About Us

tx5bar.jpg (9537 bytes)

Our Books

Romance

A Dangerous Man

by Rosemary Rogers
Publisher: Avon Books
Copyright 1996
FIRST PRINTING
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0831-LB    Price:  $2.00

A Knight's Desire

by Judith Hill
Publisher: Zebra Books
Copyright 1992
FIRST PRINTING
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0833-LB    Price:  $2.00

A Long Tall Texan Summer

by Diana Palmer
Publisher: Silhouette Books
Copyright 1997
First Avon Books Printing
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0001-IR  Price:  $2.00

A Memory of Love

by Bertrice Small
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Copyright 2000
Good condition
Stock #: 0002-IR  Price:  $6.00

A Moment in Time

by Bertrice Small
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Copyright 1994
First Mass Market Edition
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #: 0003-IR  Price:  $2.00

A Reckless Encounter

by Rosemary Rogers
Publisher: Mira Books
Copyright 2001
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0834-LB    Price:  $2.00

A Shield of Roses

by Mary Pershall
Publisher: Berkley Books
Copyright 1984
Fair condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0835-LB    Price:  $1.00

A Taste of Fire

by Hannah Howell
Publisher: Zebra Books
Copyright 1997
REVISED EDITION
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0836-LB    Price:  $2.00

A Triumph of Roses

by Mary Pershall
Publisher: Berkley Books
Copyright 1986
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0838-LB    Price:  $2.00

A Very Unusual Governess

by Sylvia Andrew
Publisher: Harlequin
Copyright 2006
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0839-LB    Price:  $2.00

Affair

by Amanda Quick
Publisher: Bantam Books
Copyright 1998
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0841-LB    Price:  $2.00

Aliya

by Brenda Lesley Segal in Association with Marianne Kanter
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Copyright 1979
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0842-LB    Price:  $2.00

All But the Queen of Hearts

by Rae Muir
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0843-LB    Price:  $1.00

All I Need is You

by Johanna Lindsey
Publisher: Avon Books
Copyright 1998
First Avon Paperback Printing
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #: 0004-IR  Price:  $2.00

An Honorable Man

by Rosemary Rogers
Publisher: Mira Books
Copyright 2002
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0845-LB    Price:  $2.00

Apache's Desire

by Karen A. Bale
Publisher: Zebra Books / Kensington Publishing Corp.
Copyright 1993
FIRST PRINTING
Good condition (Cover creases; spine creases; spine curving; dog-ears)
Paperback
Stock #:  1095-TB    Price:  $2.00

Ashes in the Wind

by Kathleen E. Woodiwiss
Publisher: Avon Books
Copyright 1981
FIRST AVON MASS MARKET PRINTING
Fair condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0848-LB    Price:  $1.00

Autumn Blaze

by Samantha Harte
Publisher: Diamond Books
Copyright 1993
FIRST AVON MASS MARKET PRINTING
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0850-LB    Price:  $2.00

Be Mine

by Cait Logan
Publisher: Dell Publishing
Copyright 1997
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0852-LB    Price:  $2.00

Beauty and the Beast

by Taylor Ryan
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1996
Very Good condition (Shows Wear)
Paperback
Stock #:  0854-LB    Price:  $1.00

Beauty's Punishment

The Further Erotic Adventures of Sleeping Beauty, Book II
by Anne Rice (A. N. Roquelaure)
Publisher: Penguin Group
Copyright 1984
A Plume Book
Good condition
Stock #: 0006-IR  Price:  $5.00

Beauty's Release

The Conclusion of the Erotic Adventures of Sleeping Beauty, Book III
by Anne Rice (A. N. Roquelaure)
Publisher: Penguin Group
Copyright 1985
A Plume Book
Good condition
Stock #: 0007-IR  Price:  $5.00

Bedazzled
by Bertrice Small
Publisher: Zebra Books
Copyright 2000
First Printing
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #: 0008-IR  Price:  $2.00

Beloved

by Stella Cameron
Publisher: Warner Books
Copyright 1996
First Printing
Excellent condition
Paperback
Stock #: 0009-IR  Price:  $3.00

Blake's Reach
Intrigue and romance in the days of smuggling and revolution
by Catherine Gaskin
Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Company
Copyright 1958
Good condition
Stock #:  0069-MK    Price:  $7.00

Blaze Wyndham

by Bertrice Small
Publisher: New American Library
Copyright 1988
Book Club Edition
Good condition
Stock #: 0010-IR  Price:  $6.00

Blaze Wyndham

by Bertrice Small
Publisher: New American Library
Copyright 1989
First Printing
Fair condition
Paperback
Stock #: 0011-IR  Price:  $1.00

