About Us

tx5bar.jpg (9537 bytes)

Our Books

Magazines

Contemporary Doll Magazine 1993

Contemporary Doll Magazine

The International Magazine of Contemporary Doll Art
AUGUST 1993 * VOLUME 3 * NUMBER 10
Published Monthly
Publisher: Scott Publications
Very Good condition
Paperback Book/No Dust Cover
Stock #:  0476-LK    Price:  $2.00

Decorating & Craft Ideas

Decorating & Craft Ideas

The Magazine for the Creative Woman
Published 10 Times a Year
Publisher: Southern Living, Inc.
Copyright: January/February 1978
Good condition (Cover is ripped, pages dogeared)
Paperback Book/No Dust Cover
Stock #:  0501-LK    Price:  $1.00
   

Decorating & Craft Ideas

Decorating & Craft Ideas

The Magazine for the Creative Woman
Published 10 Times a Year
Publisher: Southern Living, Inc.
Copyright: March 1978
Good condition (Creasing, discolor, dogeared, sticker on front)
Paperback Book/No Dust Cover
Stock #:  0502-LK    Price:  $1.00

Decorating & Craft Ideas

Decorating & Craft Ideas

The Magazine for the Creative Woman
Published 10 Times a Year
Publisher: Southern Living, Inc.
Copyright: May 1978
Very Good condition
Paperback Book/No Dust Cover
Stock #:  0503-LK    Price:  $1.00
   

Decorating & Craft Ideas

Decorating & Craft Ideas

The Magazine for the Creative Woman
Published 10 Times a Year
Publisher: Southern Living, Inc.
Copyright: July/August 1978
Very Good condition
Paperback Book/No Dust Cover
Stock #:  0504-LK    Price:  $1.00

Decorating & Craft Ideas

Decorating & Craft Ideas

The Magazine for the Creative Woman
Published 10 Times a Year
Publisher: Southern Living, Inc.
Copyright: September 1978
Very Good condition
Paperback Book/No Dust Cover
Stock #:  0505-LK       Price:  $1.00
   

Decorating & Craft Ideas

Decorating & Craft Ideas

The Magazine for the Creative Woman
Published 10 Times a Year
Publisher: Southern Living, Inc.
Copyright: October 1978
Very Good condition
Paperback Book/No Dust Cover
Stock #: 0506-LK       Price:  $1.00

Decorating & Craft Ideas

Decorating & Craft Ideas

The Magazine for the Creative Woman
Published 10 Times a Year
Publisher: Southern Living, Inc.
Copyright: December 1978
Very Good condition
Paperback Book/No Dust Cover
Stock #:  0507-LK    Price:  $1.00
   

Doll Life Magazine

Doll Life

The Magazine of Dolls to Make, Collect & Cherish
Published Bi-Monthly
Publisher: All American Crafts, Inc.
Copyright: February 1994
An All American Crafts Publication
Good condition
Paperback Book/No Dust Cover
Stock #:  0521-LK    Price:  $1.00

Doll Life Magazine

Doll Life

The Magazine of Dolls to Make, Collect & Cherish
Published Bi-Monthly
Publisher: All American Crafts, Inc.
Copyright: April 1994
An All American Crafts Publication
Good condition
Paperback Book/No Dust Cover
Stock #:  0522-LK    Price:  $1.00
   

Doll Reader Magazine

Doll Reader

The Ultimate Authority
VOLUME XVI    NO. 8
Published 8 Times a Year
Publisher: Hobby House Press, Inc.
Copyright: November 1988
Good condition
Paperback Book/No Dust Cover
Stock #:  0523-LK    Price:  $2.00

Doll Reader Magazine

Doll Reader

The Ultimate Authority
VOLUME XVIII    NO. 2
Published 8 Times a Year
Publisher: Hobby House Press, Inc.
Copyright: February/March 1990
Good condition
Paperback Book/No Dust Cover
Stock #:  0524-LK    Price:  $2.00
   

Doll Reader Magazine

Doll Reader

The Ultimate Authority
VOLUME XVIII    NO. 3
Published 8 Times a Year
Publisher: Hobby House Press, Inc.
Copyright: April 1990
Good condition
Paperback Book/No Dust Cover
Stock #:  0525-LK    Price:  $2.00

Doll Reader Magazine

Doll Reader

The Ultimate Authority
VOLUME XVIII    NO. 4
Published 8 Times a Year
Publisher: Hobby House Press, Inc.
Copyright: May 1990
Good condition
Paperback Book/No Dust Cover
Stock #:  0526-LK    Price:  $2.00
   

