|

A Creative Guide to
Crochet
- by Jan Eaton
- Publisher: New Holland
- Copyright 1996
- Good
condition (discolored)
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0192-LK
Price: $5.00
|

Annie's Attic Peaches & Cream
- 4 Projects
to Crochet
- Publisher: Annie's Attic, Inc.
- Copyright 1991
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0212-LK
Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|
|

Baby Dress
- Sew a
complete outfit using full-size patterns for use with a 15-inch baby
doll
- Publisher: Fibre-Craft Materials
Corp.
- Copyright 1989
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0220-LK
Price: $1.00
|

Bean Bag Toys
- Easy-to-Make Clothing, Furniture,
and Accessories
- Fill-size patterns for 16 outfits
* Party Ideas, games, and recipes * Fashion, fun and furniture for
Beanie Babies and other bean bag toys
- by Kathryn Severns
- Publisher: Krause Publications
- Copyright 1999
- Excellent Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0228-LK
Price: $10.00
|
|
|
|
|

Beautiful Lady
- Crochet a
4-piece outfit for the seated 23-Inch Lady Doll
- Publisher: Fibre-Craft Materials
Corp.
- Copyright 1996
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0230-LK
Price: $1.00
|

Better Homes & Gardens
1988 Christmas Crafts
- by Better Homes & Gardens
- Publisher: Better Homes and
Gardens Magazine
- Copyright 1988
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0234-LK
Price: $6.00
|
|
|
|

Better Homes &
Gardens Tokens of Affection
- by Better Homes & Gardens
- Publisher: Meredith
Corporation
- Copyright 1988
- Very Good condition
- Stock #:
0235-LK Price: $1.00
|

Borders & Alphabets in Cross-Stitch
- Publisher: Meredith Corporation
- Copyright: 1991
- Good
condition
- Ribbon Bound
/ Cardboard Pages
- Stock #:
0241-LK Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|
|

Cherished Dolls to Make
for Fun
- by Better Homes and Gardens
- Publisher: Meredith Press
- Copyright 1984
- FIRST PRINTING
- Good condition
- Stock #: 0256-LK
Price: $9.00
|

Children's Rooms & Play
Yards
- by Editors of Sunset Books and
Magazine
- Publisher: Sunset Publishing
Corporation
- Copyright 1988
- Good condition (Creases and Wear)
- Paperback
- Quantity (2)
- Stock
#: 0258-LK/0259-LKPrice:$2.00
|
|
|
|
|

Christmas From the
Heart
- by Better Homes & Gardens
- Publisher: Better Homes and
Gardens Creative Collection / Meredith Press
- VOLUME 10
- Excellent condition
- Stock #: 0261-LK
Price: $12.00
|

Christmas Magic
- The Art of Making Decorations and
Ornaments Over 200 Illustrations -- 45 in full color
- by Margaret Perry
- Photographs and Drawings by the
Author
- Publisher: Doubleday & Company,
Inc.
- Copyright: 1964
- Very Good Condition
- Stock #: 0262-LK
Price: $4.00
|
|
|
|
|

Creating Wooden
Villages
- Designs for 18 Miniature
Buildings
- by Evan J. Kern
- Color Renditions by Sarah Kern
Grant
- Publisher: Stackpole Books
- Copyright 1997
- FIRST EDITION
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0278-LK
Price: $10.00
|

Creative Windows
- A Guide to
Making Your Windows a Beautiful Part of Your Home
- Publisher: Kenney Manufacturing
Company.
- Copyright 1979
- A Kenney
Publication
- VOLUME II
- Good
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0279-LK
Price: $3.00
|
|
|
|

Crochet Baby Warm-Ups
- Head-to-Toe
Outfits
- by Carol R.
Holding
- Publisher: American School of
Needlework, Inc.
- Copyright 1991
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0281-LK
Price: $1.00
|
 
Crochet Collectable Dolls
- Crochet a
13-Inch Soldier and Pirate
- Publisher: Td Creations, Inc.
- Copyright 1989
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0282-LK
Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|

Cross-Stitch Samplers
- by Better Homes and Gardens
- Publisher: Meredith Press
- Copyright 1988
- FIRST EDITION
- FIFTH PRINTING
- Very Good condition (2 small
publisher stickers on the cover, binding is starting to split)
- Stock #: 0283-LK
Price: $2.00
|

