
A Song of
Sixpence
- by A. J. Cronin
- Publisher: Little, Brown and
Company
- Copyright 1964
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0066-MK Price: $7.00
|

As Summers Die
- by Winston Groom
- Publisher: Summit Books
- Copyright 1980
- FIRST U.S. EDITION
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
has shelf wear and light discoloration)
- Stock #:
0226-LK Price: $10.00
|
|
|

Aspen
- A raw sensual blockbuster of a
novel
- by Burt Hirschfeld
- Publisher: Bantam Books
- Copyright 1976
- NINETEENTH PRINTING
- A Bantam Book
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0227-LK Price: $2.00
|

B. F.'s Daughter
- by John P. Marquand
- Publisher: Little, Brown and
Company
- Copyright 1946
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0071-MK Price: $6.00
|
|
|
|

Bandits
- by Elmore Leonard
- Publisher: Arbor House
- Copyright 1987
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
is a bit discolored)
- Stock #:
0231-LK Price: $6.00
|

Bang the Drum Slowly
- by Henry W. Wiggen
- Certain of his enthusiasms
restrained by Mark Harris
- Publisher: University of Nebraska
Press
- Copyright 1984
- FIRST BISON BOOKS PRINTING
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0232-LK Price: $4.00
|
|
|

Caravan to Vaccares
- by Alistair MacLean
- Publisher: Fawcett Crest Books
- Copyright 1970
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0259-LK Price: $2.00
|

Cassidy
- by Morris West
- Publisher: Doubleday & Company,
Inc.
- Copyright 1985
- FIRST EDITION
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
shows light discoloration)
- Stock #:
0261-LK Price: $10.00
|
|
|
|

Eight Is Enough
- by Tom Braden
- Publisher: Random House
- Copyright 1975
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
is discolored)
- Stock #:
0435-LK Price: $5.00
|

Emergency
- by W. C. Heinz
- Publisher: Doubleday & Company,
Inc.
- Copyright 1974
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
shows discoloration)
- Stock #:
0438-LK Price: $7.00
|
|
|

Flesh and Blood
- by Pete Hamill
- Publisher: Random House
- Copyright 1977
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
shows edge wear and discoloration)
- Stock #:
0466-LK Price: $6.00
|

Fort Apache, The Bronx
- by Heywood Gould
- Publisher: Warner Books
- Copyright 1981
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0476-LK Price: $3.00
|
|
|
|

Fruit of the Poppy
- by Robert Wilder
- Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
- Copyright 1965
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
has a bit of edge wear and discoloration)
- Stock #:
0481-LK Price: $5.00
|

Gondar
- by Nicholas Luard
- Publisher: Simon and Schuster
- Copyright 1988
- Excellent condition
- Stock #: 0087-MK
Price: $15.00
|
|
|
|

Harlequin
- by Morris West
- Publisher: William Morrow and
Company, Inc.
- Copyright 1974
- Good condition (Dust cover is
discolored and worn)
- Stock #:
0973-LB Price: $6.00
|

Homicide: Violent
Delights
- An all new, original novel based
on the characters from NBC's hit television drama
- by Jerome Preisler
- Publisher: Boulevard Books
- Copyright 1997
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0515-LK
Price: $3.00
|
|
|
|

Indian Summer
- by John Knowles
- Publisher: Random House
- Copyright 1966
- Good condition (Dust cover is
discolored and shows a bit of wear)
- Stock #: 0531-LK
Price: $5.00
|

La Presidenta
- by Lois Gould
- Publisher: The Lincoln Press /
Simon and Shuster
- Copyright 1981
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0089-MK Price: $7.00
|
|
|
|

M. D.
- by Neil Ravin
- Publisher: Delacorte Press
- Copyright 1981
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
is discolored)
- Stock #:
0567-LK Price: $6.00
|

Maggie D.
- A Sexual History
- by Adam Kennedy
- Publisher: Trident Press
- Copyright 1973
- FIRST PRINTING
- Excellent condition (Dust cover
is discolored)
- Stock #:
0568-LK Price: $8.00
|
|
|
|

Marjorie Morningstar
- by Herman Wouk
- Publisher: Doubleday & Company,
Inc.
- Copyright 1955
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0091-MK Price: $7.00
|

