
An Indecent Obsession
- by Colleen McCullough
- Publisher: Harper & Row
- Copyright: 1981
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
is lightly discolored)
- Stock #:
0209-LK Price: $6.00
|

Asylum for
the Queen
- by Mildred Jordan
- Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
- Copyright 1948
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0064-MK Price: $7.00
|
|
|

Brazil
- by Errol Lincoln Uys
- Publisher: Simon and Schuster
- Copyright 1986
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0071-MK Price: $12.00
|

Brief
Gaudy Hour
- by Margaret Campbell Barnes
- Publisher: MacRae-Smith-Company
- Copyright 1944
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0072-MK Price: $6.00
|
|
|

Captain Rebel
- The rich, lusty story of a
Confederate gunrunner -- and the women who competed for his love!
- by Frank Yerby
- Publisher: Pocket Books, Inc.
- Copyright 1962
- FIRST PRINTING
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0247-LK Price: $2.00
|

Celebrity
- A Story of Fame, Passion, and
Vengeance
- by Thomas Thompson
- Publisher: Doubleday and Company,
Inc.
- Copyright 1982
- Acceptable Condition
- Stock #:
0859-LB Price: $9.00
|
|
|

Citizen
Tom Paine
- by Howard Fast
- Publisher: Duell, Sloan and
Pearce
- Copyright 1943
- WAR PRODUCTION BOARD EDITION
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0073-MK Price: $7.00
|

Constantine
- The Miracle of the Flaming Cross
- by Frank G. Slaughter
- Publisher: Doubleday & Company,
Inc.
- Copyright 1965
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0075-MK Price: $8.00
|
|
|

Countdown
- by Frank G. Slaughter
- Publisher: Doubleday and Company,
Inc.
- Copyright 1970
- Very Good condition
- Stock #:
0076-MK Price: $8.00
|

Cry of the Hawk
- by Terry C. Johnston
- Publisher: Bantam Books
- Copyright 1993
- Fair
condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0867-LB Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|

Fairytales
- by Cynthia Freeman
- Publisher: Arbor House
- Copyright 1977
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
has light discoloration)
- Stock #:
0390-LK Price: $8.00
|

Flight from Natchez
- Time, 1781: The True Story of a
Fabulous Escape
- by Frank G. Slaughter
- Publisher: Doubleday and Company,
Inc.
- Copyright 1955
- Good condition (Dust cover shows
edge tearing and discoloration)
- Stock #:
0412-LK Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|

Goat Song
- A novel of Ancient Greece
- by Frank Yerby
- Publisher: The Dial Press
- Copyright 1967
- Very Good condition
- Stock #:
0433-LK Price: $9.00
|

Griffin's Way
- by Frank Yerby
- Publisher: The Dial Press
- Copyright 1955
- Good condition
- Stock #: 0441-LK
Price: $5.00
|
|
|

Hard on the Road
- Two Young Men and a Camera Meet
the Grand Old West
- by Barbara Moore
- Publisher: Doubleday and Company,
Inc.
- Copyright 1974
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
is discolored and shows a bit of wear)
- Stock #:
0444-LK Price: $5.00
|

- Heaven and Hell
- by John Jakes
- Publisher: Harcourt Brace
Jovanovich
- Copyright 1987
- The Conclusion of
North and South Trilogy
- Very Good condition (Back of dust
cover is torn at the top)
- Stock #: 0449-LK
Price: $12.00
|
|
|
|

Journey to the Sky
- A novel about the true adventure
of two men in search of the lost Maya Kingdom
- by Jamake Highwater
- Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell,
Publishers
- Copyright 1978
- FIRST EDITION
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
shows shelf wear and light discoloration)
- Stock #:
0486-LK Price: $10.00
|

- Love and War
- by John Jakes
- Publisher: Harcourt Brace
Jovanovich
- Copyright 1984
- VOLUME 2 of North
and South Trilogy
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
shows shelf wear)
- Stock #:
0503-LK Price: $15.00
|
|
|
|

Meridon
- by Philippa Gregory
- Publisher: Pocket Books
- Copyright 1990
- Very Good condition
- Stock #:
0929-LB Price: $8.00
|

- On Secret Service
- by John Jakes
- Publisher: Harcourt Brace
Jovanovich
- Copyright 2000
- A Dutton Book
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
shows shelf wear)
- Stock #:
0545-LK Price: $12.00
|
|
|
|
|

Pargeters
- An Historical Novel of
Seventeenth-Century England
- by Norah Lofts
- Publisher: Doubleday & Company,
Inc.
- Copyright 1984
- Very Good Condition (Dust cover
is discolored)
- Stock #: 0550-LK
Price: $6.00
|

QB VII
- A vast, compassionate, gripping
novel about one of the great trials of the century
- by Leon Uris
- Publisher: Bantam Books
- Copyright 1974
- NINTH PRINTING
- A Bantam Book
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0569-LK Price: $3.00
|
|
|
|

