing
- Fair
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0934-LB Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|
|

Morning Song
- by Kimberly Cates
- Publisher: Pocket Books
- Copyright 1997
- First
Printing
- Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0935-LB Price: $2.00
|

Much Ado About Love
- by Malia Martin
- Publisher: Avon Books
- Copyright 2000
- First
Printing
- Excellent
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0036-IR Price:
$3.00
|
|
|
|
|

Nancy Whiskey
- by Laurel Ames
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1997
- Very Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0936-LB Price: $1.00
|

Once a Knight
- by Christina Dodd
- Publisher: HarperPaperbacks
- Copyright 1996
- First
Printing
- Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0940-LB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
|

One Night of Scandal
- by Nicola Cornick
- Publisher: Harlequin
- Copyright 2004
- Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0941-LB Price: $1.00
|

Outlaw Wife
- by Ana Seymour
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1997
- Very Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0945-LB
Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|
|

Outlaw's Bride
- by Joan Johnston
- Publisher: Dell Publishing
- Copyright 1993
- Very Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0946-LB
Price: $2.00
|

Passions of the Realm
- by Joan Balser
- Publisher: Pageant Books
- Copyright 1988
- First
Printing
- Fair Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0948-LB
Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|
|

Prisoner of My
Desire
- by Johanna Lindsey
- Publisher: Avon Books
- Copyright 1991
- First
Printing
- Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0038-IR Price:
$2.00
|

Promise Me
Heaven
- by Katharine Kincaid
- Publisher: Zebra Books
- Copyright 1993
- FIRST PRINTING
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1109-TB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|

Promise Me
Spring
- by Robin Lee Hatcher
- Publisher: Leisure Books
- Copyright 1991
- FIRST PRINTING
- Fair
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1110-TB Price: $1.00
|

Promises
to Keep
- by Nina Beaumont
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
-
Copyright 1992
- FIRST EDITION
- Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0095-MK
Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|
|

Quicksilver's Catch
- by Mary McBride
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1997
- Very Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0952-LB
Price: $2.00
|

Reckless
- by Amanda Quick
- Publisher: Bantam Books
- Copyright 1992
- Fair
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0040-IR Price:
$1.00
|
|
|
|

Reckless
- by Beth Henderson
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1997
- Very Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0956-LB
Price: $1.00
|

Renegade Heart
- by Peggy Hanchar
- Publisher: New American Library
- Copyright 1987
- FIRST PRINTING
- An Onyx Book
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1111-TB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
|

Renegade Wife
- by Charlene Sands
- Publisher: Harlequin
- Copyright 2006
- Very Good
Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0958-LB
Price: $2.00
|

Rocky
Mountain Widow
- by Jillian Hart
- Publisher: Harlequin
- Copyright 2005
- Very Good
Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0959-LB
Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
|

Roses of Glory
- by Mary Pershall
- Publisher: Berkley Books
- Copyright 1987
- Fair
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0961-LB Price: $1.00
|

Rum Colony
- by Terry Nelson Bonner
- Publisher: Paradise Press, Inc.
- Copyright 1982
- Very Good condition (Light spine
creases; Binding starting to split)
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1112-TB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
|

Savage Dawn
- He came of age on the hot fields
of war -- hell-bent on glory, manhood and rebel love.
- by Ralph Hayes
- Publisher: Bantam Books
- Copyright 1979
- A Jove Book
- Fair condition (Cover is ripped
and torn)
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0597-LK Price: $1.00
|

Savannah Heat
- by Kat Martin
- Publisher: Dell Publishing
- Copyright 1993
- Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0963-LB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|

Saxon Lady
- by Margo Maguire
- Publisher: Harlequin
- Copyright 2006
- Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0964-LB Price: $2.00
|

Say You Love Me
- by Johanna Lindsey
- Publisher: Avon Books
- Copyright 1997
- First
Printing
- Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0041-IR Price:
$2.00
|
|
|
|
|

Scandal
- by Amanda Quick
- Publisher: Bantam Books
- Copyright 1991
- Fair
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0965-LB Price: $1.00
|

Scandal's Bride
- by Stephanie Laurens
- Publisher: Avon Books
- Copyright 1999
- First
Printing
- Very Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0966-LB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|

Secret Nights
- by Anita Mills
- Publisher: Penguin Group / Topaz
- Copyright 1994
- First
Printing
- Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0968-LB Price: $2.00
|

