
A Song of Sixpence
- by A. J. Cronin
- Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
- Copyright 1964
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0217-MK Price: $7.00
|

As Summers Die
- by Winston Groom
- Publisher: Summit Books
- Copyright 1980
- FIRST U.S. EDITION
- Very Good condition (Dust cover has shelf wear and light
discoloration)
- Stock #:
0410-LK Price: $10.00
|
|
|

Aspen
- A raw sensual blockbuster of a novel
- by Burt Hirschfeld
- Publisher: Bantam Books
- Copyright 1976
- NINETEENTH PRINTING
- A Bantam Book
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0411-LK Price: $2.00
|

B. F.'s Daughter
- by John P. Marquand
- Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
- Copyright 1946
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0223-MK Price: $6.00
|
|
|
|

Bandits
- by Elmore Leonard
- Publisher: Arbor House
- Copyright 1987
- Very Good condition (Dust cover is a bit discolored)
- Stock #:
0416-LK Price: $6.00
|

Bang the Drum Slowly
- by Henry W. Wiggen
- Certain of his enthusiasms restrained by Mark Harris
- Publisher: University of Nebraska Press
- Copyright 1984
- FIRST BISON BOOKS PRINTING
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0417-LK Price: $4.00
|
|
|

Caravan to Vaccares
- by Alistair MacLean
- Publisher: Fawcett Crest Books
- Copyright 1970
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0445-LK Price: $2.00
|

Cassidy
- by Morris West
- Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc.
- Copyright 1985
- FIRST EDITION
- Very Good condition (Dust cover shows light
discoloration)
- Stock #:
0449-LK Price: $10.00
|
|
|
|

Eight Is Enough
- by Tom Braden
- Publisher: Random House
- Copyright 1975
- Very Good condition (Dust cover is discolored)
- Stock #: 0560-LK Price: $5.00
|

Emergency
- by W. C. Heinz
- Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc.
- Copyright 1974
- Very Good condition (Dust cover shows discoloration)
- Stock #: 0564-LK Price: $7.00
|
|
|

Flesh and Blood
- by Pete Hamill
- Publisher: Random House
- Copyright 1977
- Very Good condition (Dust cover shows edge wear and
discoloration)
- Stock #: 0597-LK Price: $6.00
|

Fort Apache, The Bronx
- by Heywood Gould
- Publisher: Warner Books
- Copyright 1981
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0607-LK Price: $3.00
|
|
|
|

Foucault's
Pendulum
- by Umberto Eco
- Translated from the Italian by William Weaver
- Publisher: Harcourt, Brace and Jovanovich
- Copyright 1988
- A Helen and Kurt Wolff Book
- Very Good condition (Dust cover is discolored)
- Stock #:
0608-LK Price: $9.00
|

Fruit of the Poppy
- by Robert Wilder
- Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
- Copyright 1965
- Very Good condition (Dust cover has a bit of edge wear
and discoloration)
- Stock #:
0613-LK Price: $5.00
|
|
|

Gondar
- by Nicholas Luard
- Publisher: Simon and Schuster
- Copyright 1988
- Excellent condition
- Stock #: 0243-MK
Price: $15.00
|

Harlequin
- by Morris West
- Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc.
- Copyright 1974
- Good condition (Dust cover is discolored and worn)
- Stock #:
1142-LB Price: $6.00
|
|
|

Homicide: Violent Delights
- An all new, original novel based on the characters from
NBC's hit television drama
- by Jerome Preisler
- Publisher: Boulevard Books
- Copyright 1997
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0653-LK Price: $3.00
|
Indian Summer
- by John Knowles
- Publisher: Random House
- Copyright 1966
- Good condition (Dust cover is discolored and shows a bit
of wear)
- Stock #: 0672-LK Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|

La Presidenta
- by Lois Gould
- Publisher: The Lincoln Press / Simon and Shuster
- Copyright 1981
- Good condition
- Stock #: 0245-MK Price: $7.00
|

M. D.
- by Neil Ravin
- Publisher: Delacorte Press
- Copyright 1981
- Very Good condition (Dust cover is discolored)
- Stock #: 0711-LK Price: $6.00
|
|
|
|

Maggie D.
- A Sexual History
- by Adam Kennedy
- Publisher: Trident Press
- Copyright 1973
- FIRST PRINTING
- Excellent condition (Dust cover is discolored)
- Stock #: 0713-LK Price: $8.00
|