Border Bride

by Amanda Scott
Publisher: Dell Publishing
Copyright 1990
A Dell Book
Very Good condition (Spine creases; Binding starting to split)
Paperback
Stock #:  1096-TB    Price:  $2.00

Born to Love

by Valerie Sherwood
Publisher: Warner Books
Copyright 1984
FIRST PRINTING
Good condition (Edge wear; spine creases; tanning pages)
Paperback
Stock #:  0856-LB    Price:  $2.00

Bridge Over Time

by Brenda Hiatt
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1994
Harlequin Superromance
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #: 0012-IR  Price:  $2.00

Cade's Justice

by Pat Tracy
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0857-LB    Price:  $1.00

Captivated

Tales of Erotic Romance
by Bertrice Small, Susan Johnson, Thea Devine, Robin Schone
Publisher: Kensington Books
Copyright 1999
Book Club Edition
Good condition
Stock #: 0013-IR  Price:  $6.00

Captive Dove

by Sonya T. Pelton
Publisher: Zebra Books / Kensington Publishing Corp.
Copyright 1991
FIRST PRINTING
Good condition (Wear, tear, creasing)
Paperback
Stock #:  1097-TB    Price:  $1.00

Captive Rose

by Miriam Minger
Publisher: Avon Books
Copyright 1993
Special Printing
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #: 0014-IR  Price:  $2.00

Charmed

by Stella Cameron
Publisher: Avon Books
Copyright 1995
First Printing
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #: 0015-IR  Price:  $2.00

Come Love a Stranger

by Kathleen E. Woodiwiss
Publisher: Avon Books
Copyright 1984
Book Club Edition
Good condition
Stock #: 0016-IR  Price:  $5.00

Come the Spring

by Julie Garwood
Publisher: Pocket Books
Copyright 1998
First Printing
Excellent condition
Paperback
Stock #: 0017-IR  Price:  $3.00

Conquest Bride

by Meriel Fuller
Publisher: Harlequin
Copyright 2005
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0864-LB    Price:  $2.00

Crazy in Love

by Luanne Rice
Publisher: Bantam Books
Copyright 2006
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0866-LB    Price:  $2.00

Dangerous

by Amanda Quick
Publisher: Bantam Books
Copyright 1993
Good condition
Paperback
Quantity (2)
Stock #:  0018-IR/0871-LBPrice:  $2.00

Dangerous Passions

by Kat Martin
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
Copyright 1998
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0872-LB    Price:  $2.00

Dark Champion

by Jo Beverley
Publisher: Avon Books
Copyright 1993
FIRST PRINTING
An Avon Romance
Good condition (Spine creases)
Paperback
Stock #:  1098-TB    Price:  $2.00

Dark Fires
The searing, tempestuous romance of Virginia Brandon and Steven Morgan flames to life once again in this stunning sequel to Sweet Savage Love.
by Rosemary Rogers
Publisher: Avon Books
Copyright 1975
Good Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0078-MK    Price:  $2.00

Darling Jasmine

by Bertrice Small
Publisher: Zebra Books
Copyright 1998
First Zebra Printing
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0019-IR  Price:  $2.00

Dawn of the White Rose

by Mary Pershall
Publisher: Berkley Books
Copyright 1985
Fair condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0873-LB    Price:  $1.00

Deception

by Amanda Quick
Publisher: Bantam Books
Copyright 1994
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0874-LB    Price:  $2.00

Desire

by Amanda Quick
Publisher: Bantam Books
Copyright 1994
Fair condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0876-LB    Price:  $1.00

Desperado

by Rebecca Brandewyne
Publisher: Warner Books
Copyright 1992
First Printing
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0877-LB    Price:  $2.00

Destiny's Kiss

by Blaine Anderson
Publisher: Warner Books, Inc.
Copyright 1989
First Printing
Fair condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0878-LB    Price:  $1.00

Devil in the Dark

by Evelyn Rogers
Publisher: Dorchester Publishing Co., Inc.
Copyright 2001
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0879-LB    Price:  $2.00

Devil's Desire

by Laurie McBain
Publisher: Avon Books
Copyright 1975
First Printing
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0880-LB    Price:  $2.00

Devil's Embrace

by Catherine Coulter
Publisher: New American Library
Copyright 2000
Book Club Edition
Very Good condition
Stock #:  0020-IR  Price:  $6.00

Embers of Dawn

by Patricia Matthews
Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, Inc.
Copyright 1982
Book Club Edition
Good condition
Stock #:  0021-IR  Price:  $4.00

Emily's Captain

by Shari Anton
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Very Good Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0882-LB    Price:  $1.00

