|

32 Seafood Dishes
- Barron's
Easy Cooking Series
- by Marie Bianco
- Publisher: Barron's Educational
Series, Inc.
- Copyright 1983
- Good condition
- Stock #: 0828-LB
Price: $3.00
|

1984 Best-Recipes
Yearbook
- by Better Homes & Gardens
- Publisher: Meredith Corporation
- Copyright 1984
- FIRST EDITION
- Fair - Acceptable condition
(pages are no longer attached, but there)
- Stock #: 0188-LK
Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|

1988 Best-Recipes
Yearbook
- by Better Homes & Gardens
- Publisher: Meredith Corporation
- Copyright 1988
- FIRST EDITION
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0189-LK
Price: $8.00
|

Appetizers
- by Mable &
Gar Hoffman
- Publisher: H. P. Books
- Copyright 1980
- Good condition (Dust cover edges
ripped. Binding is beginning to split, pages are in tact)
- Stock #: 0847-LB
Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
|

Baking
- Cakes * Cookies * Breads *
Pastries
- by Arnold Zabert
- Publisher: HPBooks, Inc.
- Copyright 1985
- FIRST PRINTING
- Very Good
condition
- Stock #: 0221-LK
Price: $6.00
|

Betty Crocker's
Do-Ahead Cookbook
- Recipes for the Freezer and the
Refrigerator
- Photography by George Ancona
- Published by Golden Press
- Copyright: 1979
- NINTH PRINTING
- Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0162-VB
PRICE: $2.00
|
|
|
|

Blender Cook Book
- by Better Homes and Gardens
- Published by Meredith Corporation
- Copyright: 1971
- Very Good Condition
- Stock #: 0163-VB
Price: $2.00
|

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Fork in the Road
- A Different
Direction in Cooking from America's Favorite Chef
- Photography
by Paul Rico
- Publisher: William Morrow and
Company, Inc.
- Copyright 1993
- FIRST
EDITION
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0860-LB
Price: $9.00
|
|
|

Christmas Cookies
- Senior Foods Editor: Katherine
M. Eakin
- Senior Editor: Joan E. Denman
- Assistant Editor: Ellen de
Lathouder
- Editorial Assistant: Karen
Parris
- Publisher: Oxmoor House, Inc.
- Copyright 1986
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0260-LK
Price: $2.00
|

Cookies for Kids
- by Better Homes & Gardens Books
- Publisher: Meredith Corporation
- Copyright 1983
- FIRST EDITION
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0272-LK
Price: $2.00
|
|
|

Dieting For One
- by Better Homes and Gardens
- Published by Meredith Corporation
- Copyright: 1987
- Very Good Condition
- Stock #: 0165-VB
Price: $2.00
|

Eating Healthy Cook
Book
- by Better Homes & Gardens
- Publisher: Meredith Corporation
- Copyright 1986
- FIRST EDITION
- Excellent condition
- Stock #: 0375-LK
Price: $6.00
|
|
|
|

Farm Journal's Best-Ever Cookies
- by Patricia
A. Ward
-
Illustrations by Merry Cassino
- Publisher: Farm Journal, Inc. /
Doubleday & Company, Inc.
- Copyright 1980
- Good condition (Dust cover is
scuffed)
- Stock #: 0393-LK
Price: $5.00
|

Favorite Ways With Chicken
- Turkey, Duck and Game Birds
- by Better Homes and Gardens
- Published by Meredith Corporation
- Copyright: 1967
- Very Good Condition
- Stock #: 0167-VB
Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
|

- Gifts From Your
Kitchen
- by Georgia Chan Downard
- Line Drawings by Mona Mark
- Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, Inc.
- Copyright 1985
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0430-LK
Price: $2.00
|

Guide to Better Wine and Beer Making for Beginners
- by S. M. Tritton, M.P.S., F.R.I.C.
- Publisher: Dover Publications,
Inc.
- Copyright 1969
- Good - Acceptable condition
(Plastic coating on cover is peeling back)
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0024-IR Price:
$1.00
|
|
|
|

Impromptu Cooking
- A Free-and-Easy Approach to
Cookery Guaranteed to Turn Nervous Nellies into Ad-Lib Gourmets
- by Glenn Andrews
- Publisher: Atheneum
- Copyright 1973
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0467-LK
Price: $3.00
|

In the Chips
- The Complete Chocolate Chip
Cookbook
- by Peggy Mellody and Linda
Rosenbloom
- Publisher: Rawson Associates
- Copyright 1985
- FIRST EDITION
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0469-LK
Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|

