About Us

tx5bar.jpg (9537 bytes)

Our Books

General Fiction

Crispy in No Place Like Home

by Justine Korman
Illustrated by Dean Yeagle
Painted by Mike Favata
Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Inc. / General Foods Corporation
Copyright 1987
A Special Edition Little Golden Book
Very Good condition
Stock #:  0134-DW    Price:  $10.00

Disney's Aladdin Movie Storybook
Adapted by Karen Kreider
Illustrated by Walt Disney Feature Animation
Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Inc.
Copyright 1992
A Golden Book
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0135-DW    Price:  $3.00

E. T.: The Extra-Terrestrial Storybook
by William Kotzwinkle
Based on a Screenplay by Melissa Mathison
Featuring photographs from Steven Spielberg's magical film.
Publisher: MCA Publishing / Scholastic Book Services
Copyright 1982
Very Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0136-DW    Price:  $3.00

Emily and the Green Circle
by Mary Kennedy.
Illustrated by Jody A. Lee.
Published by Scholastic Inc.
Copyright: 1987.
FIRST SCHOLASTIC PRINTING.
Good Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0143-SB    Price:  $1.00

For Your Eyes Only!
by Joanne Rocklin.
Illustrations by Mark Todd.
Published by Scholastic, Inc.
Copyright: 1997.
FIRST SCHOLASTIC PRINTING.
Very Good Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0144-SB    Price:  $1.00

Oliver's Picnic
by Pierre Le-Tan.
Publisher: Random House
Copyright 1978
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0138-DW    Price:  $2.00

Scared Stiff
Somebody let the body out of the bag . . .
by Jahnna N. Malcolm.
Published by Scholastic Inc.
Copyright: 1991.
An Apple Paperback.
Good Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0146-SB    Price:  $1.00

Scuffy the Tugboat

And his adventures down the river
by Gertrude Crampton
With Pictures by Tibor Gergely
Publisher: Golden Press / Western Publishing Company, Inc.
Copyright 1980
TWENTY-SECOND PRINTING
A Little Golden Book
Very Good condition
Children's Book
Stock #:  0599-LK    Price:  $2.00

Secrets of the Past
by Melanie Stewart.
Published by Golden Books Publishing Co., Inc.
Copyright: 1999.
A Gold Key Paperback.
FIRST GOLD KEY PAPERBACK PRINTING.
#6 of the Generation Girl Series.
Very Good Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0147-SB    Price:  $1.00

Steal Away
. . . to freedom.
by Jennifer Armstrong.
Published by Scholastic Inc.
Copyright: 1993.
An Apple Paperback.
FIRST SCHOLASTIC PRINTING.
Good Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0149-SB    Price:  $1.00

That Certain Someone
by Joan Stifle.
Published by Watermill Press
Copyright: 1983.
Good Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0150-SB    Price:  $1.00

The Goonies Storybook

Based on the Motion Picture from Warner Bros., Inc.
Based on the story by Steven Spielberg and the screenplay by Chris Columbus
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, Inc.
Copyright 1985
A Little Simon Book
Good condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0685-LK    Price:  $2.00

The Highest Hit
Kate won't stop till she reaches the top . . .
by Nancy Willard.
Illustrated by Emily McCully.
Published by Scholastic, Inc.
Copyright: 1978.
An Apple Paperback.
Good Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0151-SB      Price:  $1.00

The Laugh Journal
Funny News Stories from All over the World.
by Bud and Lolo Delaney.
Published by Scholastic, Inc.
Copyright: 1974.
Very Good Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0153-SB    Price:  $1.00

Yogi Bear and the Baby Skunk
Story by Horace J. Elias
Publisher: Wonder Books
Copyright 1976
HANNA-BARBERA AUTHORIZED EDITION
Good condition
Stock #:  0140-DW    Price:  $3.00

Yours Till Niagara Falls, Abby
by Jane O'Connor
Illustrated by Margot Apple.
Published by Scholastic, Inc.
Copyright: 1979.
An Apple Paperback.
Good Condition
Paperback
Stock #:  0156-SB      Price:  $1.00
The History of these books
How to Order Books from Us
Sign the Guestbook
View the Guestbook
E-Mail Us!
Go Back to the Main Page

 

Design and Maintenance by Dolphin Web Designs

Copyright 2002-2012 by The Brandt Family

Background by Marie!