Marjorie Morningstar
- by Herman Wouk
- Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc.
- Copyright 1955
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0248-MK Price: $7.00
|
|
|
- Means to an End
- A novel of big business in New York, London and Paris
- by John Rowan Wilson
- Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc.
- Copyright 1959
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0249-MK Price: $7.00
|
- Mortal Friends
- by James Carroll
- Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
- Copyright 1978
- FIRST EDITION
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0250-MK Price: $7.00
|
|
|

Mountain Time
- by Bernard DeVoto
- Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
- Copyright 1947
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0251-MK Price: $7.00
|

Postcards from
the Edge
- by Carrie Fisher
- Publisher: Simon and Schuster
- Copyright 1987
- Very Good condition (Dust cover is discolored)
- Stock #: 0778-LK Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|

Princess Daisy
- The story of a Princess who loses her fortune -- and
finds herself.
- by Judith Krantz
- Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc.
- Copyright 1980
- Good condition
- Stock #: 0256-MK
Price: $8.00
|

Provenance
- by Frank McDonald
- Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
- Copyright 1979
- An Atlantic Monthly Press Book
- Very Good condition (Dust cover is discolored)
- Stock #: 0785-LK Price: $8.00
|
|
|
|

Queenie
- by Michael Korda
- Publisher: Linden Press / Simon and Schuster
- Copyright 1985
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0259-MK
Price: $9.00
|

River of Death
- by Alistair MacLean
- Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Inc.
- Copyright 1981
- Very Good condition (Dust cover shows shelf wear)
- Stock #: 0805-LK Price: $7.00
|
|
|
|

Savage Streets
- by William P. McGivern
- Publisher: Dodd, Mead and Company
- Copyright 1959
- Good condition
- Stock #: 0262-MK Price: $6.00
|

Scandal's Child
- by Edmund Schiddel
- Publisher: Simon and Schuster
- Copyright 1962
- FIRST PRINTING
- Very Good condition (Dust cover is discolored and has
edge wear)
- Stock #: 1174-LB Price: $8.00
|
|
|
|

Shelia
- by Gunard Solberg
- Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
- Copyright 1969
- Very Good condition (Dust cover is darkened)
- Stock #: 1178-LB Price: $6.00
|

Sicilian Defense
- The new blockbuster that begins where the Godfather left
off!
- by John Nicholas Iannuzzi
- Publisher: New American Library
- Copyright 1973
- FIRST PRINTING
- A Signet Book
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0830-LK Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|

Something Happened
- by Joseph Heller
- Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
- Copyright: 1974
- A Borzoi Book
- Good Condition
- Stock #: 1182-LB Price: $5.00
|

Stormswift
- by Madeleine Brent
- Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc.
- Copyright 1984
- Very Good condition
- Stock #:
1183-LB Price: $6.00
|
|
|

Street Cops
- The Story of a Young Cop's Corruption and Redemption
- by William Klasne
- Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc.
- Copyright 1980
- Very Good condition
- Stock #:
0843-LK Price: $6.00
|

Take My Life
- A novel of suspense
- by Winston Graham
- Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc.
- Copyright: 1967
- Good Condition
- Stock #: 0268-MK
Price: $7.00
|
|
|

The Almighty
- by Irving Wallace
- Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc.
- Copyright 1982
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0855-LK Price: $9.00
|

The Arrangement
- by Elia Kazan
- Publisher: Stein and Day
- Copyright 1967
- NINTH PRINTING
- Good condition (Pages are darkened)
- Stock #: 1185-LB Price: $7.00
|
|
|
|

The Aviator
- The inspiring national bestseller of survival and a
special kind of love.
- by Ernest K. Gann
- Publisher: Ballantine Books
- Copyright 1985
- THIRD PRINTING
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0862-LK Price: $3.00
|

The Bonfire of the
Vanities
- by Tom Wolfe
- Publisher: Farrar, Strauss, Giroux
- Copyright 1987
- Very Good condition (Dust cover is
discolored and a bit worn on edges)
- Stock #:
0873-LK Price: $8.00
|
|
|
|

The Boys in the Mail Room
- by Iris Rainer
- Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc.
- Copyright 1980
- Very Good condition (Dust cover is discolored)
- Stock #: 0875-LK Price: $8.00
|

The Crowded Sky
- by Hank Searls
- Publisher: Harper and Brothers
- Copyright 1960
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0271-MK Price: $7.00
|
|
|
|

The Ebony Tower
- by John Fowles
- Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
- Copyright 1974
- Very Good condition (Dust cover is discolored and shows
edge wear)
- Stock #: 1192-LB Price: $5.00
|

The Emigrants
- by Vilhelm Moberg
- Publisher: Simon and Schuster
- Copyright 1951
- Very Good condition (Dust cover is creased and
discolored)
- Stock #: 0916-LK Price: $7.00
|
|
|
|
|