Enraptured

by Katherine Deauxville
Publisher: Leisure Books
Copyright 1999
Very Good Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0884-LB    Price:  $2.00

Fall From Grace

by Megan Chance
Publisher: HarperPaperbacks
Copyright 1997
First Printing
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0887-LB    Price:  $2.00

Fascinated

Tales of Erotic Romance
by Bertrice Small, Susan Johnson, Thea Devine, Robin Schone
Publisher: Kensington Books
Copyright 2000
Book Club Edition
Good condition
Stock #: 0022-IR  Price:  $7.00

Firelight

by Linda Sandiser
Publisher: Zebra Books / Kensington Publishing Corp.
Copyright 1997
FIRST PRINTING
Very Good condition (Curved outside edges of cover, Spine creases)
Paperback
Stock #:  1100-TB    Price:  $2.00

Fortune's Son

by Michele Stegman
Publisher: Book Margins, Inc.
Copyright 1992
A BMI Edition
Fair condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0023-IR    Price:  $1.00

Gather the Stars

by Kimberly Cates
Publisher: Pocket Star Books
Copyright 1996
First Printing
Fair Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0893-LB    Price:  $1.00

Golden Promise

by Phyllis Hermann
Publisher: Zebra Books / Kensington Publishing Corp.
Copyright 1994
FIRST PRINTING
A Heartfire Romance
Very Good condition (Spine creasing; binding starting to split)
Paperback
Stock #:  1101-TB    Price:  $1.00

Hanover Street

by Maureen Gregson
Based on the screenplay by Peter Hyams
Publisher: Bantam Books
Copyright 1979
A Bantam Book
Very Good Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0894-LB    Price:  $1.00

Hellion

by Bertrice Small
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Copyright 1997
First Mass Market Edition
Fair condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0027-IR  Price:  $1.00

High Hearts

by Rita Mae Brown
Publisher: Bantam Books
Copyright 1986
Very Good Condition (Dust cover shows shelf wear)
Stock #:  0451-LK    Price:  $9.00

Highland Rogue

by Arnette Lamb
Publisher: Pockets Books
Copyright 1991
First Pocket Books Printing
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0028-IR  Price:  $2.00

His Duty, Her Destiny

by Juliet Landon
Publisher: Harlequin
Copyright 2006
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0901-LB    Price:  $1.00

His Secret Duchess

by Gayle Wilson
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Very Good Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0902-LB    Price:  $1.00

Honor's Quest and Honor's Disguise
2 Novels in 1 Book
by Kristen Heitzman
Publisher: Bethany House Publishers
Copyright: 1998
A CROSSINGS BOOK CLUB EDITION
Includes #3 and #4 of the Rocky Mountain Legacy
Very Good Condition
Stock #:  0171-VB       Price:  $9.00

Hot Temper

by Evelyn Rogers
Publisher: Leisure Books
Copyright 1997
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0909-LB    Price:  $2.00

In Enemy Hands

by Linda Winstead
Publisher: Dorchester Publishing Co., Inc.
Copyright 1996
A Leisure Book
Very Good condition (Spine creasing; binding starting to split)
Paperback
Stock #:  1104-TB    Price:  $2.00

Into the Sunset

by Shelly Thacker
Publisher: Dell Publishing
Copyright 1999
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0911-LB    Price:  $2.00

Intrigued

by Bertrice Small
Publisher: Kensington Books
Copyright 2001
First Printing
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0029-IR  Price:  $5.00

Jared's Runaway Woman

by Judith Stacy
Publisher: Harlequin
Copyright 2006
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0912-LB    Price:  $1.00

Jasmine on the Wind

by Mallory Dorn Hart
Publisher: Pocket Books
Copyright: 1986
Very Good Condition (Dust cover shows a bit of shelf wear and discoloration)
Stock #:  0482-LK    Price:  $9.00

Joining

by Johanna Lindsey
Publisher: Avon Books
Copyright 1999
Book Club Edition
Very Good Condition
Stock #:  0030-IR    Price:  $5.00

Kaleidoscope

by Danielle Steel
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Copyright 1987
Very Good condition
Stock #:  0489-LK    Price:  $7.00

Lady

by Thomas Tryon
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Copyright 1974
A Borzoi Book
Very Good condition (Dust cover is discolored)
Stock #:  0915-LB    Price:  $6.00

Lady of Conquest

by Teresa Medeiros
Publisher: Bantam Books
Copyright 1998
A Bantam Book
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0916-LB    Price:  $2.00

Lakota Winds

by Janelle Taylor
Publisher: Zebra Books / Kensington Publishing Corp.
Copyright 1999
FIRST PRINTING
Very Good condition (Spine creasing)
Paperback
Stock #:  1105-TB    Price:  $2.00

