|

201 Valuable Free
Things for People Who Love Gardening
- A Selected
List of Sources for Free Gardening Materials
- by Mark Weiss
- Drawings by
Reisie Lonette
- Publisher: The American Garden
Guild
- Copyright 1973
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1118-LB Price: $1.00
|

American Medicinal
Plants of Commercial Importance
- Publisher: United States Department
of Agriculture
- Copyright 1930
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1121-LB Price: $1.00
|
| |
|
|

Beautiful . . . Bountiful Landscapes
- by Editors of Organic
Gardening Magazine
- Publisher: Rodale Press, Inc.
- Copyright 1990
- THIRTEENTH
PRINTING
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1122-LB Price: $1.00
|

Complete Book of the Garden
- by Reader's Digest
- Publisher: The Reader's Digest Association
- Copyright: 1966
- Fair Condition
- Stock #:
0338-VB Price: $3.00
|
| |
|
Clean
It!
- Your
All-Purpose Household Cleaning Guide
- Edited by Jaala Weingarten
- Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, Inc.
- Copyright 1983
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0467-LK Price: $1.00
|
Color
Guide to American Gardening
- A lavishly
illustrated guide to all that is best in decorative gardening, with
full instructions for cultivation
- by Arthur Hellyer
- Publisher: Bounty Books
- Copyright 1975
- FIRST
PRINTING
- Good condition (Dust cover is
ripped and torn)
- Stock #:
0471-LK Price: $7.00
|
|
|
|
Every
Room A Garden
- How to
Decorate Your Home with Plants
- by Alice Skelsey and Cecile
Mooney
-
Illustrations by Tom Stoerrle
- Publisher: Workman Publishing
Company
- Copyright 1976
- FIRST
PRINTING
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0568-LK Price: $8.00
|

Good Housekeeping's Planning the
Perfect Garden
- by Elvin McDonald and Ralph Bailey
- Publisher: Hearst Magazines
- Copyright: 1976
- Very Good Condition (Dust cover shows light
discoloration)
- Stock #:
0630-LK Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|
Greenhousing for Purple Thumbs
- by DX Fenten
- Drawings by
Maggie Baylis and Roy Killeen
- Publisher: 101 Productions
- Copyright 1976
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0633-LK Price: $6.00
|
Help!
from Heloise
- The All-New,
Indispensable Household Companion Volume to Hints From
Heloise
- by Heloise
- Publisher: Arbor House
- Copyright 1981
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0645-LK Price: $7.00
|
| |
|
|

Home
Greenhouses
- For Year-Round
Gardening Pleasure
- Publisher: University of Illinois
- Copyright 1976
- SLIGHTLY
REVISED
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1145-LB Price: $1.00
|
House
Plants for Five Exposures
- by George Taloumis
- Publisher: Abelard-Schuman
- Copyright 1973
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0657-LK Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|
|
How to
Do Almost Everything
- The best of his famous tips & hits
-- for keeping house and garden, cooking, driving, working,
traveling -- all arranged by subject, and written with the famed
Bacharach touch
- by Bert Bacharach
- Publisher: Simon and Schuster
- Copyright: 1970
- Good Condition
- Quantity (2)
- Stock #:
0659-LK/0660-LKPrice: $7.00
|

How to Grow House Plants
- Ideas for Homes, Offices and Apartments
- by Sunset Editorial Staff
- Edited by Barbara Pesch
- Publisher: Lane Books
- Copyright: 1973
- FIFTEENTH PRINTING
- A Sunset Book
- Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0349-VB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
|

Listen to Your Plants
- Publisher: General Electric
- Copyright Unknown
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1153-LB Price: $1.00
|
Mary
Ellen's 1,000 New Helpful Hints
- by Mary Ellen
Pinkham
-
Illustrations by Lynn Johnston
- Publisher: Doubleday & Company,
Inc.
- Copyright 1983
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0717-LK Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|
Mary
Ellen's Best of Helpful Hints
- by Mary Ellen
Pinkham
-
Illustrations by Lynn Johnston
- Publisher: Warner Books
- Copyright 1981
- Book II
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0718-LK Price: $5.00
|
New
Plants From Old
- Pruning and
Propagating for the Indoor Gardener
- by Charles M. Evans
-
Illustrations by Lauren Jarrett
- Publisher: Random House
- Copyright 1976
- FIRST
EDITION
- Very Good condition
- Stock #:
0749-LK Price: $9.00
|
| |
|
|