Secret Song
- by Catherine Coulter
- Publisher: Penguin Group / An
Onyx Book
- Copyright 1991
- First
Printing
- Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0969-LB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
|

Secrets of the Night
- by Jo Beverly
- Publisher: New American Library /
Topaz
- Copyright 1999
- First
Printing
- Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0970-LB Price: $2.00
|

Shad Run
- A historical novel of love and
intrigue set in the beautiful Hudson River Valley
- by Howard Breslin
- Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell
Company
- Copyright 1955
- Good condition (Dust cover is
worn)
- Stock #:
0102-MK Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|
|

Short Straw Bride
- by Dallas Schulze
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1996
- Good condition (Shows wear)
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0975-LB
Price: $1.00
|

Silken Tiger
- by Cynthia Leigh
- Publisher: Charter/Diamond Books
- Copyright 1990
- Fair
condition (Clipped Corner)
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0976-LB
Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|

Silver and Steel
- by Susan Amarillas
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1994
-
Fair
condition (Binding is starting to split, writing on inside front and
back covers)
- Paperback
- Stock #: 1113-TB
Price: $0.25
|

Skye O'Malley
- by Bertrice Small
- Publisher: Ballantine Books
- Copyright 1984
- FIFTH
PRINTING
- Fair
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0978-LB
Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|
|

Splendor
- by Catherine Hart
- Publisher: Avon Books
- Copyright 1993
- First
Printing
- Fair
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0982-LB
Price: $1.00
|

Stormswift
- by Madeleine Brent
- Publisher: Doubleday & Company,
Inc.
- Copyright 1984
- Very Good condition
- Stock #:
0983-LB Price: $6.00
|
|
|
|

Surrender
- by Amanda
Quick
- Publisher: Bantam Books
- Copyright 1990
- Fair
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0984-LB
Price: $1.00
|

Surrender to Love
- by Rosemary
Rogers
- Publisher: Avon Books
- Copyright 1982
- First
Printing
- Fair
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0985-LB
Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|
|

Swear by
Apollo
- by Shirley Barker
- Publisher: Random House
- Copyright 1958
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0106-MK Price: $5.00
|

Sweet Sarah Ross
- by Julie
Tetel
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1997
- Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0989-LB
Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|
|

Sweet Texas Kiss
- by Rebecca Sinclair
- Publisher: Zebra Books
- Copyright 1994
- FIRST
PRINTING
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0990-LB Price: $2.00
|

Sweeter Savage Love
- by Sandra Hill
- Publisher: Love Spell Books
- Copyright 1997
- Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0991-LB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
|

Tell Me Lies
- by Claudia Dain
- Publisher: Leisure Books
- Copyright 2000
- Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0992-LB Price: $2.00
|

Temple's Prize
- by Linda Castle
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1997
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0993-LB Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|

Tender Rebel
- A Malory
Novel
- by Johanna Lindsey
- Publisher: Avon Books
- Copyright 1996
- Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0043-IR Price:
$2.00
|

Texas Proud
- by Constance O'Banyon
- Publisher: Leisure Books
- Copyright 1999
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0994-LB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
|

Texas
Tender
- by Leigh Greenwood
- Publisher: Leisure Books
- Copyright 2007
- Excellent
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0995-LB Price: $3.00
|

Texas Tender
- by Leigh Greenwood
- Publisher: Leisure Books
- Copyright 2007
- Very Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0996-LB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|

That
Scandalous Evening
- by Christina Dodd
- Publisher: Avon Books
- Copyright 1998
- First
Printing
- Fair
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0997-LB Price: $1.00
|

The Ants of God
- by W. T. Tyler
- Publisher: The Dial Press
- Copyright 1981
- FIRST PRINTING
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
is discolored)
- Stock #: 0628-LK
Price: $7.00
|
|
|
|
|

The Arrangement
- by Lyn Stone
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1997
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0999-LB Price: $1.00
|

The Bargain
- by Mary Jo Putney
- Publisher: New American Library
- Copyright 1999
- First
Printing
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1001-LB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
|

The Black Knight
- by Connie Mason
- Publisher: Leisure Books
- Copyright 1999
- Very Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0044-IR Price:
$2.00
|