Lord Sin

by Catherine Archer
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Good Condition (pen writing on the preview page, discoloration on the cover)
Paperback
Stock #:  0921-LB    Price:  $1.00

Love Evergreen

by Ginny Aiken
Publisher: Jove Books
Copyright 1993
Good Condition (light pen marks on the cover, discoloration on the cover/pages)
Paperback
Stock #:  1106-TB    Price:  $1.00

Love Forever After

by Patricia Rice
Publisher: Penguin Group
Copyright 1990
FIRST PRINTING
An Onyx Book
Very Good condition (Spine creasing; Binding starting to split)
Paperback
Stock #:  1107-TB    Price:  $2.00

Love Only Once

by Johanna Lindsey
Publisher: Avon Books
Copyright 1992
Reprint
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0032-IR  Price:  $2.00

Love Wild and Fair

by Bertrice Small
Publisher: Avon Books
Copyright 1978
First Printing
Fair condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0033-IR  Price:  $1.00

Love, Cherish Me

by Rebecca Brandewyne
Publisher: Warner Books
Copyright 1987
Fair condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0923-LB    Price:  $1.00

Love's a Stage

by Laura London
Publisher: Dell Publishing Co., Inc.
Copyright 1985
First Printing
Fair condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0924-LB    Price:  $1.00

Love's Avenging Heart

by Patricia Matthews
Publisher: Pinnacle Books
Copyright 1980
Fourteenth Printing
Fair condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0034-IR  Price:  $1.00

Love, Remember Me

by Bertrice Small
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Copyright 1994
Book Club Edition
Good condition
Stock #:  0035-IR  Price:  $5.00

McClairen's Isle:  The Passionate One

by Connie Brockway
Publisher: Dell Publishing
Copyright 1999
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0925-LB    Price:  $2.00

McCloud's Woman

by Patricia Rice
Publisher: Ivy Books
Copyright 2003
Excellent condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0926-LB    Price:  $3.00

McKettrick's Choice

by Linda Lael Miller
Publisher: HQN
Copyright 2005
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0927-LB    Price:  $2.00

Midnight Marriage

by Victorian Bylin
Publisher: Harlequin
Copyright 2006
Fair condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0931-LB    Price:  $1.00

Midnight Rain

by Elizabeth Turner
Publisher: Avon Books
Copyright 1994
FIRST PRINTING
An Avon Romance
Very Good condition (Spine creasing; Binding starting to split)
Paperback
Stock #:  1108-TB    Price:  $2.00

Mistress

by Amanda Quick
Publisher: Bantam Books
Copyright 1995
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0932-LB    Price:  $2.00

Montana Wife

by Jillian Hart
Publisher: Harlequin
Copyright 2004
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0933-LB    Price:  $2.00

Moonlight Mist

by Laura London
Publisher: Dell Publishing Co., Inc.
Copyright 1985
First Printing
Fair condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0934-LB    Price:  $1.00

Morning Song

by Kimberly Cates
Publisher: Pocket Books
Copyright 1997
First Printing
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0935-LB    Price:  $2.00

Much Ado About Love

by Malia Martin
Publisher: Avon Books
Copyright 2000
First Printing
Excellent condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0036-IR  Price:  $3.00

Nancy Whiskey

by Laurel Ames
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Very Good Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0936-LB    Price:  $1.00

Once a Knight

by Christina Dodd
Publisher: HarperPaperbacks
Copyright 1996
First Printing
Good Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0940-LB    Price:  $2.00

One Night of Scandal

by Nicola Cornick
Publisher: Harlequin
Copyright 2004
Good Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0941-LB    Price:  $1.00

Outlaw Wife

by Ana Seymour
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Very Good Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0945-LB    Price:  $1.00

Outlaw's Bride

by Joan Johnston
Publisher: Dell Publishing
Copyright 1993
Very Good Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0946-LB    Price:  $2.00

Passions of the Realm

by Joan Balser
Publisher: Pageant Books
Copyright 1988
First Printing
Fair Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0948-LB    Price:  $1.00

Prisoner of My Desire

by Johanna Lindsey
Publisher: Avon Books
Copyright 1991
First Printing
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0038-IR  Price:  $2.00

Promise Me Heaven

by Katharine Kincaid
Publisher: Zebra Books
Copyright 1993
FIRST PRINTING
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1109-TB    Price:  $2.00

Promise Me Spring

by Robin Lee Hatcher
Publisher: Leisure Books
Copyright 1991
FIRST PRINTING
Fair condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1110-TB    Price:  $1.00

