About Us

tx5bar.jpg (9537 bytes)

Our Books

Romance

A Baby Between Them

by C. J. Carmichael
Publisher: Harlequin
Copyright 2006
Excellent condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0830-LB    Price:  $2.00

A Different Kind of Summer

by Caron Todd
Publisher: Harlequin
Copyright 2006
Excellent condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0832-LB    Price:  $2.00

A Time to Forgive

by Darlene Gardner
Publisher: Harlequin
Copyright 2006
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0837-LB    Price:  $2.00

Angels of the Big Sky

by Roz Denny Fox
Publisher: Harlequin
Copyright 2006
Excellent condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0846-LB    Price:  $2.00

Before the Fall

by Patricia Rosemoor
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Harlequin Intrigue #439:  Seven Sins
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0855-LB    Price:  $2.00

Cassidy's Kids

by Tara Taylor Quinn
Publisher: Harlequin
Copyright 2000
Excellent condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0858-LB    Price:  $2.00

Christmas Delivery

Three Christmas Romances
by Dallas Schulze, Margaret St. George and Margot Dalton
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Very Good condition
Stock #:  0861-LB    Price:  $2.00

Comfort and Joy

Four Romantic Christmas Stories
by Lynne Collins, Marion Lennox, Laura MacDonald, Sharon Kendrick
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0862-LB    Price:  $2.00

Cowboy Santa

by Judy Christenberry
Publisher: Harlequin
Copyright 1998
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0865-LB    Price:  $1.00

Dad by Choice

by Marie Ferrarella
Publisher: Silhouette Books
Copyright 2000
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0870-LB    Price:  $1.00

Expecting the Cowboy's Baby

by Charlene Sands
Publisher: Silhouette Books
Copyright 2003
Good Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0885-LB    Price:  $1.00

Family Ties

by Joanna Wayne
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright: 1997
Harlequin Intrique #444
Very Good Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0888-LB    Price:  $2.00

Father and Child

by Rebecca York
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright: 1997
Harlequin Intrique #437:  43 Light Street
Very Good Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0889-LB    Price:  $2.00

Fortune Cookie

Three Original Stories
by Janice Kaiser, M. J. Rodgers, and Margaret St. George
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Very Good Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0891-LB    Price:  $2.00

Heart's Surrender

by Kathleen Morgan
Publisher: Pinnacle Books
Copyright 1994
First Printing
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0026-IR  Price:  $2.00

Her Hero

by Aimee Thurlo
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Harlequin Intrigue #441
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0899-LB    Price:  $2.00

Hey, Good Looking

by Fern Michaels
Publisher: New American Library
Copyright 2006
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0900-LB    Price:  $2.00

Holly and Mistletoe

by Susan Mallery
Publisher: Harlequin
Copyright 1996
Very Good Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0904-LB    Price:  $1.00

Honor Bound

by Erin St. Claire
Publisher: Silhouette Books
Copyright 1986
First Printing
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0906-LB    Price:  $1.00

Hotshot P.I.

by B. J. Daniels
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Harlequin Intrigue #417:  Lawman
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0908-LB    Price:  $1.00

Husband and Wife Reunion

by Linda Style
Publisher: Harlequin
Copyright 2006
Excellent condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0910-LB    Price:  $2.00

Lost Time

by Catharine Arnold
Publisher: Viking Penguin, Inc.
Copyright 1987
FIRST AMERICAN EDITION
Excellent condition (Dust cover shows a bit of shelf wear)
Stock #:  0922-LB    Price:  $10.00

Love Story

by Erich Segal
Publisher: New American Library
Copyright 1971
A Signet Book
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0504-LK    Price:  $1.00

Menfreya in the Morning
by Victoria Holt
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc.
Copyright 1966
Good condition
Stock #:  0089-MK    Price:  $8.00

Navy Wife

by Debbie Macomber
Publisher: Silhouette Books
Copyright 1988
Very Good Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0937-LB    Price:  $1.00

Oliver's Story

by Erich Segal
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers
Copyright 1977
Very Good condition
Stock #:  0544-LK    Price:  $5.00

Royal Protector

by Laura Gordon
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 2001
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0962-LB    Price:  $1.00

The Cottage

by Danielle Steel
Publisher: Bantam Books
Copyright 2003
A Dell Book
Good condition (Cover edges are ripped)
Paperback
Stock #:  1114-TB    Price:  $1.00

The Dream Wedding

by M. J. Rodgers
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Harlequin Intrigue #445:  Fortune Cookie
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1012-LB    Price:  $2.00

The Enemy's Daughter

by Linda Turner
Publisher: Silhouette Books
Copyright 2001
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1016-LB    Price:  $2.00

The Golden Touch

by Sharon and Tom Curtis
Publisher: Bantam Books
Copyright 1992
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1023-LB    Price:  $2.00

The Jewel of the Nile

by Catherine Lanigan writing as Joan Wilder
Publisher: Avon Books
Copyright 1985
Very Good condition
Stock #:  0702-LK    Price:  $3.00

The Legend of the Seventh Virgin

by Victoria Holt
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc.
Copyright 1965
Good condition
Good condition (Dust cover is discolored and torn)
Stock #:  0115-MK/1031-LB Price: $8.00

The Main Event

The irresistible story of a couple who battle their way to love.
by Gail Parent and Andrew Smith
Publisher: Bantam Books
Copyright 1979
A Bantam Book
Good Condition
Paperback
Stock  #:  0719-LK    Price:  $1.50

The Marriage of Josephine
by Marjorie Coryn
Publisher: D. Appleton-Century Company
Copyright 1945
Fair to Good condition
Stock  #:  0117-MK    Price:  $5.00

The MacGregor Brides

by Nora Roberts
Publisher: Silhouette Books
Copyright 1997
Excellent condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1033-LB      Price:  $3.00

The Princess and the Pauper

by Tracy Hughes
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1994
Harlequin Superromance #594:  Women Who Dare
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1045-LB    Price:  $1.00

The Prodigal's Return

by Anna DeStafano
Publisher: Harlequin
Copyright 2006
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1046-LB    Price:  $2.00

The Sight of the Stars

by Belva Plain
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Copyright 2004
A Delacorte Book
Very Good - Excellent condition
Stock #:  1053-LB    Price:  $9.00

The Sterile Cuckoo

by John Nichols
Publisher: David McKay Company, Inc.
Copyright 1965
Good condition (Dust cover shows discoloration and a tear on the spine. Writing in pencil on the back of the dust cover)
Stock #:  0765-LK    Price:  $4.00

The Stud

by Barbara Delinsky
Publisher: Mira Books
Copyright 1991
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1056-LB    Price:  $1.00

The Temptation of Sean MacNeill

by Virginia Kantra
Publisher: Silhouette Books
Copyright 2000
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1058-LB    Price:  $1.00

Their Only Child

by Carla Cassidy
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Copyright 1997
Harlequin Intrigue #447
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1067-LB    Price:  $2.00

Three Brides, No Groom

by Debbie Macomber
Publisher: Silhouette Books
Copyright 1997
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1069-LB    Price:  $2.00

Timeless Passion

by Constance O'Day-Flannery
Publisher: Zebra Books
Copyright 1986
First Printing
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1071-LB    Price:  $2.00

Warrior's Baby

by Sheri Whitefeather
Publisher: Silhouette Books
Copyright 1999
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1081-LB    Price:  $1.00
The History of these books
How to Order Books from Us
Sign the Guestbook
View the Guestbook
E-Mail Us!
Go Back to the Main Page

 

Design and Maintenance by Dolphin Web Designs

Copyright 2002-2012 by The Brandt Family

Background by Marie!