
Anna and the King of Siam
- This is a story of a splendid, wicked oriental court
inspired by the brilliant musical play by Rodgers and Hammerstein II.
- by Margaret London
- Illustrated by Margaret Ayer
- Publisher: John Day Company
- Copyright October, 1964
- TWELFTH PRINTING
- An Abridged Edition
- A Pocket Cardinal Edition
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0219-MK Price: $3.00
|

An Indecent Obsession
- by Colleen McCullough
- Publisher: Harper & Row
- Copyright: 1981
- Very Good condition (Dust cover is lightly discolored)
- Stock #:
0400-LK Price: $6.00
|
|
|

Asylum for the Queen
- by Mildred Jordan
- Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
- Copyright 1948
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0220-MK Price: $7.00
|

Brazil
- by Errol Lincoln Uys
- Publisher: Simon and Schuster
- Copyright 1986
- Good condition
- Stock #: 0227-MK Price: $12.00
|
|
|

Brief Gaudy Hour
- by Margaret Campbell Barnes
- Publisher: MacRae-Smith-Company
- Copyright 1944
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0228-MK Price: $6.00
|

Captain Rebel
- The rich, lusty story of a Confederate gunrunner -- and
the women who competed for his love!
- by Frank Yerby
- Publisher: Pocket Books, Inc.
- Copyright 1962
- FIRST PRINTING
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0444-LK Price: $2.00
|
|
|

Caravans
- by James A. Michener
- Publisher: Fawcett Publications, Inc. / Random House,
Inc.
- Copyright 1963
- A Fawcett Crest Book
- Contains the complete text of the original hardcover
edition
- Very Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0229-MK Price: $4.00
|

Celebrity
- A Story of Fame, Passion, and Vengeance
- by Thomas Thompson
- Publisher: Doubleday and Company, Inc.
- Copyright 1982
- Acceptable Condition
- Stock #:
1129-LB Price: $9.00
|
|
|

Citizen Tom Paine
- by Howard Fast
- Publisher: Duell, Sloan and Pearce
- Copyright 1943
- WAR PRODUCTION BOARD EDITION
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0231-MK Price: $7.00
|

Constantine
- The Miracle of the Flaming Cross
- by Frank G. Slaughter
- Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc.
- Copyright 1965
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0234-MK Price: $8.00
|
|
|

Countdown
- by Frank G. Slaughter
- Publisher: Doubleday and Company, Inc.
- Copyright 1970
- Very Good condition
- Stock #:
0235-MK Price: $8.00
|

Fairytales
- by Cynthia Freeman
- Publisher: Arbor House
- Copyright 1977
- Very Good condition (Dust cover has light discoloration)
- Stock #:
0574-LK Price: $8.00
|
|
|

Flight from Natchez
- Time, 1781: The True Story of a Fabulous Escape
- by Frank G. Slaughter
- Publisher: Doubleday and Company, Inc.
- Copyright 1955
- Good condition (Dust cover shows edge tearing and
discoloration)
- Stock #:
0600-LK Price: $5.00
|

Goat Song
- A novel of Ancient Greece
- by Frank Yerby
- Publisher: The Dial Press
- Copyright 1967
- Very Good condition
- Stock #:
0624-LK Price: $9.00
|
|
|

Griffin's Way
- by Frank Yerby
- Publisher: The Dial Press
- Copyright 1955
- Good condition
- Stock #: 0634-LK
Price: $5.00
|

Hard on the Road
- Two Young Men and a Camera Meet the Grand Old West
- by Barbara Moore
- Publisher: Doubleday and Company, Inc.
- Copyright 1974
- Very Good condition (Dust cover is discolored and shows a
bit of wear)
- Stock #: 0638-LK Price: $5.00
|
|
|

- Heaven and Hell
- by John Jakes
- Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
- Copyright 1987
- The Conclusion of North and South
Trilogy
- Very Good condition (Back of dust cover is torn at the
top)
- Stock #: 0643-LK
Price: $12.00
|

Journey to the Sky
- A novel about the true adventure of two men in search of
the lost Maya Kingdom
- by Jamake Highwater
- Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell, Publishers
- Copyright 1978
- FIRST EDITION
- Very Good condition (Dust cover shows shelf wear and
light discoloration)
- Stock #:
0689-LK Price: $10.00
|
|
|
|

- Love and War
- by John Jakes
- Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
- Copyright 1984
- VOLUME 2 of North and South
Trilogy
- Very Good condition (Dust cover shows shelf wear)
- Stock #:
0708-LK Price: $15.00
|

Meridon
- by Philippa Gregory
- Publisher: Pocket Books
- Copyright 1990
- Very Good condition
- Stock #:
1157-LB Price: $8.00
|
|
|
|

- On Secret Service
- by John Jakes
- Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
- Copyright 2000
- A Dutton Book
- Very Good condition (Dust cover shows shelf wear)
- Stock #:
0759-LK Price: $12.00
|

Out of the Dark
- by Norah Lofts
- Publisher: Fawcett Publications, Inc.
- Copyright 1973
- FIRST PRINTING
- A FAWCETT CREST BOOK
- Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0764-LK Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|

