About Us

tx5bar.jpg (9537 bytes)

Our Books

Mystery & Thrillers

Clive Cussler Books, Dick Francis Books, Robert Ludlum Books, Dell Shannon Books

19 Purchase Street by Gerald A. Browne  HC DJ

19 Purchase Street

by Gerald A. Browne
Publisher: Arbor House
Copyright 1982
Very Good condition (Dust cover is discolored)
Stock #:  0370-LK    Price:  $7.00

Avalanche by Kay Boyle  HC

Avalanche

by Kay Boyle
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Copyright 1944
SECOND PRINTING
Good condition
Stock #:  0221-MK    Price:  $8.00

Congo by Michael Crichton  HC DJ

Congo

by Michael Crichton
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Copyright 1980
Very Good condition (Dust cover shows a bit of wear)
Stock #:  0474-LK    Price:  $9.00

Conspiracy Theory

by J. H. Marks
Based upon the Motion Picture written by Brian Helgeland
Publisher: Warner Bros.
Copyright 1997
A Signet Book
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0475-LK    Price:  $3.00

Deep in the Heart by Wyatt Wyatt  HC DJ

Deep in the Heart

by Wyatt Wyatt
Publisher: Atheneum
Copyright 1980
Very Good condition (Dust cover shows edge wear and discoloration)
Stock #:  0509-LK    Price:  $6.00

Disclosure by Michael Crichton  HC DJ

Disclosure

by Michael Crichton
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Copyright 1993
A Borzoi Book
FIRST EDITION
Very Good condition (Dust cover shows a bit of shelf wear)
Stock #:  0513-LK    Price:  $12.00

Flashpoint

They found $850,000 in abandoned cash.  It was their ticket to luxury -- and terror...
by George La Fountaine
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Copyright 1984
A Fawcett Crest Book
Excellent Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0596-LK    Price:  $4.00

John Dollar by Marriane Wiggins  PB

John Dollar

by Marriane Wiggins
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers
Copyright: 1989
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1150-LB    Price:  $2.00

Jurassic Park by Michael Crichton  HC DJ

Jurassic Park

by Michael Crichton
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Copyright: 1990
A Borzoi Book
Very Good Condition (Dust cover shows a bit of shelf wear)
Stock #:  0690-LK    Price:  $9.00

Murder and the First Lady by Elliott Roosevelt  HC DJ

Murder and the First Lady

by Elliott Roosevelt
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Copyright 1984
Very Good Condition
Stock #:  0736-LK    Price:  $7.00

My Cousin Rachel

by Daphne du Maurier
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd.
Copyright 1951
A Penguin Book
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0743-LK    Price:  $2.00

Old Mrs. Camelot by Emery Bonett  HC

Old Mrs. Camelot

by Emery Bonett
Publisher: The Blakiston Company
Copyright 1944
Good condition
Stock #:  0254-MK    Price:  $7.00

Quentins by Maeve Binchy  HC DJ

Quentins

by Maeve Binchy
Publisher: Dutton
Copyright 2002
FIRST PRINTING
Very Good condition
Stock #:  1272-JB    Price:  $12.00

South By Java Head by Alistair MacLean  HC DJ

South by Java Head

by Alistair MacLean
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc.
Copyright 1958
Good condition
Stock #:  0264-MK    Price:  $7.00

Sphere by Michael Crichton  HC DJ

Sphere

by Michael Crichton
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Copyright 1987
A Borzoi Book
Very Good condition (Dust cover shows a bit of shelf wear)
Stock #:  0838-LK    Price:  $9.00

The $2,000,000 Blueprint by Charles Miron  PB

The $2,000,000 Blueprint

The heist was on and only one cop could stop it.
by Charles Miron
Publisher: Manor Books, Inc.
Copyright 1978
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0852-LK    Price:  $2.00

The Bigger They Come

A Bertha Cool -- Donald Lam Mystery
by Erle Stanley Gardner writing under his famous pen name A. A. Fair
Publisher: Pocket Books, Inc.
Copyright 1963
SIXTH PRINTING
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0869-LK    Price:  $2.00