The Haj
- by Leon Uris
- Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc.
- Copyright 1984
- Very Good condition (Dust jacket shows a bit of edge
wear)
- Stock #: 0943-LK
Price: $10.00
|

The Iowa Baseball Confederacy
- by W. P. Kinsella
- Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
- Copyright 1986
- Very Good condition (Dust jacket shows wear on the cover
and edges, as well as discoloration)
- Stock #: 0963-LK Price: $8.00
|
|
|
|

The King's Bounty
- Two men lusting after the same woman -- in a lashing saga
of rousing adventure.
- by Roy Clews
- Publisher: New American Library
- Copyright 1978
- A Signet Book
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0972-LK Price: $2.00
|

The Lamb's War
- by Jan de Hartog
- Publisher: Harper & Row
- Copyright 1979
- Very Good condition (Dust cover is discolored)
- Stock #:
0974-LK Price: $8.00
|
|
|
|

The Little Ark
- by Jan de Hartog
- Publisher: Harper & Brothers
- Copyright 1953
- Very Good condition (Dust cover is discolored; has edge
wear)
- Stock #:
0983-LK Price: $5.00
|

The Mangan
Inheritage
- by Brian Moore
- Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Guiroux
- Copyright 1979
- Very Good condition (Dust cover is discolored; has a bit
of edge wear)
- Stock #:
0993-LK Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|

The Methuselah Enzyme
- by Fred Mustard Stewart
- Publisher: Arbor House
- Copyright 1970
- Very Good condition (Dust cover is lightly edge
discolored; a bit of edge wear)
- Stock #:
0997-LK Price: $5.00
|

The Mod Squad #1:
The Greek God Affair
- by Richard Deming
- Publisher: Pyramid Books
- Copyright 1968
- FIRST PRINTING
- A Pyramid Book
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0999-LK Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|

The Moneychangers
- by Arthur Hailey
- Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc.
- Copyright 1975
- Very Good condition (Dust cover is discolored)
- Stock #:
1200-LB Price: $8.00
|

The Mosquito Coast
- How far should a man go to find his dream? Allie
Fox went to the Mosquito Coast. He went too far.
- by Paul Theroux
- With woodcuts by David Frampton
- Publisher: Avon Books
- Copyright 1983
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1001-LK Price: $3.00
|
|
|
|

The Night Letter
- by Paul Spike
- Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
- Copyright 1979
- Very Good condition (Dust cover is discolored)
- Stock #:
1006-LK Price: $6.00
|

The Northern Light
- by A. J. Cronin
- Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
- Copyright 1958
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0281-MK Price: $7.00
|
|
|
|

The Outsider
- Tells of the strange secret of a staid Scottish family --
and the love story of a London girl in old Edinburgh.
- by Irene Cleaton
- Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
- Copyright 1944
- Good condition
- Stock #: 0282-MK Price: $7.00
|

The Pigeon Project
- by Irving Wallace
- Publisher: Simon and Schuster
- Copyright 1979
- Very Good condition
- Stock #:
1015-LK Price: $8.00
|
|
|

The Presidio
- A commanding officer, a streetwise cop, tough on killers,
murder on each other.
- by Mike Cogan
- Based on the screenplay written by Larry Ferguson
- Publisher: Pocket Books
- Copyright 1988
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1018-LK Price: $4.00
|

The Pussycat Man
- A novel of Today's Scene.
- by Victor J. Banis
- Publisher: Sherbourne Press, Inc.
- Copyright 1969
- FIRST PRINTING
- Good condition
- Stock #:
1203-LB Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|

The Ski Bum
- by Romain Gary
- Publisher: Harper & Row
- Copyright 1965
- Good condition
- Stock #: 288-MK Price: $7.00
|

The White Voyage
- by John Christopher
- Publisher: Simon and Schuster
- Copyright 1960
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0291-MK Price: $7.00
|
|
|
|

Those Harper Women
- An absorbing family saga set on the Romantic Island of
St. Thomas.
- by Stephen Birmingham
- Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company
- Copyright 1964
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0293-MK Price: $7.00
|

Tough Guys Don't Dance
- by Norman Mailer
- Publisher: Random House
- Copyright 1984
- Very Good condition
- Stock #:
1084-LK Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|

Trinity
- A novel of Ireland
- by Leon Uris
- Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc.
- Copyright 1976
- Very Good condition (Dust cover shows a bit of wear and
discoloration)
- Stock #: 1088-LK Price:
$10.00
|
|