Organic Gardening's
All-Time Best Gardening Secrets
- by Editors of
Organic Gardening Magazine
- Publisher: Rodale Press, Inc.
- Copyright 1992
- SEVENTH
PRINTING
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1162-LB Price: $1.00
|

Organic Gardening's Best Vegetables Guide
- by Editors of
Organic Gardening Magazine
- Publisher: Rodale Press, Inc.
- Copyright 1985
- SIXTH PRINTING
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1163-LB Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|
|

Organic Gardening's
Encyclopedia of Practical Wisdom
- by Editors of
Organic Gardening Magazine
- Publisher: Rodale Press, Inc.
- Copyright 1988
- THIRD PRINTING
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1164-LB Price: $1.00
|

Paint Your House with Powdered
Milk
- And Hundreds More Offbeat Uses for Brand-Name Products
- by Joey Green
- Publisher: Hyperion
- Copyright: 1996
- AS NEVER ADVERTISED ON TELEVISION
- Very Good Condition (Dust cover is discolored)
- Stock #:
0767-LK Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|
|

Reader's Digest Illustrated Guide
to Gardening
- Publisher: The Reader's Digest Association, Inc.
- Copyright: 1987
- NINTH PRINTING
- Very Good Condition
- Stock #:
1273-JB Price: $14.00
|

Reader's Digest
Fix-It-Yourself Manual
- How to repair,
clean, and maintain anything and everything in and around your home
- Publisher: The Reader's Digest Association, Inc.
- Copyright: 1989
- FIFTEENTH PRINTING
- Very Good Condition (Cover is a
little discolored)
- Stock #:
1274-JB Price: $14.00
|
|
|
|
|

Room Outside
- A New Approach to Garden Design
- by John Brookes
- Publisher: Viking Press
- Copyright: 1970
- SECOND PRINTING
- Very Good Condition (Dust cover is lightly discolored;
page edges are discolored)
- Stock #:
0808-LK Price: $5.00
|

Superwoman
- For Every Woman Who Hates Housework
- by Shirley Conran
- Introduction by Mary Quant
- Illustrations by Jan Mitchener
- Publisher: Crown Publishing, Inc.
- Copyright: 1978
- Very Good Condition (Dust cover is discolored and a bit
soiled)
- Stock #:
0845-LK Price: $6.00
|
| |
|
|

The Art of Drying Plants and Flowers
- by Mabel Squires
- Publisher: Bonanza Books
- Copyright: 1958
- Very Good Condition (Dust cover has light discoloration)
- Stock #:
0861-LK Price: $5.00
|

The
Garden Doctor: 267 Garden Problems Solved
- Published by Rodale Press
- Copyright 1993
- SECOND
PRINTING
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1196-LB Price: $1.00
|
| |
|
|

The Laura Ashley Book of Home Decorating
- by Elizabeth Dickson, Margaret Colvin, Dorothea Hall,
Peter Collenette
- Foreword by Laura Ashley
- Publisher: Harmony Books
- Copyright: 1985
- FIRST AMERICAN REVISED EDITION
- New and Revised Edition
- 227 Photographs and 461 Illustrations
- Very Good Condition (Dust cover has shelf wear)
- Stock #:
0980-LK Price: $15.00
|

The Money-Saver's Guide to
Decorating
- by Ellen Liman
- Publisher: The MacMillan Company
- Copyright 1971
- Very Good condition (Dust cover shows edge wear)
- Stock #: 1000-LK
Price: $4.00
|
| |
|
|

The Woman's Day Book of
House Plants
- by Jean Hersey
- Introduction by Dr. Richard A. Howard
- Illustrations by Harry Marinsky
- Publisher: Simon and Schuster
- Copyright 1965
- Very Good condition (Dust cover is lightly discolored)
- Stock #: 1067-LK
Price: $5.00
|

Today's Best Gardening Ideas
- by Editors of
Rodale's Organic Gardening
- Published by Rodale Press
- Copyright 1990
- ELEVENTH
PRINTING
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1219-LB Price: $1.00
|