|

19 Purchase Street
- by Gerald A. Browne
- Publisher: Arbor House
- Copyright 1982
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
is discolored)
- Stock #: 0187-LK
Price: $7.00
|

Avalanche
- by Kay Boyle
- Publisher: Simon and Schuster
- Copyright 1944
- SECOND PRINTING
- Good condition
- Stock #: 0065-MK
Price: $8.00
|
|
|
|

Congo
- by Michael Crichton
- Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
- Copyright 1980
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
shows a bit of wear)
- Stock #: 0270-LK
Price: $9.00
|

Conspiracy Theory
- by J. H. Marks
- Based upon the Motion Picture
written by Brian Helgeland
- Publisher: Warner Bros.
- Copyright 1997
- A Signet Book
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0271-LK Price: $3.00
|
|
|

Deep in the Heart
- by Wyatt Wyatt
- Publisher: Atheneum
- Copyright 1980
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
shows edge wear and discoloration)
- Stock #:
0301-LK Price: $6.00
|

Disclosure
- by Michael Crichton
- Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
- Copyright 1993
- A Borzoi Book
- FIRST EDITION
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
shows a bit of shelf wear)
- Stock #: 0303-LK
Price: $12.00
|
|
|

Flashpoint
- They found $850,000 in abandoned
cash. It was their ticket to luxury -- and terror...
- by George La Fountaine
- Publisher: Ballantine Books
- Copyright 1984
- A Fawcett Crest Book
- Excellent Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0408-LK Price: $4.00
|

John
Dollar
- by Marriane Wiggins
- Publisher: Harper & Row,
Publishers
- Copyright: 1989
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0913-LB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|

Jurassic Park
- by Michael Crichton
- Publisher: Ballantine Books
- Copyright 1993
- Thirty-Fifth
Printing
- Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0031-IR Price:
$2.00
|

Jurassic Park
- by Michael Crichton
- Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
- Copyright: 1990
- A Borzoi Book
- Very Good Condition (Dust cover
shows a bit of shelf wear)
- Stock #: 0487-LK
Price: $9.00
|
|
|
|

Midnight Flight
- by V. C. Andrews
- Publisher: Pocket Star Books
- Copyright 2003
- First
Printing
- Very Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0930-LB Price: $2.00
|

Murder and the First
Lady
- by Elliott Roosevelt
- Publisher: St. Martin's Press
- Copyright 1984
- Very Good Condition
- Stock #: 0527-LK
Price: $7.00
|
|
|

My Cousin Rachel
- by Daphne du Maurier
- Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd.
- Copyright 1951
- A Penguin Book
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0534-LK Price: $2.00
|

Quentins
- by Maeve Binchy
- Publisher: Dutton
- Copyright 2002
- FIRST PRINTING
- Very Good condition
- Stock #:
0823-JB Price: $12.00
|
|
|

South by Java Head
- by Alistair MacLean
- Publisher: Doubleday & Company,
Inc.
- Copyright 1958
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0103-MK Price: $7.00
|

Sphere
- by Michael Crichton
- Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
- Copyright 1987
- A Borzoi Book
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
shows a bit of shelf wear)
- Stock #:
0610-LK Price: $9.00
|
|
|

The $2,000,000
Blueprint
- The heist was on and only one cop
could stop it.
- by Charles Miron
- Publisher: Manor Books, Inc.
- Copyright 1978
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0622-LK
Price: $2.00
|

The Case of Lucy
Bending
- by Lawrence Sanders
- Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
- Copyright 1982
- Very Good condition (Dust covers
have some edge discoloration and shelf wear)
- Stock #: 0643-LK
Price: $9.00
|
|
|

The Cleft Rock
- by Alice Tisdale Hobart
- Publisher: The Bobbs-Merrill
Company
- Copyright 1948
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0109-MK Price: $7.00
|

The Deadly Messiah
- The one novel you will read this
year as though your life depended on it!
- by David Campbell / Albert Fay
Hill
- Publisher: Avon Books
- Copyright 1977
- FIRST PRINTING.
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0662-LK
Price: $2.00
|
|
|

The Doomsday Conspiracy
- by Sidney Sheldon
- Publisher: William Morrow and
Company, Inc.
- Copyright 1991
- Very Good Condition (Dust cover
shows a bit of edge wear and light discoloration)
- Stock #: 0666-LK
Price: $6.00
|

The Golden Rendezvous
- by Alistair MacLean
- Publisher: Fawcett Crest Books
- Copyright 1962
- Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0684-LK
Price: $2.00
|
|
|

The Inner Circle
- by Jonathan Fast
- Publisher: Delacorte
- Copyright 1988
- Very Good Condition
- Stock #: 0698-LK
Price: $5.00
|

The Lost World
- by Michael Crichton
- Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
- Copyright 1995
- A Borzoi Book
- FIRST TRADE EDITION
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
shows a bit of shelf wear)
- Stock #: 0718-LK
Price: $12.00
|
|
|

The Portuguese Escape
- by Ann Bridge
- Publisher: The Macmillan Company
- Copyright 1958
- Good condition
- Stock #: 0120-MK
Price: $7.00
|

The Seventh Secret
- by Irving Wallace
- Publisher: E. P. Dutton
- Copyright 1986
- Very Good Condition
- Stock #: 0756-LK
Price: $7.00
|
|
|

Thursday the Rabbi
Walked Out
- by Harry Kemelman
- Publisher: William Morrow and
Company, Inc.
- Copyright 1978
- Very Good Condition (Dust cover
is discolored by age)
- Stock #: 0793-LK
Price: $8.00
|

Time of Reckoning
- by Walter Wager
- Publisher: PEI Books, Inc.
- Copyright 1981
- THIRD PRINTING
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0797-LK
Price: $2.00
|