The Bought Bride
- by Juliet Landon
- Publisher: Harlequin
- Copyright 2005
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1002-LB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
|

The Bride and the Beast
- by Teresa Medeiros
- Publisher: Bantam Books
- Copyright 2000
- Book Club
Edition
- Good condition
- Stock #:
1003-LB Price: $6.00
|

The Bride Ship
- by Deborah Hale
- Publisher: Harlequin
- Copyright 2006
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1004-LB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
|

The Bride's Portion
- by Susan
Paul
- Publisher: Harlequin
- Copyright 1995
- Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0045-IR Price:
$1.00
|

The Captain's Lady
- by Margaret McPhee
- Publisher: Harlequin
- Copyright 2006
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1006-LB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|

The Countess
- by Claire Delacroix
- Publisher: Dell Publishing
- Copyright 2000
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1008-LB Price: $2.00
|

The Courtesan's Courtship
- by Gail Ranstorm
- Publisher: Harlequin
- Copyright 2006
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1009-LB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
|

The Daughter of the
Pangaran
- by David Divine
- Publisher: Little, Brown and
Company
- Copyright 1963
- Good condition (Dust cover is
worn and torn)
- Stock #:
0111-MK Price: $5.00
|

The Days of Eternity
- by Gordon Glasco
- Publisher: Doubleday and Company,
Inc.
- Copyright 1983
- Very Good condition
- Stock #:
1010-LB Price: $7.00
|
|
|
|
|

The Devil Earl
- by Deborah Simmons
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1996
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1011-LB Price: $1.00
|

The Dragon Lord
- by Connie
Mason
- Publisher: Leisure Books
- Copyright 2001
- Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0046-IR Price:
$2.00
|
|
|
|
|

The Drifter
- by Susan Wiggs
- Publisher: Mira Books
- Copyright 1998
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1013-LB Price: $2.00
|

The Earl's Intended Wife
- by Louise Allen
- Publisher: Harlequin
- Copyright 2006
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1014-LB Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|

The Enigmatic Rake
- by Anne O'Brien
- Publisher: Harlequin
- Copyright 2006
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1017-LB Price: $2.00
|

The Essential Wife
- by Taylor Ryan
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1997
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1018-LB Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|

The Fallen Angels
- by Susannah Kells
- Publisher: St. Martin's Press
- Copyright 1984
- Very Good condition (Spine
creases; Binding starting to split)
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1115-TB Price: $2.00
|

The Flame
and the Flower
- The bold, tempestuous romance of
a kidnapped and ravished aristocrat girl!
- by Kathleen W. Woodiwiss
- Publisher: Avon Books
- Copyright 1972
- FIRST AVON PRINTING (April, 1972)
- TWENTY-SEVENTH PRINTING
- Good - Acceptable - Reading Copy
condition (Last page is ripped)
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0114-MK Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|

The Gladiator's Honor
- by Michelle Styles
- Publisher: Harlequin
- Copyright 2006
- Excellent condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1022-LB Price: $3.00
|

The Hawk and the
Heather
- by Robin Leigh
- Publisher: Avon Books
- Copyright 1992
- First
Printing
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1024-LB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|

The Heart Remembers
- by Sandra
Davidson
- Publisher: Zebra Books
- Copyright 1995
- First
Printing
- Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0048-IR Price:
$2.00
|

The Hellion Bride
- by Catherine
Coulter
- Publisher: Jove Books
- Copyright 1992
- Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 1025-LB Price:
$2.00
|
|
|
|

The Horse Soldier
- by Merline Lovelace
- Publisher: Mira Books
- Copyright 2001
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1026-LB Price: $2.00
|

The Innocent
- by Bertrice
Small
- Publisher: Fawcett Books
- Copyright 1999
- First
Edition
- Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0049-IR Price:
$4.00
|
|
|
|
|

The Lady's Hazard
- by Miranda Jarrett
- Publisher: Harlequin
- Copyright 2006
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1030-LB Price: $2.00
|

The Law and Miss Penny
- by Sharon Ihle
- Publisher: Harper Monogram /
HarperPaperbacks
- Copyright 1994
- FIRST PRINTING
- Very Good condition (Bit of
wear, creasing, marks, tanning)
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1116-TB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
|