Doll Reader Magazine

Doll Reader

The Ultimate Authority
VOLUME XIX    NO. 9
Published 9 Times a Year
Publisher: Cumberland Publishing, Inc.
Copyright: November 1991
Very Good condition
Paperback Book/No Dust Cover
Stock #:  0527-LK    Price:  $2.00

Doll Reader Magazine

Doll Reader

The Ultimate Authority
VOLUME XXIV    NO. 2
Published 9 Times a Year
Publisher: Cumberland Publishing, Inc.
Copyright: February 1994
Good condition
Paperback Book/No Dust Cover
Stock #:  0536-LK    Price:  $2.00
   

Doll Reader Magazine

Doll Reader

The Ultimate Authority
VOLUME XXIV    NO. 3
Published 9 Times a Year
Publisher: Cumberland Publishing, Inc.
Copyright: April 1994
Good condition
Paperback Book/No Dust Cover
Stock #:  0537-LK    Price:  $2.00

Doll Reader Magazine

Doll Reader

The Ultimate Authority
VOLUME XXIV    NO. 5
Published 9 Times a Year
Publisher: Cumberland Publishing, Inc.
Copyright: July 1994
Very Good condition
Paperback Book/No Dust Cover
Stock #:  0538-LK    Price:  $2.00
   

Doll Reader Magazine

Doll Reader

The Ultimate Authority
VOLUME XXIV    NO. 6
Published 9 Times a Year
Publisher: Cumberland Publishing, Inc.
Copyright: August 1994
Good condition
Paperback Book/No Dust Cover
Stock #:  0539-LK    Price:  $2.00

Doll Reader Magazine

Doll Reader

The Ultimate Authority
VOLUME XXII    NO. 7
Published 9 Times a Year
Publisher: Cumberland Publishing, Inc.
Copyright: September 1994
Very Good condition
Paperback Book/No Dust Cover
Stock #:  0540-LK    Price:  $2.00
   

Doll Reader Magazine

Doll Reader

The Ultimate Authority
VOLUME XXII    NO. 8
Published 9 Times a Year
Publisher: Cumberland Publishing, Inc.
Copyright: October 1994
Very Good condition
Paperback Book/No Dust Cover
Stock #:  0541-LK    Price:  $2.00

Dolls Magazine

Dolls

The Collector's Magazine
Published 10 Times a Year
Publisher: Collector Communications Corporation
Copyright: January 1994
VOLUME 13 * NUMBER 1
Very Good condition
Paperback Book/No Dust Cover
Stock #:  0542-LK    Price:  $2.00
   

Dolls Magazine

Dolls

The Collector's Magazine
Published 10 Times a Year
Publisher: Collector Communications Corporation
Copyright: February 1994
VOLUME 13 * NUMBER 2
Very Good condition
Paperback Book/No Dust Cover
Stock #:  0543-LK    Price:  $2.00

Dolls Magazine

Dolls

The Collector's Magazine
Published 10 Times a Year
Publisher: Collector Communications Corporation
Copyright: September 1994
VOLUME 13 * NUMBER 7
Very Good condition
Paperback Book/No Dust Cover
Stock #:  0544-LK       Price:  $2.00
   

Dolls Magazine

Dolls

The Collector's Magazine
Published 10 Times a Year
Publisher: Collector Communications Corporation
Copyright: October 1994
VOLUME 13 * NUMBER 8
Very Good condition
Paperback Book/No Dust Cover
Stock #:  0545-LK       Price:  $2.00

Dolls Magazine

Dolls

The Collector's Magazine
VOLUME 13    NO. 9
Published 10 Times a  Year
Publisher: Collector Communications Corporation
Copyright:  November 1994
Very Good condition
Paperback Book/No Dust Cover
Stock #:  0546-LK    Price:  $2.00
   

Folkart Treasures Dolls & Critters Country Marketplace  1993

Folkart Treasures Dolls & Critters Country Marketplace

Publisher:  H & S Media, Inc. / Folkart Treasures
Copyright 1993
SPECIAL EDITION
Very Good condition
Paperback Book/No Dust Cover
Stock #:  0604-LK    Price:  $1.00
 
The History of these books
How to Order Books from Us
Sign the Guestbook
View the Guestbook
E-Mail Us!
Go Back to the Main Page

 

Design and Maintenance by Dolphin Web Designs

Copyright 2002-2008 by The Brandt Family

Background by Marie!