Oriental Cook Book
- by Better Homes and Gardens
- Publisher: Meredith Press
- Copyright 1977
- FIRST EDITION
- Good condition
- Stock #: 0547-LK
Price: $5.00
|

Reader's Digest Down Home Cooking
- Publisher: The Reader's Digest
Association, Inc.
- Copyright 1994
- Second
Printing
- Good
condition
- Stock #: 0039-IR Price:
$9.00
|
|
|
|
|

Reader's Digest Great Healthy Cooking Perfect Poultry
- Publisher: The Reader's Digest
Association, Inc.
- Copyright 1999
- FIRST
EDITION
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0953-LB
Price: $6.00
|

Reader's Digest Live Longer Cookbook
- 500 Delicious Recipes for Healthy
Living
- Publisher: The Reader's Digest
Association, Inc.
- Copyright 1992
- Very Good
Condition
- Stock #: 0954-LB
Price: $6.00
|
|
|
|

Sedgewood Book of Baking
- Luscious
cakes, pies, pastries, breads, cheesecakes and cookies
- Illustrated
in full color
- Publisher: Sedgewood Press
- Copyright 1983
- Fair
condition (Binding completely split, discoloration)
- Stock #: 0602-LK
Price: $4.00
|

Southern Living Cooking Light
- Cooking Guide/Menus/Recipes
- by Susan M. McIntosh
- Publisher: Oxmoor House, Inc.
- Copyright: 1983
- First Printing
- Good - Acceptable Condition
- Stock #: 0981-LB
Price: $4.00
|
|
|
|

The Best of McCall's:
A Treasury of Favorite Recipes
- by The Food Editors of McCall's
- Edited by Elain Prescott
Wonsavage
- Publisher: Field Publications
- Copyright 1987
- Very Good
condition
- Stock #: 0635-LK
Price: $6.00
|

The Church Supper
Cookbook
- A Special
Collection of Over 375 Potluck Recipes from Families and Churches
Across the Country
- Edited by David Joachim
- Publisher: Rodale, Inc.
- Copyright 2004
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
1007-LB Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|
|

The Higher Taste
- A Guide to Gourmet Vegetarian
Cooking and a Karma Free Diet
- Based on the Teachings of His
Divine Grace A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada, Founder of the
International Society for Krishna Consciousness
- Publisher: The Bhaktivedanta Book
Trust
- Copyright 1983
- Good condition (Cover has a
crease in the corner)
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0690-LK
Price: $2.00
|

The Hundred Menu
Chicken Book
- One-Pot Chicken Recipes That Are
Easy-to-Make and a Treat to Serve
- by Robert Ackart
- Illustrations by Marjorie Zaum K.
- Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
- Copyright 1972
- Very Good Condition
- Stock #:
0694-LK Price: $3.00
|
|
|
|
|

The New York Times'
Large Type Cookbook
- More Than 300 New Recipes --
Never Before in a New York Times Cookbook
- by Jean Hewitt
- Illustrations by Maida Silverman
- Publisher: Golden Press
- Copyright 1968
- Very Good condition
- Stock #: 0731-LK
Price: $6.00
|

The Rodale Cookbook
- Presented by Rodale Press,
Pioneer in Natural Foods
- by Nancy Albright, Chief-Manager
of Rodale Press Diner
- Photography by T. L. Gettings and
Robert Griffith
- Publisher: Rodale Press Book
Division
- Copyright 1976
- EIGHTH PRINTING
- Good condition
(Dust cover is worn, discolored; back dust
cover flap is there but not attached)
- Stock #: 1050-LB
Price: $6.00
|
|
|
|

Treasury of Campbell's Recipes
- Favorite Brand-Name Recipes
- This edition is a revised and
enlarged version of the Favorite Brand Name Recipes
Fabulous One-Dish Recipes cookbook.
- Publisher: Publications
International, Ltd.
- Copyright 1992
- Good condition
(Cover shows a bit of discoloration and a
small rough spot where there was probably a tag ripped off, and a
layer of glue stuck)
-
Spiral-Bound
Hard Cover
- Stock #: 0057-IR
Price: $6.00
|

Weight Watchers
Fast & Fabulous Cookbook
- Based on the 1984 Full Exchange
Plan
- With an Introduction by Jean
Nidetch
- Published by NAL BOOKS / North
American Library
- Copyright: 1983
- Very Good Condition
- Stock #: 0185-VB
Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|
|

White Trash Gatherings
- From-Scratch
Cooking for Down-Home Entertaining
- by Kendra Bailey Morris
- Publisher: Ten Speed Press
- Copyright 2006
- Very Good
condition
-
Paperback / Ring
Bound
- Stock #:
1086-LB Price: $5.00
|
|