The Least Likely
Bride
- by Jane
Feather
- Publisher: Bantam Books
- Copyright 2000
- Book Club
Edition
- Very Good
condition
- Stock #: 0050-IR Price:
$6.00
|

The Lieutenant's Lady
- by Rae Muir
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1997
- Part of The Wedding Trail
Series
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 1032-LB
Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|

The Marriage Mishap
- by Judith Stacy
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1997
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 1035-LB
Price: $2.00
|

The Merrymaid
- by Mollie Hardwick
- Publisher: St. Martin's Press
- Copyright 1984
- FIRST U.S.
EDITION
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 1038-LB
Price: $6.00
|
|
|
|

The Outrageous Debutante
- by Anne O'Brien
- Publisher: Harlequin
- Copyright 2004
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 1041-LB
Price: $1.00
|

The Phoenix of Love
- by Susan Schonberg
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1997
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1042-LB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
|

The Prize
- by Martine
Berne
- Publisher: Zebra Books
- Copyright 2000
- First
Printing
- Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0052-IR Price:
$2.00
|

The Rake's Proposal
- by Sarah Elliott
- Publisher: Harlequin
- Copyright 2006
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1047-LB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
|

The Rake's Revenge
- by Gail Ranstrom
- Publisher: Harlequin
- Copyright 2004
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1048-LB Price: $1.00
|

The Raven and the Dove
- by Maria Greene
- Publisher: Zebra Books
- Copyright 1994
- FIRST PRINTING
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1117-TB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
|

The Rich Are Different
- by Susan Howatch
- Publisher: Simon and Schuster
- Copyright 1977
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
is discolored)
- Stock #:
0748-LK Price: $8.00
|

The Scoundrel
- by Lisa Plumley
- Publisher: Harlequin
- Copyright 2006
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1051-LB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
|

The Secrets of Catie
Hazard
- by Miranda Jarrett
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1997
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1052-LB Price: $2.00
|

The Spitfire
- by Bertrice
Small
- Publisher: Ballantine Books
- Copyright 1990
- FIRST
EDITION
- Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0054-IR Price:
$5.00
|
|
|
|
|

The Tea Planter's Bride
- by Rosemary Rogers
- Publisher: Avon Books
- Copyright 1995
- First
Printing
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 1057-LB
Price: $2.00
|

The Testimony
- by Sharon and Tom Curtis
- Publisher: Bantam Books
- Copyright 1993
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 1059-LB
Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|
|

The Unlikely Angel
- by Betina Krahn
- Publisher: Bantam Books
- Copyright 1996
- A Bantam Book
- Excellent condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1118-TB Price: $3.00
|

The Untamed Heart
- by Kit Gardner
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1997
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1061-LB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|

The Viking's Bride
- by Julie Tetel
- Publisher: Popular Library /
Warner Books
- Copyright 1987
- First
Printing
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1062-LB Price: $2.00
|

The Wagering Widow
- by Diane Gaston
- Publisher: Harlequin
- Copyright 2006
- First
Printing
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1063-LB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
|

The Wanton
- by Rosemary Rogers
- Publisher: Avon Books
- Copyright 1985
- First
Printing
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1064-LB Price: $2.00
|

The Wedding Bargain
- by Victoria Alexander
- Publisher: Avon Books
- Copyright 1999
- First Avon
Books Printing
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1065-LB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|

This Heart of Mine
- by Bertrice
Small
- Publisher: Ballantine Books
- Copyright 1985
- Good
condition
- Stock #:
0055-IR Price: $6.00
|

This Heart of Mine
- Skye
O'Malley's magnificent daughter Velvet embarks on her own erotic
adventures in this all-new sensuous bestseller.
- by Bertrice Small
- Publisher: Ballantine Books
- Copyright 1985
- FIRST EDITION
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 1066-LB
Price: $6.00
|
|
|
|
|

Threads of Destiny
- by Arnette Lamb
- Publisher: Popular Library
- Copyright 1990
- First
Printing
- Fair condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1068-LB Price: $1.00
|

Through A Glass Darkly
- by Karleen Koen
- Publisher: Random House
- Copyright 1986
- FIRST EDITION
- Excellent condition (Dust cover
has faint creases and a tiny bit of edge wear)
- Stock #: 1070-LB
Price: $15.00
|
|
|
|
|

