|

19 Purchase
Street
- by Gerald A. Browne
- Publisher: Arbor House
- Copyright 1982
- Very Good condition (Dust cover is discolored)
- Stock #: 0370-LK Price: $7.00
|

Avalanche
- by Kay Boyle
- Publisher: Simon and Schuster
- Copyright 1944
- SECOND PRINTING
- Good condition
- Stock #: 0221-MK Price: $8.00
|
|
|
|

Congo
- by Michael Crichton
- Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
- Copyright 1980
- Very Good condition (Dust cover shows a bit of wear)
- Stock #: 0474-LK
Price: $9.00
|

Conspiracy Theory
- by J. H. Marks
- Based upon the Motion Picture written by Brian Helgeland
- Publisher: Warner Bros.
- Copyright 1997
- A Signet Book
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0475-LK Price: $3.00
|
|
|

Deep in the Heart
- by Wyatt Wyatt
- Publisher: Atheneum
- Copyright 1980
- Very Good condition (Dust cover shows edge wear and
discoloration)
- Stock #:
0509-LK Price: $6.00
|

Disclosure
- by Michael Crichton
- Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
- Copyright 1993
- A Borzoi Book
- FIRST EDITION
- Very Good condition (Dust cover shows a bit of shelf
wear)
- Stock #: 0513-LK Price: $12.00
|
|
|

Flashpoint
- They found $850,000 in abandoned cash. It was their
ticket to luxury -- and terror...
- by George La Fountaine
- Publisher: Ballantine Books
- Copyright 1984
- A Fawcett Crest Book
- Excellent Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0596-LK Price: $4.00
|

John Dollar
- by Marriane Wiggins
- Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers
- Copyright: 1989
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1150-LB Price: $2.00
|
|
|

Jurassic Park
- by Michael Crichton
- Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
- Copyright: 1990
- A Borzoi Book
- Very Good Condition (Dust cover shows a bit of shelf
wear)
- Stock #: 0690-LK Price: $9.00
|

Murder and the First Lady
- by Elliott Roosevelt
- Publisher: St. Martin's Press
- Copyright 1984
- Very Good Condition
- Stock #: 0736-LK
Price: $7.00
|
|
|

My Cousin Rachel
- by Daphne du Maurier
- Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd.
- Copyright 1951
- A Penguin Book
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0743-LK Price: $2.00
|

Old Mrs. Camelot
- by Emery Bonett
- Publisher: The Blakiston Company
- Copyright 1944
- Good condition
- Stock #: 0254-MK Price: $7.00
|
|
|

Quentins
- by Maeve Binchy
- Publisher: Dutton
- Copyright 2002
- FIRST PRINTING
- Very Good condition
- Stock #:
1272-JB Price: $12.00
|

South by Java Head
- by Alistair MacLean
- Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc.
- Copyright 1958
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0264-MK Price: $7.00
|
|
|

Sphere
- by Michael Crichton
- Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
- Copyright 1987
- A Borzoi Book
- Very Good condition (Dust cover shows a bit of shelf
wear)
- Stock #:
0838-LK Price: $9.00
|

The $2,000,000 Blueprint
- The heist was on and only one cop could stop it.
- by Charles Miron
- Publisher: Manor Books, Inc.
- Copyright 1978
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0852-LK Price: $2.00
|
|
|

The Bigger They Come
- A Bertha Cool -- Donald Lam Mystery
- by Erle Stanley Gardner writing under his famous pen name
A. A. Fair
- Publisher: Pocket Books, Inc.
- Copyright 1963
- SIXTH PRINTING
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0869-LK Price: $2.00
|

The Case of Lucy Bending
- by Lawrence Sanders
- Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
- Copyright 1982
- Very Good condition (Dust covers have some edge
discoloration and shelf wear)
- Stock #: 0879-LK Price: $9.00
|
| |
|

The Cleft Rock
- by Alice Tisdale Hobart
- Publisher: The Bobbs-Merrill Company
- Copyright 1948
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0270-MK Price: $7.00
|

The Deadly Messiah
- The one novel you will read this year as though your life
depended on it!
- by David Campbell / Albert Fay Hill
- Publisher: Avon Books
- Copyright 1977
- FIRST PRINTING.
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0908-LK
Price: $2.00
|
|
|

The Doomsday Conspiracy
- by Sidney Sheldon
- Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc.
- Copyright 1991
- Very Good Condition (Dust cover shows a bit of edge wear
and light discoloration)
- Stock #: 0913-LK Price: $6.00
|

The Girl of the Sea of Cortez
- by Peter Benchley
- Publisher: Doubleday and Company, Inc.
- Copyright 1982
- Very Good Condition (Dust cover is lightly discolored)
- Stock #: 0937-LK Price: $4.00
|
|
|

The Golden Rendezvous
- by Alistair MacLean
- Publisher: Fawcett Crest Books
- Copyright 1962
- Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0938-LK
Price: $2.00
|

The Inner Circle
- by Jonathan Fast
- Publisher: Delacorte
- Copyright 1988
- Very Good Condition
- Stock #: 0960-LK
Price: $5.00
|
|
|

The Lost World
- by Michael Crichton
- Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
- Copyright 1995
- A Borzoi Book
- FIRST TRADE EDITION
- Very Good condition (Dust cover shows a bit of shelf
wear)
- Stock #: 0987-LK
Price: $12.00
|

The Portuguese Escape
- by Ann Bridge
- Publisher: The Macmillan Company
- Copyright 1958
- Good condition
- Stock #: 0283-MK
Price: $7.00
|
|
|

The Seventh Secret
- by Irving Wallace
- Publisher: E. P. Dutton
- Copyright 1986
- Very Good Condition
- Stock #: 1032-LK
Price: $7.00
|

Three Days with the Rabbi
- Includes: Monday the Rabbi Took Off,
Tuesday the Rabbi Saw Red, Wednesday the Rabbi Got Wet
- by Harry Kemelman
- Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, Inc.
- Copyright 1977
- Very Good condition (Dust cover is darkening from age)
- Stock #: 1073-LK Price: $10.00
|
|
|

Thursday the Rabbi Walked Out
- by Harry Kemelman
- Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc.
- Copyright 1978
- Very Good Condition (Dust cover is discolored by age)
- Stock #: 1076-LK Price: $8.00
|

Time of Reckoning
- by Walter Wager
- Publisher: PEI Books, Inc.
- Copyright 1981
- THIRD PRINTING
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 1080-LK
Price: $2.00
|
|
|

Twins
- A riveting tale of unspeakable obsession
- by Bari Wood and Jack Geasland
- Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
- Copyright 1977
- Good Condition
- Stock #: 1092-LK
Price: $7.00
|
|