Promises to Keep
by Nina Beaumont
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1992
FIRST EDITION
Good Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0095-MK    Price:  $1.00

Quicksilver's Catch

by Mary McBride
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Very Good Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0952-LB    Price:  $2.00

Reckless

by Amanda Quick
Publisher: Bantam Books
Copyright 1992
Fair condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0040-IR  Price:  $1.00

Reckless

by Beth Henderson
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Very Good Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0956-LB    Price:  $1.00

Renegade Heart

by Peggy Hanchar
Publisher: New American Library
Copyright 1987
FIRST PRINTING
An Onyx Book
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1111-TB    Price:  $2.00

Renegade Wife

by Charlene Sands
Publisher: Harlequin
Copyright 2006
Very Good Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0958-LB    Price:  $2.00

Rocky Mountain Widow

by Jillian Hart
Publisher: Harlequin
Copyright 2005
Very Good Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0959-LB    Price:  $2.00

Roses of Glory

by Mary Pershall
Publisher: Berkley Books
Copyright 1987
Fair condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0961-LB    Price:  $1.00

Rum Colony

by Terry Nelson Bonner
Publisher: Paradise Press, Inc.
Copyright 1982
Very Good condition (Light spine creases; Binding starting to split)
Paperback
Stock #:  1112-TB    Price:  $2.00

Savage Dawn

He came of age on the hot fields of war -- hell-bent on glory, manhood and rebel love.
by Ralph Hayes
Publisher: Bantam Books
Copyright 1979
A Jove Book
Fair condition (Cover is ripped and torn)
Paperback
Stock #:  0597-LK    Price:  $1.00

Savannah Heat

by Kat Martin
Publisher: Dell Publishing
Copyright 1993
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0963-LB    Price:  $2.00

Saxon Lady

by Margo Maguire
Publisher: Harlequin
Copyright 2006
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0964-LB    Price:  $2.00

Say You Love Me

by Johanna Lindsey
Publisher: Avon Books
Copyright 1997
First Printing
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0041-IR  Price:  $2.00

Scandal

by Amanda Quick
Publisher: Bantam Books
Copyright 1991
Fair condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0965-LB    Price:  $1.00

Scandal's Bride

by Stephanie Laurens
Publisher: Avon Books
Copyright 1999
First Printing
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0966-LB    Price:  $2.00

Secret Nights

by Anita Mills
Publisher: Penguin Group / Topaz
Copyright 1994
First Printing
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0968-LB    Price:  $2.00

Secret Song

by Catherine Coulter
Publisher: Penguin Group / An Onyx Book
Copyright 1991
First Printing
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0969-LB    Price:  $2.00

Secrets of the Night

by Jo Beverly
Publisher: New American Library / Topaz
Copyright 1999
First Printing
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0970-LB    Price:  $2.00

Shad Run

A historical novel of love and intrigue set in the beautiful Hudson River Valley
by Howard Breslin
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Company
Copyright 1955
Good condition (Dust cover is worn)
Stock #:  0102-MK    Price:  $5.00

Short Straw Bride

by Dallas Schulze
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1996
Good condition (Shows wear)
Paperback
Stock #:  0975-LB    Price:  $1.00

Silken Tiger

by Cynthia Leigh
Publisher: Charter/Diamond Books
Copyright 1990
Fair condition (Clipped Corner)
Paperback
Stock #:  0976-LB    Price:  $1.00

Silver and Steel

by Susan Amarillas
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1994
Fair condition (Binding is starting to split, writing on inside front and back covers)
Paperback
Stock #:  1113-TB    Price:  $0.25

Skye O'Malley

by Bertrice Small
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Copyright 1984
FIFTH PRINTING
Fair condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0978-LB    Price:  $1.00

Splendor

by Catherine Hart
Publisher: Avon Books
Copyright 1993
First Printing
Fair condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0982-LB    Price:  $1.00

Stormswift

by Madeleine Brent
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc.
Copyright 1984
Very Good condition
Stock #:  0983-LB    Price:  $6.00

Surrender

by Amanda Quick
Publisher: Bantam Books
Copyright 1990
Fair condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0984-LB    Price:  $1.00

Surrender to Love

by Rosemary Rogers
Publisher: Avon Books
Copyright 1982
First Printing
Fair condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0985-LB    Price:  $1.00

Swear by Apollo
by Shirley Barker
Publisher: Random House
Copyright 1958
Good condition
Stock #:  0106-MK    Price:  $5.00

Sweet Sarah Ross

by Julie Tetel
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0989-LB    Price:  $1.00

Sweet Texas Kiss

by Rebecca Sinclair
Publisher: Zebra Books
Copyright 1994
FIRST PRINTING
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0990-LB    Price:  $2.00