Tiger Lil
- by Ellen Archer
- Publisher: Zebra Books /
Kensington Publishing Corp.
- Copyright 1997
- FIRST PRINTING
- Excellent condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1119-TB Price: $3.00
|

To Love A Rogue
- by Valerie Sherwood
- Publisher: New American Library
- Copyright: 1987
- An Onyx Book
- Very Good Condition
- Stock #: 1072-LB
Price: $6.00
|
|
|
|

To Love A Rogue
- by Valerie Sherwood
- Publisher: New American Library
- Copyright: 1987
- An Onyx Book
- Good Condition (Edge wear; spine
creases; tanning pages)
- Paperback
- Stock #: 1073-LB
Price: $2.00
|

To Love Again
- by Bertrice
Small
- Publisher: Ivy Books
- Copyright 2001
- First Mass
Market Edition
- Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0056-IR Price:
$2.00
|
|
|
|
|

Unconquered
- by Bertrice
Small
- Publisher: Ballantine Books
- Copyright 1982
- First Trade
Edition
- Fair
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0058-IR Price:
$1.00
|

Under
Apache Skies
- by Madeline Baker
- Publisher: New American Library
- Copyright 2004
- First
Printing
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1077-LB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
|

Virgin Star
- by Jennifer Horsman
- Publisher: Avon Books
- Copyright 1993
- First
Printing
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1080-LB Price: $2.00
|

Wanted!
- by Pam Crooks
- Publisher: Harlequin
- Copyright 2006
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1121-TB Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|
|

Warrior Bride
- by Tamara Leigh
- Publisher: Bantam Books
- Copyright 1994
- Fair
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1082-LB Price: $1.00
|

Warrior's Lady
- by Madeline
Baker
- Publisher: Zebra Books
- Copyright 1993
- Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0060-IR Price:
$2.00
|
|
|
|
|

Wed
Under Western Skies
- For Three
Special Women, Love Will Be Found in the Most Unexpected Places!
- by Carolyn Davidson, Cheryl St.
John, Jenna Kernan
- Publisher: Harlequin
- Copyright 2006
- Very Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1083-LB Price: $2.00
|

When
the Splendor Falls
- by Laurie McBain
- Publisher: Avon Books
- Copyright 1985
- Book Club
Edition
- Good
condition
- Stock #:
1084-LB Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|
|

Whisper to Me of Love
- by Shirlee Busbee
- Publisher: Avon Books
- Copyright 1991
- First Avon
Books Printing
- Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1085-LB Price: $2.00
|

Wicked Loving Lies
- by Rosemary Rogers
- Publisher: Avon Books
- Copyright 1976
- First
Printing
- Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1087-LB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|

Wild Honey
- by Fern Michaels
- Publisher: Pocket Books / Simon
and Schuster
- Copyright 1982
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1122-TB Price: $1.00
|

Wild Jasmine
- by Bertrice
Small
- Publisher: Ballantine Books
- Copyright 1992
- Book Club
Edition
- Good
condition
- Stock #: 0061-IR Price:
$6.00
|
|
|
|

Wild Jasmine
- Skye
O'Malley's fiery granddaughter pursues intrigue and pleasure in the
sensuous finale of the O'Malley Saga.
- by Bertrice Small
- Publisher: Ballantine Books
- Copyright 1992
- FIRST EDITION
- Very Good - Excellent condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 1088-LB
Price: $5.00
|

Wild Rapture
- by Cassie Edwards
- Publisher: Penguin Group
- Copyright 1992
- FIRST PRINTING
- An Onyx Book
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1123-TB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
|

Wild
Scottish Embrace
- by Rebecca Sinclair
- Publisher: Zebra Books
- Copyright 1991
- First
Printing
- Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1089-LB Price: $2.00
|

Winds of Destiny
- by Laurel Pace
- Publisher: Harlequin Books
- Copyright 1994
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1090-LB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|

Winter Roses
- by Anita Mills
- Publisher: Penguin Group
- Copyright 1992
- First
Printing
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1091-LB Price: $2.00
|

Wyoming Wildfire
- by Elizabeth Lane
- Publisher: Harlequin
- Copyright 2006
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1092-LB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
|

Zoya
- by Danielle Steel
- Publisher: Delacorte Press
- Copyright: 1988
- Very Good condition
- Stock #:
1093-LB Price: $5.00
|
|