|

A Remarkable
Woman
- A Biography of Katharine Hepburn
- by Anne Edwards
- Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc.
- Copyright 1985
- Very Good condition (Dust cover shows discoloration and a
little wear)
- Stock #: 0385-LK Price: $10.00
|

A. Lincoln:
The Crucible of Congress
- The Years Which Forged His Greatness
- by Paul Findley, Congressman from Lincoln's District
- Lavishly illustrated including many unpublished pictures.
- Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc.
- Copyright 1979
- FIFTH PRINTING
- Excellent condition
- Stock #:
0387-LK Price: $7.00
|
|
|
|

Adventures in the
Screen Trade
- A Personal View of Hollywood and Screenwriting
- by William Goldman
- Publisher: Warner Books
- Copyright 1983
- FIRST PRINTING
- Good condition (Dust cover is discolored)
- Stock #: 0389-LK Price: $9.00
|

Anything Can
Happen
- The classic tale of a Georgian Immigrant's adventures in
America
- by George and Helen Papashvily
- Publisher: St. Martin's Press
- Copyright 1984
- FORTIETH ANNIVERSARY EDITION
- Excellent condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0406-LK Price: $3.00
|
|
|
|

Ari: The
Life and Times of Aristotle Onassis
- by Peter Evans
- Publisher: Summit Books
- Copyright: 1986
- Very Good Condition
- Stock #:
0408-LK Price: $7.00
|

Be My Guest
- The inspiring saga of the man behind one of America's
great success stories
- by Conrad Hilton
- Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc.
- Copyright 1957
- With 16 pages of photographs
- Fair condition (Pages are loose)
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0423-LK Price: $0.50
|
|
|
|

Bring Me a
Unicorn
- Diaries and Letters (1922-1928)
- by Anne Morrow Lindbergh
- Publisher: New American Library
- Copyright 1973
- TENTH PRINTING
- With a 16-page picture album of rare personal photographs
- A Signet Book
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0441-LK Price: $3.00
|

Catherine the
Great
- by Henri Troyat
- Translated by Joan Pinkham
- Publisher: E. P. Dutton
- Copyright 1980
- Good condition (Dust cover shows edgewear)
- Stock #:
0451-LK Price: $8.00
|
|
|
|

Death Be Not
Proud
- by John Gunther
- Publisher: Harper & Row
- Copyright 1965
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0496-LK Price: $1.00
|

Edward VIII
- by Frances Donaldson
- Publisher: J. B. Lippincott
- Copyright 1975
- Good condition
- Stock #: 0239-MK
Price: $8.00
|
|
|
|

Elizabeth Taylor:
The Last Star
- by Kitty Kelley
- Publisher: Simon and Schuster
- Copyright 1981
- Very Good condition (Dust cover shows shelf wear and
tanning from age)
- Stock #: 0563-LK Price: $9.00
|

Empire
- The Life, Legend and Madness of Howard Hughes
- by Donald L. Barlett and James B. Steele
- Publisher: W. W. Norton and Company
- Copyright 1979
- Very Good condition (Dust cover is discolored)
- Stock #: 0565-LK Price: $12.00
|
|
|
|

First Lady's Lady
- With the Fords in the White House
- by Sheila Rabb Weidenfeld
- Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
- Copyright 1979
- Very Good condition (Dust cover is lightly discolored and
a bit torn)
- Stock #:
0591-LK Price: $8.00
|

From Where I Sit
- Merv Griffin's Book of People
- by Merv Griffin with Peter Barsocchini
- Publisher: Arbor House
- Copyright 1982
- Very Good condition (Dust cover is discolored and a bit
edge worn)
- Stock #:
1139-LB Price: $7.00
|
|
|
|

Goddess:
The Secret Lives of Marilyn Monroe
- by Anthony Summers
- Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company
- Copyright 1985
- Very Good condition (Dust cover shows edgewear)
- Stock #: 0625-LK
Price: $9.00
|