Sweeter Savage Love

by Sandra Hill
Publisher: Love Spell Books
Copyright 1997
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0991-LB    Price:  $2.00

Tell Me Lies

by Claudia Dain
Publisher: Leisure Books
Copyright 2000
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0992-LB    Price:  $2.00

Temple's Prize

by Linda Castle
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0993-LB    Price:  $1.00

Tender Rebel

A Malory Novel
by Johanna Lindsey
Publisher: Avon Books
Copyright 1996
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0043-IR  Price:  $2.00

Texas Proud

by Constance O'Banyon
Publisher: Leisure Books
Copyright 1999
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0994-LB    Price:  $2.00

Texas Tender

by Leigh Greenwood
Publisher: Leisure Books
Copyright 2007
Excellent condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0995-LB    Price:  $3.00

Texas Tender

by Leigh Greenwood
Publisher: Leisure Books
Copyright 2007
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0996-LB    Price:  $2.00

That Scandalous Evening

by Christina Dodd
Publisher: Avon Books
Copyright 1998
First Printing
Fair condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0997-LB    Price:  $1.00

The Ants of God

by W. T. Tyler
Publisher: The Dial Press
Copyright 1981
FIRST PRINTING
Very Good condition (Dust cover is discolored)
Stock #:  0628-LK    Price:  $7.00

The Arrangement

by Lyn Stone
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0999-LB    Price:  $1.00

The Bargain

by Mary Jo Putney
Publisher: New American Library
Copyright 1999
First Printing
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1001-LB    Price:  $2.00

The Black Knight

by Connie Mason
Publisher: Leisure Books
Copyright 1999
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0044-IR  Price:  $2.00

The Bought Bride

by Juliet Landon
Publisher: Harlequin
Copyright 2005
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1002-LB    Price:  $2.00

The Bride and the Beast

by Teresa Medeiros
Publisher: Bantam Books
Copyright 2000
Book Club Edition
Good condition
Stock #:  1003-LB    Price:  $6.00

The Bride Ship

by Deborah Hale
Publisher: Harlequin
Copyright 2006
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1004-LB    Price:  $2.00

The Bride's Portion

by Susan Paul
Publisher: Harlequin
Copyright 1995
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0045-IR  Price:  $1.00

The Captain's Lady

by Margaret McPhee
Publisher: Harlequin
Copyright 2006
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1006-LB    Price:  $2.00

The Countess

by Claire Delacroix
Publisher: Dell Publishing
Copyright 2000
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1008-LB    Price:  $2.00

The Courtesan's Courtship

by Gail Ranstorm
Publisher: Harlequin
Copyright 2006
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1009-LB    Price:  $2.00

The Daughter of the Pangaran
by David Divine
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Copyright 1963
Good condition (Dust cover is worn and torn)
Stock #:  0111-MK    Price:  $5.00

The Days of Eternity

by Gordon Glasco
Publisher: Doubleday and Company, Inc.
Copyright 1983
Very Good condition
Stock #:  1010-LB    Price:  $7.00

The Devil Earl

by Deborah Simmons
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1996
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1011-LB    Price:  $1.00

The Dragon Lord

by Connie Mason
Publisher: Leisure Books
Copyright 2001
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0046-IR  Price:  $2.00

The Drifter

by Susan Wiggs
Publisher: Mira Books
Copyright 1998
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1013-LB    Price:  $2.00

The Earl's Intended Wife

by Louise Allen
Publisher: Harlequin
Copyright 2006
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1014-LB    Price:  $1.00

The Enigmatic Rake

by Anne O'Brien
Publisher: Harlequin
Copyright 2006
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1017-LB    Price:  $2.00

The Essential Wife

by Taylor Ryan
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1018-LB    Price:  $1.00

The Fallen Angels

by Susannah Kells
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Copyright 1984
Very Good condition (Spine creases; Binding starting to split)
Paperback
Stock #:  1115-TB    Price:  $2.00

The Flame and the Flower
The bold, tempestuous romance of a kidnapped and ravished aristocrat girl!
by Kathleen W. Woodiwiss
Publisher: Avon Books
Copyright 1972
FIRST AVON PRINTING (April, 1972)
TWENTY-SEVENTH PRINTING
Good - Acceptable - Reading Copy condition (Last page is ripped)
Paperback
Stock #:  0114-MK    Price:  $2.00

The Gladiator's Honor

by Michelle Styles
Publisher: Harlequin
Copyright 2006
Excellent condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1022-LB    Price:  $3.00

The Hawk and the Heather

by Robin Leigh
Publisher: Avon Books
Copyright 1992
First Printing
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1024-LB    Price:  $2.00