- Means to an End
- A novel of big business in New
York, London and Paris
- by John Rowan Wilson
- Publisher: Doubleday & Company,
Inc.
- Copyright 1959
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0092-MK Price: $7.00
|
|
|
|

- Mortal Friends
- by James Carroll
- Publisher: Little, Brown and
Company
- Copyright 1978
- FIRST EDITION
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0094-MK Price: $7.00
|

Mountain Time
- by Bernard DeVoto
- Publisher: Little, Brown and
Company
- Copyright 1947
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0095-MK Price: $7.00
|
|
|
|

Postcards from the Edge
- by Carrie Fisher
- Publisher: Simon and Schuster
- Copyright 1987
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
is discolored)
- Stock #:
0621-LK Price: $5.00
|

Princess Daisy
- The story of a Princess who loses
her fortune -- and finds herself.
- by Judith Krantz
- Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc.
- Copyright 1980
- Good condition
- Stock #: 0099-MK
Price: $8.00
|
|
|
|

Provenance
- by Frank McDonald
- Publisher: Little, Brown and
Company
- Copyright 1979
- An Atlantic Monthly Press
Book
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
is discolored)
- Stock #:
0628-LK Price: $8.00
|

Queenie
- by Michael Korda
- Publisher: Linden Press / Simon
and Schuster
- Copyright 1985
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0102-MK
Price: $9.00
|
|
|
|

River of Death
- by Alistair MacLean
- Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Inc.
- Copyright 1981
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
shows shelf wear)
- Stock #: 0647-LK
Price: $7.00
|

Savage Streets
- by William P. McGivern
- Publisher: Dodd, Mead and Company
- Copyright 1959
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0105-MK Price: $6.00
|
|
|
|

Scandal's Child
- by Edmund Schiddel
- Publisher: Simon and Schuster
- Copyright 1962
- FIRST PRINTING
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
is discolored and has edge wear)
- Stock #:
1047-LB Price: $8.00
|

Shelia
- by Gunard Solberg
- Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Company
- Copyright 1969
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
is darkened)
- Stock #:
1052-LB Price: $6.00
|
|
|
|

Sicilian Defense
- The new blockbuster that begins
where the Godfather left off!
- by John Nicholas Iannuzzi
- Publisher: New American Library
- Copyright 1973
- FIRST PRINTING
- A Signet Book
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0671-LK Price: $2.00
|

Something Happened
- by Joseph Heller
- Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
- Copyright: 1974
- A Borzoi Book
- Good Condition
- Stock #: 1060-LB
Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|

Stormswift
- by Madeleine Brent
- Publisher: Doubleday & Company,
Inc.
- Copyright 1984
- Very Good condition
- Stock #:
1062-LB Price: $6.00
|

Street Cops
- The Story of a Young Cop's
Corruption and Redemption
- by William Klasne
- Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc.
- Copyright 1980
- Very Good condition
- Stock #:
0681-LK Price: $6.00
|
|
|

Take My Life
- A novel of suspense
- by Winston Graham
- Publisher: Doubleday & Company,
Inc.
- Copyright: 1967
- Good Condition
- Stock #: 0111-MK
Price: $7.00
|

The Almighty
- by Irving Wallace
- Publisher: Doubleday & Company,
Inc.
- Copyright 1982
- Very Good condition
- Stock #:
0692-LK Price: $9.00
|
|
|
|

The Arrangement
- by Elia Kazan
- Publisher: Stein and Day
- Copyright 1967
- NINTH PRINTING
- Good condition (Pages are
darkened)
- Stock #: 1075-LB
Price: $7.00
|

The Aviator
- The inspiring national bestseller
of survival and a special kind of love.
- by Ernest K. Gann
- Publisher: Ballantine Books
- Copyright 1985
- THIRD PRINTING
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0697-LK Price: $3.00
|
|
|
|

The Boys in the Mail
Room
- by Iris Rainer
- Publisher: William Morrow and
Company, Inc.
- Copyright 1980
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
is discolored)
- Stock #:
0707-LK Price: $8.00
|

The
Crowded Sky
- by Hank Searls
- Publisher: Harper and Brothers
- Copyright 1960
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0114-MK Price: $7.00
|
|
|
|