Golden Girl:
The Story of Jessica Savitch
- by Alanna Nash
- Publisher: E. P. Dutton
- Copyright 1988
- Very Good condition (Dust cover is a bit discolored)
- Stock #: 0627-LK
Price: $8.00
|
|
|
|

Heiress:
The Story of Christina Onassis
- by Nigel Dempster
- Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld
- Copyright 1989
- Very Good condition (Dust cover has slight discoloration
on inside flaps)
- Stock #:
0644-LK Price: $6.00
|

Is There A Doctor
in the Zoo?
- by David Taylor
- Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Company
- Copyright 1978
- Very Good condition (Dust cover is discolored and shows a
bit of soil)
- Stock #:
0677-LK Price: $6.00
|
|
|
|

La Bātarde
- by Violette Leduc
- Foreword by Simone de Beauvior
- Translated from the French by Derek Coltman
- Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux
- Copyright 1965
- FIRST PRINTING
- Good condition (Pages are tanned)
- Stock #:
1151-LB Price: $9.00
|

Life is a Banquet
- by Rosalind Russell and Chris Chase
- Publisher: Random House
- Copyright 1977
- Very Good condition (Dust cover is discolored)
- Stock #:
0698-LK Price: $6.00
|
|
|
|

Lindbergh
- by Leonard Mosley
- Publisher: Dell Publishing Co., Inc.
- Copyright 1977
- A Dell Book
- Acceptable - Good condition (Pages are falling out near a
binding split)
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0699-LK Price: $1.00
|

Merv: An
Autobiography
- by Merv Griffin with Peter Barsocchini
- Publisher: Simon and Schuster
- Copyright 1980
- Very Good condition (Dust cover is discolored from age)
- Stock #: 0725-LK Price: $8.00
|
|
|
|

Nancy Reagan
- The unauthorized biography
- by Kitty Kelley
- Publisher: Simon and Schuster
- Copyright 1991
- Excellent condition
- Stock #: 0252-MK
Price: $10.00
|

Private Peat
- With maps and illustrations
- by Harold R. Peat
- Publisher: The Bobbs-Merrill Company
- Copyright 1917
- FIRST EDITION
- Good condition
- Stock #: 0783-LK Price: $15.00
|
|
|
|

Queen of France
- A biography of Marie Antoinette
- by Andre Castelot
- Translated from the French by Denise Folliot
- Publisher: Harper & Brothers
- Copyright 1957
- Good condition (Dust cover is in Fair Condition)
- Stock #:
0258-MK Price: $8.00
|

Queen Victoria: Born to Succeed
- by Elizabeth Longford
- Publisher: Harper & Row
- Copyright 1964
- Very Good condition (Dust cover is discolored)
- Stock #:
0796-LK Price: $8.00
|
|
|
|

Queen Victoria: Born to Succeed
- by Elizabeth Longford
- Publisher: Perennial Library / Harper & Row
- Copyright 1964
- ILLUSTRATED
- FIRST PERENNIAL LIBRARY EDITION
- Excellent condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1167-LB Price: $4.00
|

Royal Paramours
- by Dulcie M. Ashdown
- Publisher: Dorset Press
- Copyright 1979
- Very Good condition (Dust cover is discolored)
- Stock #:
0811-LK Price: $6.00
|
|
|
|

Royal Secrets
- The View from Downstairs
- by Stephen P. Barry, former valet for Prince Charles
- Publisher: Villard Books
- Copyright 1985
- FIRST EDITION
- Very Good condition (Dust cover is discolored)
- Stock #:
0812-LK Price: $10.00
|

Starring
Elvis
- Elvis Presley's Greatest Movies, Stories and Photos with
Color Pinups
- Edited by James W. Bowser
- Publisher: Dell Publishing Co., Inc.
- Copyright: 1977
- FIRST PRINTING
- A Dell Book
- Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0840-LK Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|