The Case of Lucy Bending by Lawrence Sanders  HC DJ

The Case of Lucy Bending

by Lawrence Sanders
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
Copyright 1982
Very Good condition (Dust covers have some edge discoloration and shelf wear)
Stock #:  0879-LK    Price:  $9.00
   

The Cleft Rock by Alice Tisdale Hobart  HC

The Cleft Rock

by Alice Tisdale Hobart
Publisher: The Bobbs-Merrill Company
Copyright 1948
Good condition
Stock #:  0270-MK    Price:  $7.00

The Deadly Messiah by David Campbell / Albert Fay Hill  PB

The Deadly Messiah

The one novel you will read this year as though your life depended on it!
by David Campbell / Albert Fay Hill
Publisher: Avon Books
Copyright 1977
FIRST PRINTING.
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0908-LK    Price:  $2.00

The Doomsday Conspiracy by Sidney Sheldon  HC DJ

The Doomsday Conspiracy

by Sidney Sheldon
Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc.
Copyright 1991
Very Good Condition (Dust cover shows a bit of edge wear and light discoloration)
Stock #:  0913-LK    Price:  $6.00

The Girl of the Sea of Cortez by Peter Benchley  HC DJ

The Girl of the Sea of Cortez

by Peter Benchley
Publisher: Doubleday and Company, Inc.
Copyright 1982
Very Good Condition (Dust cover is lightly discolored)
Stock #:  0937-LK    Price:  $4.00

The Golden Rendezvous by Alistair MacLean  PB

The Golden Rendezvous

by Alistair MacLean
Publisher: Fawcett Crest Books
Copyright 1962
Good Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0938-LK    Price:  $2.00

The Inner Circle by Jonathan Fast  HC DJ

The Inner Circle

by Jonathan Fast
Publisher: Delacorte
Copyright 1988
Very Good Condition
Stock #:  0960-LK    Price:  $5.00

The Lost World by Michael Crichton  HC DJ

The Lost World

by Michael Crichton
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Copyright 1995
A Borzoi Book
FIRST TRADE EDITION
Very Good condition (Dust cover shows a bit of shelf wear)
Stock #:  0987-LK    Price:  $12.00

The Portuguese Escape by Ann Bridge  HC DJ

The Portuguese Escape

by Ann Bridge
Publisher: The Macmillan Company
Copyright 1958
Good condition
Stock #:  0283-MK    Price:  $7.00

The Seventh Secret by Irving Wallace  HC DJ

The Seventh Secret

by Irving Wallace
Publisher: E. P. Dutton
Copyright 1986
Very Good Condition
Stock #:  1032-LK    Price:  $7.00

Three Days with the Rabbi by Harry Kemelman  HC DJ

Three Days with the Rabbi

Includes:  Monday the Rabbi Took Off, Tuesday the Rabbi Saw Red, Wednesday the Rabbi Got Wet
by Harry Kemelman
Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, Inc.
Copyright 1977
Very Good condition (Dust cover is darkening from age)
Stock #:  1073-LK    Price:  $10.00

Thursday with the Rabbi by Harry Kemelman  HC DJ

Thursday the Rabbi Walked Out

by Harry Kemelman
Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc.
Copyright 1978
Very Good Condition (Dust cover is discolored by age)
Stock #:  1076-LK    Price:  $8.00

Time of Reckoning by Walter Wager  PB

Time of Reckoning

by Walter Wager
Publisher: PEI Books, Inc.
Copyright 1981
THIRD PRINTING
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  1080-LK    Price:  $2.00

Twins by Bari Wood and Jack Geasland  HC DJ

Twins

A riveting tale of unspeakable obsession
by Bari Wood and Jack Geasland
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
Copyright 1977
Good Condition
Stock #:  1092-LK    Price:  $7.00
 
The History of these books
How to Order Books from Us
Sign the Guestbook
View the Guestbook
E-Mail Us!
Go Back to the Main Page

 

Design and Maintenance by Dolphin Web Designs

Copyright 2002-2008 by The Brandt Family

Background by Marie!