The Heart Remembers

by Sandra Davidson
Publisher: Zebra Books
Copyright 1995
First Printing
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0048-IR  Price:  $2.00

The Hellion Bride

by Catherine Coulter
Publisher: Jove Books
Copyright 1992
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1025-LB  Price:  $2.00

The Horse Soldier

by Merline Lovelace
Publisher: Mira Books
Copyright 2001
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1026-LB    Price:  $2.00

The Innocent

by Bertrice Small
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Copyright 1999
First Edition
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0049-IR  Price:  $4.00

The Lady's Hazard

by Miranda Jarrett
Publisher: Harlequin
Copyright 2006
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1030-LB    Price:  $2.00

The Law and Miss Penny

by Sharon Ihle
Publisher: Harper Monogram / HarperPaperbacks
Copyright 1994
FIRST PRINTING
Very Good  condition (Bit of wear, creasing, marks, tanning)
Paperback
Stock #:  1116-TB    Price:  $2.00

The Least Likely Bride

by Jane Feather
Publisher: Bantam Books
Copyright 2000
Book Club Edition
Very Good condition
Stock #:  0050-IR  Price:  $6.00

The Lieutenant's Lady

by Rae Muir
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Part of The Wedding Trail Series
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1032-LB      Price:  $2.00

The Marriage Mishap

by Judith Stacy
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1035-LB      Price:  $2.00

The Merrymaid

by Mollie Hardwick
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Copyright 1984
FIRST U.S. EDITION
Very Good condition
Stock #:  1038-LB      Price:  $6.00

The Outrageous Debutante

by Anne O'Brien
Publisher: Harlequin
Copyright 2004
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1041-LB      Price:  $1.00

The Phoenix of Love

by Susan Schonberg
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1042-LB    Price:  $2.00

The Prize

by Martine Berne
Publisher: Zebra Books
Copyright 2000
First Printing
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0052-IR  Price:  $2.00

The Rake's Proposal

by Sarah Elliott
Publisher: Harlequin
Copyright 2006
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1047-LB    Price:  $2.00

The Rake's Revenge

by Gail Ranstrom
Publisher: Harlequin
Copyright 2004
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1048-LB    Price:  $1.00

The Raven and the Dove

by Maria Greene
Publisher: Zebra Books
Copyright 1994
FIRST PRINTING
Good condition
Paperback
Stock  #:  1117-TB    Price:  $2.00

The Rich Are Different

by Susan Howatch
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Copyright 1977
Very Good condition (Dust cover is discolored)
Stock  #:  0748-LK    Price:  $8.00

The Scoundrel

by Lisa Plumley
Publisher: Harlequin
Copyright 2006
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1051-LB    Price:  $2.00

The Secrets of Catie Hazard

by Miranda Jarrett
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock  #:  1052-LB    Price:  $2.00

The Spitfire

by Bertrice Small
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Copyright 1990
FIRST EDITION
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0054-IR  Price:  $5.00

The Tea Planter's Bride

by Rosemary Rogers
Publisher: Avon Books
Copyright 1995
First Printing
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1057-LB    Price:  $2.00

The Testimony

by Sharon and Tom Curtis
Publisher: Bantam Books
Copyright 1993
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1059-LB    Price:  $1.00

The Unlikely Angel

by Betina Krahn
Publisher: Bantam Books
Copyright 1996
A Bantam Book
Excellent condition
Paperback
Stock  #:  1118-TB    Price:  $3.00

The Untamed Heart

by Kit Gardner
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Good condition
Paperback
Stock  #:  1061-LB    Price:  $2.00

The Viking's Bride

by Julie Tetel
Publisher: Popular Library / Warner Books
Copyright 1987
First Printing
Good condition
Paperback
Stock  #:  1062-LB    Price:  $2.00

The Wagering Widow

by Diane Gaston
Publisher: Harlequin
Copyright 2006
First Printing
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock  #:  1063-LB    Price:  $2.00

The Wanton

by Rosemary Rogers
Publisher: Avon Books
Copyright 1985
First Printing
Good condition
Paperback
Stock  #:  1064-LB    Price:  $2.00

The Wedding Bargain

by Victoria Alexander
Publisher: Avon Books
Copyright 1999
First Avon Books Printing
Good condition
Paperback
Stock  #:  1065-LB    Price:  $2.00

This Heart of Mine

by Bertrice Small
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Copyright 1985
Good condition
Stock #:  0055-IR  Price:  $6.00

This Heart of Mine

Skye O'Malley's magnificent daughter Velvet embarks on her own erotic adventures in this all-new sensuous bestseller.
by Bertrice Small
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Copyright 1985
FIRST EDITION
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1066-LB    Price:  $6.00