Decorating Victorian
- Designs by
Terri Johnson
- Publisher: Leisure Arts, Inc.
- Copyright 1991
- BOOK TWO
- Good condition
- Stock #: 0297-LK
Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|

Decorative Quilting
- Publisher: Craft Course
Publishers, Inc
- Copyright 1973
- Good condition (Pages are
discolored/soiled)
- Stock #: 0298-LK
Price: $1.00
|

Dishcloths
- Featuring A
Pot Scrubber Too!
- 16 Designs
to Crochet in 100% Cotton Yarn
- Publisher: Leisure Arts, Inc
- Copyright 1991
- Good condition
- Stock #: 0304-LK
Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|
|

Doll Hair with Wool & Other Natural Fibers
- Crafting
with Wool
- by Donna
Gallagher
- Publisher: Creative Needlearts,
Inc
- Copyright 1990
- Number 886
- Good condition
- Stock #: 0351-LK
Price: $1.00
|

Fashion Classic Dolls
- Lilly
(15-Inch Doll)
- Publisher: Fibre-Craft Materials
Corp.
- Copyright 1989
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0394-LK
Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|
|

Forever Friends
- by Nancy Bohlen
- Publisher: Meredith Press
- Copyright 1994
- FIRST PRINTING
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0418-LK
Price: $12.00
|
Free-Form Glass Art
- 31 Glass Decorating Projects
- New Techniques! Using Window
Color™
- Creating Cutout Shapes For An
Exciting New Look
- by Sue Leonard & Wendy Dyer
- Publisher: Plaid Enterprises,
Inc.
- Copyright 1997
- Good condition (Covers are soiled
with bits of paint and there's a leaf cut out of one of the pattern
sheets)
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0421-LK
Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|
|

Gifts From the Heart
- by Better Homes and Gardens
- Publisher: Meredith Press
- Copyright 2001
- VOLUME 1
- FIRST EDITION
- Excellent condition
- Stock #: 0429-LK
Price: $12.00
|

Gifts of Love
- by The Kooler Design Studio
- Publisher: Meredith Press
- Copyright 1993
- FIRST PRINTING
- An American Sampler Book
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0431-LK
Price: $10.00
|
|
|
|
|

Holiday Decorations You
Can Make
- Over 300 projects to give your
home that holiday spirit
- Fun and Easy Christmas projects
children can make
- Colorful decorations, ideas, and
designs for other holidays
- by Better Homes and Gardens
- Publisher: Meredith Corporation
- Copyright 1974
- FIRST EDITION
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0455-LK Price: $7.00
|

How to Make and Sell
Quality Teddy Bears
- Do's and Don'ts of Bear Making
- Full-Size Patterns
- by Terry & Doris Michaud
- Photography by Thomas J. Mocny
- Publisher: Hobby House Press,
Inc.
- Copyright 1987
- SECOND PRINTING
- Very Good condition (Covers show
a tiny bit of edge wear. Covers have a couple of faint creases)
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0464-LK
Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|
- Iron-On T-Shirt
Transfers
- For Hand Coloring
- by Ed Sibbett, Jr.
- Publisher: Dover Publications,
Inc.
- Copyright 1976
- Good condition (Spine is taped,
garage sale sticker is on the front cover. Some of the transfers
are loose in book)
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0475-LK
Price: $1.00
|

J
& P Coats Victorian Lace Motifs
- Publisher: Coats & Clark, Inc.
- Copyright 1990
- FIRST
EDITION
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0478-LK
Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|

Learn Lacecraft
- by Audrey Vincente Dean
- Publisher: The Main Street Press
- Copyright 1987
- FIRST AMERICAN EDITION
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0493-LK
Price: $10.00
|

Let's Collect Coins!
- An Introduction to a fascinating
hobby, with price guide of valuable coins
- by Ken Bressett
- Published by Western Publishing
Company, Inc.
- Copyright: 1974
- Excellent Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0175-VB
Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|

Making Collector's
Dolls
- by Venus Dodge
- Publisher: Sterling Publishing
Co., Inc.
- Copyright 1983
- Very Good condition
- Stock #:
0508-LK Price: $15.00
|