The Ebony Tower
- by John Fowles
- Publisher: Little, Brown and
Company
- Copyright 1974
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
is discolored and shows edge wear)
- Stock #: 1094-LB
Price: $5.00
|

The Emigrants
- by Vilhelm Moberg
- Publisher: Simon and Schuster
- Copyright 1951
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
is creased and discolored)
- Stock #: 0737-LK
Price: $7.00
|
|
|
|

The Haj
- by Leon Uris
- Publisher: Doubleday & Company,
Inc.
- Copyright 1984
- Very Good condition (Dust jacket
shows a bit of edge wear)
- Stock #: 0756-LK
Price: $10.00
|

The Iowa Baseball
Confederacy
- by W. P. Kinsella
- Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Company
- Copyright 1986
- Very Good condition (Dust jacket
shows wear on the cover and edges, as well as discoloration)
- Stock #: 0769-LK
Price: $8.00
|
|
|
|

The King's Bounty
- Two men lusting after the same
woman -- in a lashing saga of rousing adventure.
- by Roy Clews
- Publisher: New American Library
- Copyright 1978
- A Signet Book
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0774-LK Price: $2.00
|

The Lamb's War
- by Jan de Hartog
- Publisher: Harper & Row
- Copyright 1979
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
is discolored)
- Stock #:
0776-LK Price: $8.00
|
|
|
|

The Little Ark
- by Jan de Hartog
- Publisher: Harper & Brothers
- Copyright 1953
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
is discolored; has edge wear)
- Stock #:
0783-LK Price: $5.00
|

The Mangan Inheritance
- by Brian Moore
- Publisher: Farrar, Straus and
Guiroux
- Copyright 1979
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
is discolored; has a bit of edge wear)
- Stock #: 0790-LK
Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|

The Methuselah Enzyme
- by Fred Mustard Stewart
- Publisher: Arbor House
- Copyright 1970
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
is lightly edge discolored; a bit of edge wear)
- Stock #:
0794-LK Price: $5.00
|

The Mod Squad #1: The
Greek God Affair
- by Richard Deming
- Publisher: Pyramid Books
- Copyright 1968
- FIRST PRINTING
- A Pyramid Book
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0796-LK Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|

The Moneychangers
- by Arthur Hailey
- Publisher: Doubleday & Company,
Inc.
- Copyright 1975
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
is discolored)
- Stock #:
1119-LB Price: $8.00
|

The Mosquito Coast
- How far should a man go to find
his dream? Allie Fox went to the Mosquito Coast. He went too far.
- by Paul Theroux
- With woodcuts by David Frampton
- Publisher: Avon Books
- Copyright 1983
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0798-LK Price: $3.00
|
|
|
|

The Night Letter
- by Paul Spike
- Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
- Copyright 1979
- Very Good condition (Dust cover
is discolored)
- Stock #:
0803-LK Price: $6.00
|

The Northern Light
- by A. J. Cronin
- Publisher: Little, Brown and
Company
- Copyright 1958
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0123-MK Price: $7.00
|
|
|
|

The
Outsider
- Tells of the strange secret of a
staid Scottish family -- and the love story of a London girl in old
Edinburgh.
- by Irene Cleaton
- Publisher: Little, Brown and
Company
- Copyright 1944
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0124-MK Price: $7.00
|

The Pigeon Project
- by Irving Wallace
- Publisher: Simon and Schuster
- Copyright 1979
- Very Good condition
- Stock #:
0811-LK Price: $8.00
|
|
|
|

The Presidio
- A commanding officer, a
streetwise cop, tough on killers, murder on each other.
- by Mike Cogan
- Based on the screenplay written
by Larry Ferguson
- Publisher: Pocket Books
- Copyright 1988
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0813-LK Price: $4.00
|

The White Voyage
- by John Christopher
- Publisher: Simon and Schuster
- Copyright 1960
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0131-MK Price: $7.00
|
|
|
|

Those Harper Women
- An absorbing family saga set on
the Romantic Island of St. Thomas.
- by Stephen Birmingham
- Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book
Company
- Copyright 1964
- Good condition
- Stock #:
0133-MK Price: $7.00
|

Tough Guys Don't Dance
- by Norman Mailer
- Publisher: Random House
- Copyright 1984
- Very Good condition
- Stock #:
0870-LK Price: $5.00
|