|

"Does God Still Love
Me?"
- The Unforgettable Story of America's Homeless Kids
- by Sister Mary Rose McGeady
- Publisher: Covenant House
- Copyright: 1995
- Book 5 in the Covenant House Program of Public
Awareness
- Includes Family Survival Guide
- Very Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0330-VB
Price: $1.00
|

A Catechism for Adults
- by Rev. William J. Cogan
- Publisher: The D. Farrell Company
- Copyright: 1951
- Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0333-VB
Price: $2.00
|
| |
|
|

Gods From Outer Space
- For the millions who enjoyed the TV special In
Search Of...Ancient Astronauts
- by Erich Von Däniken
- Translated by Michael Heron
- Fully Illustrated
- Publisher: Bantam Books
- Copyright 1973
- A Bantam Book
- NINETEENTH PRINTING
- Originally published as Return to the
Stars
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0626-LK
Price: $2.00
|

God, Please Save Me
- by Sister Mary Rose McGeady
- Publisher: Covenant House
- Copyright: 1998
- Very Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0344-VB
Price: $1.00
|
| |
|
|

How to Discover Your Message from
the Stars
- A Fascinating Astrology Guide That Enables You to Prepare
Your Own Horoscope as well as the Horoscope of Others
- by Zolar
- Publisher: Bell Publishing Company
- Copyright: 1970
- Very Good Condition (Dust cover shows light discoloration
and a bit of wear)
- Stock #: 0658-LK
Price: $6.00
|

Keeping Up With Our Catholic Faith
- Explaining Changes in Catholic Thinking Since Vatican II
- Edited by Jack Wintz, O.F.M.
- With Revisions by Mary S. Allen
- Publisher: Saint Anthony Messenger Press
- Copyright: 1975
- Catholic Update Series Volume 1
- Very Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0352-VB
Price: $1.00
|
| |
|
|

Signs of the Gods
- by Erich Von Daniken
- Translated by Michael Heron
- Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
- Copyright 1980
- FIRST AMERICAN EDITION
- THIRD IMPRESSION
- Very Good condition (Dust cover shows shelf wear, minor
edge tears, discoloration and dog eared flaps)
- Stock #
0658-LK Price: $10.00
|

Songs of a Soul Set Free
- by Sharon Weese
- Publisher: Fairway Press / Desktop Publishing Division
- Copyright: 1995
- FIRST EDITION
- Very Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0357-VB
Price: $3.00
|
| |
|
|

The Further Prophecies of Nostradamus:
1985 and Beyond
- He saw beyond the range of mortal men
- Translated and Edited by Erika Cheetham
- Publisher: The Putnam Publishing Company
- Copyright 1985
- A Perigee Book
- Very Good condition (Dust cover shows a little wear along
edges)
- Stock #:
0932-LK Price: $6.00
|

The Lost Ship of Noah
- In search of the Ark at Ararat
- by Charles Berlitz
- With Appreciation to Ahmet Ali Arslan for his
photographs, drawings, maps, and information pertinent to his numerous ascents of Mount
Ararat
- Includes Index.
- Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
- Copyright 1987
- A Perigee Book
- Excellent condition (Dust cover shows shelf wear)
- Stock #:
0986-LK Price: $9.00
|
| |
|
|

The Precious Moments Chapel
- A Keepsake Memory Book
- Narrated by Samuel L. Butcher, Creator of Precious
Moments
- Publisher: Precious Moments, Inc.
- Copyright: 1994
- Very Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0363-VB Price: $2.00
|

The Question Box
- by Rev. Bertrand L. Conway, C.S.P.
- Preface by Francis Cardinal Spellman, D.D.
- Publisher: Deus Books / Paulist Press (Paulist Fathers)
- Copyright: 1962
- Very Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0364-VB Price: $1.00
|
| |
|
|

The Soul of Jesus
- Contemplated in Union with Mary
- by Rev. E. Neubert, S.M., S.T.D.
- Preface by The Most Rev. John Julian Weber, Archbishop of
Strasbourg
- Translated by Rev. Sylvester P. Juergens, S. M., S.T.D.
- Publisher: The Bruce Publishing Company
- Copyright: 1963
- Very Good Condition
- Stock #:
0365-VB Price: $4.00
|

Your Hour
- by Rev. M. Raymond, O.C.S.O.
- Publisher: The Bruce Publishing Company
- Copyright: 1962
- Very Good Condition
- Stock #:
369-VB Price: $4.00
|