The Airman and the Carpenter
- The Lindbergh Kidnapping and the Framing of Richard
Hauptmann
- by Ludovic Kennedy
- Publisher: Viking Penguin, Inc.
- Copyright 1985
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0853-LK Price: $10.00
|

The Boxer Rebellion and Other Tales
- The candid unabashed memoirs of a dedicated veterinarian
- by Joel Goldman, D. V. M.
- Publisher: Donald I. Fine, Inc.
- Copyright 1988
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0874-LK
Price: $9.00
|
|
|
|

The Cross and the Switchblade
- by David Wilkerson with John and Elizabeth Sherrill
- An inspiring Motion Picture with Pat Boone as David
Wilkerson.
- Publisher: Pyramid Books
- Copyright 1972
- ELEVENTH PRINTING.
- A Pyramid Book
- With 16 pages of exciting pictures!
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0901-LK
Price: $2.00
|

The Duchess of Windsor
- The Secret Life
- by Charles Higham
- Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company
- Copyright 1988
- Excellent condition
- Stock #: 0914-LK
Price: $9.00
|
|
|
|

The Grandes Dames
- The Wonderfully Uninhibited Ladies Who Used Their Wealth
and Position to Create American Culture in Their Own Image -- From the Gilded Age to
Modern Times
- by Stephen Birmingham
- Publisher: Simon and Schuster
- Copyright: 1982
- Very Good condition
- Stock #:
0941-LK Price: $8.00
|

The Hunter
- The amazing true story of "Papa" Ralph Thorson,
a modern day bounty hunter daring death to bring 'em back alive
- by Christopher Keane
- Publisher: Bantam Books
- Copyright 1980
- A Bantam Book
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0955-LK Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|

The Royals
- by Kitty Kelley
- Publisher: Warner Books
- Copyright 1997
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 1027-LK Price: $10.00
|

The Tonight Show
- The surprising inside story of the headliners, the
glamour, the intrigue, the controversy
- by Robert Metz
- Includes Index.
- Publisher: Playboy Press
- Copyright 1980
- A Playboy Press Book
- FIRST EDITION
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 1055-LK Price: $10.00
|
|
|
|

The Two
- The story of the Original Siamese Twins
- by Irving Wallace and Amy Wallace
- Publisher: Simon and Schuster
- Copyright 1978
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 1058-LK Price: $9.00
|

The Young Jefferson (1743 - 1789)
- by Claude G. Bowers
- Illustrated
- Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
- Copyright 1945
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0292-MK Price: $7.00
|
|
|
|
|

Tracy and Hepburn
- An Intimate Memoir
- by Garson Kanin
- Publisher: The Viking Press
- Copyright 1971
- Very Good Condition (Dust cover shows minor edge wear)
- Stock #: 1085-LK
Price: $10.00
|

Who Killed CBS?
- The Undoing of America's Number One News Network or How
America's Number One News Network Went Down the Tubes
- by Peter J. Boyer
- Publisher: Random House
- Copyright 1988
- Very Good Condition (Dust cover shows shelf wear)
- Stock #: 1107-LK Price: $6.00
|
|
|
|
|

Wired
- The Short Life and Fast Times of John Belushi
- by Bob Woodward
- Publisher: Simon and Schuster
- Copyright 1984
- Very Good Condition (Dust cover shows a bit of wear and
discoloration)
- Stock #: 1109-LK
Price: $7.00
|

Woman in the Mists
- The Story of Dian Fossey and the Mountain Gorillas of
Africa
- by Farley Mowat
- Publisher: Warner Books
- Copyright 1987
- FIRST PRINTING
- Very Good Condition
- Stock #: 1112-LK Price:
$10.00
|
|
|
|

Yes I Can: The Story of Sammy Davis
Jr.
- by Sammy Davis Jr. and Jane & Burt Boyar
- Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
- Copyright 1965
- Black and white photos throughout the book
- Good condition
- Stock #: 1114-LK
Price: $10.00
|
|