New Crafts' Decorative
Glasswork
- by Michael Ball
- Publisher: Lorenz Books
- Copyright 1997
- Excellent condition
- Stock #:
0538-LK Price: $7.00
|
|
|
|

Party Costumes for Kids
- All children love dressing up --
now it can be fun for Mom's too!
- Text and Diagrams by Jean
Greenhowe
- Publisher: Sterling Publishing
Co., Inc.
- Copyright 1988
- A David & Charles Craft Book
- Good condition
- Stock #: 0552-LK
Price: $7.00
|

Quilting, Patchwork & Appliqués
- Techniques * Projects *
Traditional & Contemporary
- by Editors of Sunset Books and
Magazine
- Publisher: Sunset Publishing
Corporation
- Copyright 1991
- Seventh
Printing
- Very
Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0577-LK
Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|

Sachets
- Soft Shapes
to Crochet
- Designed by
Anne Halliday
- Publisher: Leisure Arts, Inc.
- Copyright 1992
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0593-LK
Price: $1.00
|

Scentimental Sachets to Crochet
- 21 Assorted
Projects for Holding Potpourri
- by Terry
Kimbrough
- Publisher: Leisure Arts, Inc.
- Copyright 1991
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0598-LK
Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|

Sensational Sachets
- Sewing Scented Treasures
- Great Sewing Projects
- by Stephanie Valley
- Publisher: Sterling Publishing
Co., Inc.
- Copyright 1997
- A Sterling / Sewing Information
Resource Book
- Very Good condition
- Stock #:
0603-LK Price: $14.00
|

Tea Time
- Simple
crochet stitches for creating different styles for a 11½-inch
Porcelain-Look Doll
- Publisher: Fibre-Craft Materials
Corp
- Copyright 1990
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0619-LK
Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|
|

Teddy Bear Magic
- Making Adorable Teddy Bears from
Anita Louise's Bearlace Cottage
- by Anita Louise Crane
- Publisher: Sterling Publishing
Co., Inc.
- Copyright 1995
- A Sterling/Chapelle Book
- Very Good condition
- Stock #:
0620-LK Price: $12.00
|

The Bear Book
- How to Make Teddy Bears & A Few
Close Friends
- Edited by Diana Deakin
- Publisher: Sterling Publishing
Co., Inc.
- Copyright 1990
- A Sterling/Lark Book
- Very Good condition
- Stock #:
0633-LK Price: $12.00
|
|
|
|
|

The Big Book of
Fabulous, Fun-Filled Celebrations and Holiday Crafts
- by Jim Fobel and Jim Boleach with
Virginia Elbert
- Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and
Winston
- Copyright 1978
- FIRST EDITION
- A Gladstone Book
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0636-LK
Price: $9.00
|

The New Christmas Magic
- Over 200 photographs and drawings
illustrate these easy-to-follow directions for making Christmas
decorations and ornaments from materials you can find around the
house.
- The Art of Making Decorations and
Ornaments
- by Margaret Perry
- Photographs and Drawings by the
Author.
- Publisher: Doubleday & Company,
Inc.
- Copyright 1975
- Revised edition of the book first
published under the title Christmas Magic
- Fair condition
- Stock #: 0730-LK
Price: $3.00
|
|
|
|

The Quilter's Handbook
- Includes 24
Original Projects
- Edited by Rosemary Wilkinson
- Publisher: Martingale & Company
- Copyright 1999
- Excellent
condition
- Stock #: 0744-LK
Price: $7.00
|

The Teddy Bear Lover's
Companion
- Being a Book of Their Life and
Times
- by Ted Menten
- Publisher: Running Press
- Copyright 1989
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0770-LK
Price: $12.00
|
|
|
|
|

Traditional American
Crafts
- COLONIAL * COUNTRY * VICTORIAN
- by Better Homes and Gardens
- Publisher: Meredith Press
- Copyright 1988
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0803-LK
Price: $12.00
|

Two-Hour Teddy Bears
- by Anita Louise Crane
- Publisher: Sterling Publishing
Co., Inc.
- Copyright 1998
- A Sterling/Chapelle Book
- Part of the Two-Hour Crafts
Series
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0808-LK
Price: $10.00
|
|
|
|
|

Victorian Sachet Pillows
- by Anne
Halliday
- Publisher: Leisure Arts, Inc.
- Copyright 1993
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0809-LK
Price: $1.00
|
|