Threads of Destiny

by Arnette Lamb
Publisher: Popular Library
Copyright 1990
First Printing
Fair condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1068-LB    Price:  $1.00

Through A Glass Darkly

by Karleen Koen
Publisher: Random House
Copyright 1986
FIRST EDITION
Excellent condition (Dust cover has faint creases and a tiny bit of edge wear)
Stock #:  1070-LB    Price:  $15.00

Tiger Lil

by Ellen Archer
Publisher: Zebra Books / Kensington Publishing Corp.
Copyright 1997
FIRST PRINTING
Excellent condition
Paperback
Stock  #:  1119-TB    Price:  $3.00

To Love A Rogue

by Valerie Sherwood
Publisher: New American Library
Copyright: 1987
An Onyx Book
Very Good Condition
Stock #:  1072-LB    Price:  $6.00

To Love A Rogue

by Valerie Sherwood
Publisher: New American Library
Copyright: 1987
An Onyx Book
Good Condition (Edge wear; spine creases; tanning pages)
Paperback
Stock #:  1073-LB    Price:  $2.00

To Love Again

by Bertrice Small
Publisher: Ivy Books
Copyright 2001
First Mass Market Edition
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0056-IR    Price:  $2.00

Unconquered

by Bertrice Small
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Copyright 1982
First Trade Edition
Fair condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0058-IR    Price:  $1.00

Under Apache Skies

by Madeline Baker
Publisher: New American Library
Copyright 2004
First Printing
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1077-LB    Price:  $2.00

Virgin Star

by Jennifer Horsman
Publisher: Avon Books
Copyright 1993
First Printing
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1080-LB    Price:  $2.00

Wanted!

by Pam Crooks
Publisher: Harlequin
Copyright 2006
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1121-TB    Price:  $1.00

Warrior Bride

by Tamara Leigh
Publisher: Bantam Books
Copyright 1994
Fair condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1082-LB    Price:  $1.00

Warrior's Lady

by Madeline Baker
Publisher: Zebra Books
Copyright 1993
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0060-IR  Price:  $2.00

Wed Under Western Skies

For Three Special Women, Love Will Be Found in the Most Unexpected Places!
by Carolyn Davidson, Cheryl St. John, Jenna Kernan
Publisher: Harlequin
Copyright 2006
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1083-LB    Price:  $2.00

When the Splendor Falls

by Laurie McBain
Publisher: Avon Books
Copyright 1985
Book Club Edition
Good condition
Stock #:  1084-LB    Price:  $5.00

Whisper to Me of Love

by Shirlee Busbee
Publisher: Avon Books
Copyright 1991
First Avon Books Printing
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1085-LB    Price:  $2.00

Wicked Loving Lies

by Rosemary Rogers
Publisher: Avon Books
Copyright 1976
First Printing
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1087-LB    Price:  $2.00

Wild Honey

by Fern Michaels
Publisher: Pocket Books / Simon and Schuster
Copyright 1982
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1122-TB    Price:  $1.00

Wild Jasmine

by Bertrice Small
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Copyright 1992
Book Club Edition
Good condition
Stock #:  0061-IR  Price:  $6.00

Wild Jasmine

Skye O'Malley's fiery granddaughter pursues intrigue and pleasure in the sensuous finale of the O'Malley Saga.
by Bertrice Small
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Copyright 1992
FIRST EDITION
Very Good - Excellent condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1088-LB    Price:  $5.00

Wild Rapture

by Cassie Edwards
Publisher: Penguin Group
Copyright 1992
FIRST PRINTING
An Onyx Book
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1123-TB    Price:  $2.00

Wild Scottish Embrace

by Rebecca Sinclair
Publisher: Zebra Books
Copyright 1991
First Printing
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1089-LB    Price:  $2.00

Winds of Destiny

by Laurel Pace
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1994
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1090-LB    Price:  $2.00

Winter Roses

by Anita Mills
Publisher: Penguin Group
Copyright 1992
First Printing
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1091-LB    Price:  $2.00

Wyoming Wildfire

by Elizabeth Lane
Publisher: Harlequin
Copyright 2006
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1092-LB    Price:  $2.00

Zoya

by Danielle Steel
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Copyright: 1988
Very Good condition
Stock #:  1093-LB    Price:  $5.00
The History of these books
How to Order Books from Us
Sign the Guestbook
View the Guestbook
E-Mail Us!
Go Back to the Main Page

 

Design and Maintenance by Dolphin Web Designs

Copyright 2002-2012 by The Brandt Family

Background by Marie!