Paper Moon (formerly Addie Pray)
- by Joe David Brown
- Publisher: Simon and Schuster
- Copyright 1971
- Very Good Condition (Dust cover is discolored)
- Stock #: 0768-LK Price: $7.00
|

Pargeters
- An Historical Novel of Seventeenth-Century England
- by Norah Lofts
- Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc.
- Copyright 1984
- Very Good Condition (Dust cover is discolored)
- Stock #: 0769-LK Price: $6.00
|
|
|
|

QB VII
- A vast, compassionate, gripping novel about one of the
great trials of the century
- by Leon Uris
- Publisher: Bantam Books
- Copyright 1974
- NINETH PRINTING
- A Bantam Book
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0788-LK Price: $3.00
|

Random Winds
- by Belva Plain
- Publisher: Delacorte Press
- Copyright 1980
- Very Good condition (Dust cover is discolored)
- Stock #:
0800-LK Price: $7.00
|
|
|
|

Sharpe's Battle
- by Bernard Cornwell
- Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Inc.
- Copyright 1995
- FIRST U.S. EDITION
- Very Good condition (Dust cover shows a bit of shelf wear
and corner of back dust cover flap is dog-eared)
- Stock #: 0827-LK
Price: $10.00
|

Shield of Three Lions
- by Pamela Kaufman
- Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc.
- Copyright 1983
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 1179-LB
Price: $8.00
|
|
|
|

Snow Mountain Passage
- by James D. Houston
- Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
- Copyright 2001
- A Borzoi Book
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 1181-LB
Price: $7.00
|

The Covenant
- by James A. Michener
- Publisher: Random House
- Copyright 1980
- VOLUME 1 and 2
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0900-LK
Price: $10.00
|
|
|
|

The Curse of Jezebel
- The intriguing drama of the bewitching queen of evil!
- by Frank G. Slaughter
- Publisher: Pocket Books
- Copyright 1977
- Excellent condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0902-LK
Price: $4.00
|

The Day Christ Died
- by Jim Bishop
- Publisher: Harper and Brothers
- Copyright 1957
- Good condition
- Stock #: 0273-MK
Price: $7.00
|
|
|
|

The Doomed Oasis
- A novel of Arabia
- by Hammond Innes
- Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
- Copyright 1960
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0274-MK Price: $7.00
|

The Eye of the Lion
- Based on the Life of Mata Hari
- by Lael Tucker Wertenbaker
- Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
- Copyright 1964
- Very Good condition (Dust cover shows discoloration and a
bit of edge wear)
- Stock #: 0918-LK Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|

The Favored Child
- by Philippa Gregory
- Publisher: Pocket Books
- Copyright 1989
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0921-LK
Price: $9.00
|

The Jade Stalk
- by Jonathan Fast
- Publisher: E. P. Dutton
- Copyright 1988
- Very Good condition (Dust cover is lightly discolored)
- Stock #: 0964-LK
Price: $6.00
|
|
|

The Last Love
- A novel about Napoleon in Exile
- by Thomas B. Costain
- Publisher: Doubleday and Company, Inc.
- Copyright 1963
- Very Good condition (Dust cover is discolored; shows edge
wear)
- Stock #: 0978-LK
Price: $7.00
|

The Massacre at Fall Creek
- by Jessamyn West
- Publisher: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich
- Copyright 1975
- Very Good condition (Dust cover is discolored and soiled)
- Stock #: 1199-LB
Price: $6.00
|
|
|
|

The Medal #3: Only the Gallant
- As a young nation wars against itself, a proud young man
struggles for peace in his land and in his heart.
- by Kerry Newcomb
- Publisher: Bantam Books
- Copyright 1991
- A Bantam Domain Book
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0995-LK
Price: $3.00
|

The Queen's Physician
- by Edgar Maass
- Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons
- Copyright 1948
- Good - Fair condition
- Stock #: 0284-MK Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|

The Rebels
- by John Jakes
- Publisher: Pyramid Books
- Copyright 1975
- TWELFTH PRINTING
- A Pyramid Book
- VOLUME 2 of the American Bicentennial Series
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1020-LK Price: $3.00
|
- The Sands of Kalahari
- The unforgettable story of five men and one woman lost in
one of the world's most dangerous deserts.
- by William Mulvihill
- Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
- Copyright 1960
- Good condition
- Stock #: 0286-MK Price: $7.00
|
|
|

The Treasure of Pleasant Valley
- A novel about the Gold Rush
- by Frank Yerby
- Publisher: The Dial Press
- Copyright 1955
- Good condition
- Stock #: 1057-LK Price: $5.00
|

The Year of Living Dangerously
- by C. J. Koch
- Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd.
- Copyright 1983
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 1072-LK Price: $3.00
|
|
|
|

Those Who Love
- A biographical novel of Abigail and John Adams
- by Irving Stone
- Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc.
- Copyright 1965
- Very Good condition
- Stock #:
0294-MK Price: $9.00
|

Tracks
- by Louise Erdrich
- Publishers: Henry Holt and Company
- Copyright: 1988
- Very Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1219-LB Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|

Trade Wind
- by M. M. Kaye
- Publisher: St. Martin's Press
- Copyright 1981
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 1086-LK
Price: $10.00
|
|