Random Winds
- by Belva Plain
- Publisher: Delacorte Press
- Copyright 1980
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
is discolored)
- Stock #:
0580-LK Price: $7.00
|

Reluctant
Cavalier
- by Donald Barr Chidsey
- Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc.
- Copyright 1960
- Very Good condition
- Stock #:
0099-MK Price: $8.00
|
|
|
|

Shield of Three Lions
- by Pamela Kaufman
- Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc.
- Copyright 1983
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0973-LB
Price: $8.00
|

Snow
Mountain Passage
- by James D. Houston
- Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
- Copyright 2001
- A Borzoi
Book
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0979-LB
Price: $7.00
|
|
|
|

The Alexandrian Drachma
- by Don Harrison
- Publisher: Knight's Press
- Copyright 1984
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0624-LK
Price: $3.00
|
 
The Covenant
- by James A. Michener
- Publisher: Random House
- Copyright 1980
- VOLUME 1 and 2
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0657-LK
Price: $10.00
|
|
|
|

The Curse of Jezebel
- The intriguing drama of the
bewitching queen of evil!
- by Frank G. Slaughter
- Publisher: Pocket Books
- Copyright 1977
- Excellent condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0658-LK
Price: $4.00
|

The Day
Christ Died
- by Jim Bishop
- Publisher: Harper and Brothers
- Copyright 1957
- Good condition
- Stock #: 0112-MK
Price: $7.00
|
|
|
|

The Doomed Oasis
- A novel of Arabia
- by Hammond Innes
- Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
- Copyright 1960
- Good condition
- Stock #: 0113-MK
Price: $7.00
|

The Eye of the Lion
- Based on the Life of Mata Hari
- by Lael Tucker Wertenbaker
- Publisher: Little, Brown and
Company
- Copyright 1964
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
shows discoloration and a bit of edge wear)
- Stock #: 0670-LK
Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|

The Final Hour
- by Taylor Caldwell
- Publisher: Fawcett Publications,
Inc.
- Copyright 1972
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1019-LB Price: $1.00
|

The Jade Stalk
- by Jonathan Fast
- Publisher: E. P. Dutton
- Copyright 1988
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
is lightly discolored)
- Stock #: 0701-LK
Price: $6.00
|
|
|
|

The Ladies of
Missalonghi
- The Harper
Short Novel Series
- by Colleen
McCollough
- Publisher: Harper & Row,
Publishers
- Copyright 1987
- Book Club
Edition
- Good condition
- Stock #:
1029-LB Price: $5.00
|

The Last Love
- A novel about Napoleon in Exile
- by Thomas B. Costain
- Publisher: Doubleday and Company,
Inc.
- Copyright 1963
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
is discolored; shows edge wear)
- Stock #: 0710-LK
Price: $7.00
|
|
|
|
|

The Master of Dragonard
Hill
- by Rupert Gilchrist
- Publisher: Bantam Books
- Copyright 1976
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 1036-LB
Price: $1.00
|

The Master of Dragonard
Hill
- by Rupert Gilchrist
- Publisher: Bantam Books
- Copyright 1978
- Third
Printing
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 1037-LB
Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|

The Medal #3: Only
the Gallant
- As a young nation wars against
itself, a proud young man struggles for peace in his land and in his
heart.
- by Kerry Newcomb
- Publisher: Bantam Books
- Copyright 1991
- A Bantam Domain Book
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0723-LK
Price: $3.00
|

The
Queen's Physician
- by Edgar Maass
- Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons
- Copyright 1948
- Good - Fair condition
- Stock #: 0121-MK Price:
$5.00
|
|
|
|
|

The Rebels
- by John Jakes
- Publisher: Pyramid Books
- Copyright 1975
- TWELFTH PRINTING
- A Pyramid Book
- VOLUME 2 of the American
Bicentennial Series
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0745-LK Price: $3.00
|

The Sands of Kalahari
- The unforgettable story of five
men and one woman lost in one of the world's most dangerous deserts.
- by William Mulvihill
- Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
- Copyright 1960
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0122-MK Price: $7.00
|
|
|
|
|

The Treasure of
Pleasant Valley
- A novel about the Gold Rush
- by Frank Yerby
- Publisher: The Dial Press
- Copyright 1955
- Good condition
- Stock #: 0778-LK
Price: $5.00
|

Those Who
Love
- A biographical novel of Abigail
and John Adams
- by Irving Stone
- Publisher: Doubleday & Company,
Inc.
- Copyright 1965
- Very Good condition
- Stock #:
0128-MK Price: $9.00
|
|
|
|

Tracks
- by Louise Erdrich
- Publishers: Henry Holt and
Company
- Copyright: 1988
- Very Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1075-LB Price: $2.00
|

Trade Wind
- by M. M. Kaye
- Publisher: St. Martin's Press
- Copyright 1981
- Good condition
- Stock #: 0802-LK
Price: $10.00
|