|

Crispy in No Place Like Home
- by Justine Korman
- Illustrated by Dean Yeagle
- Painted by Mike Favata
- Publisher: Western Publishing
Company, Inc. / General Foods Corporation
- Copyright 1987
- A Special Edition Little Golden
Book
- Very Good condition
- Stock #:
0134-DW Price: $10.00
|

Disney's
Aladdin Movie Storybook
- Adapted by Karen Kreider
- Illustrated by Walt Disney
Feature Animation
- Publisher: Western Publishing
Company, Inc.
- Copyright 1992
- A Golden Book
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0135-DW
Price: $3.00
|
|
|
|
|

E. T.: The
Extra-Terrestrial Storybook
- by William Kotzwinkle
- Based on a Screenplay by Melissa
Mathison
- Featuring photographs from Steven
Spielberg's magical film.
- Publisher: MCA Publishing /
Scholastic Book Services
- Copyright 1982
- Very Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0136-DW
Price: $3.00
|

Emily and the Green Circle
- by Mary Kennedy.
Illustrated by Jody A. Lee.
Published by Scholastic Inc.
Copyright: 1987.
FIRST SCHOLASTIC PRINTING.
Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0143-SB
Price: $1.00
|
|
|

For Your Eyes
Only!
- by Joanne Rocklin.
Illustrations by Mark Todd.
Published by Scholastic, Inc.
Copyright: 1997.
FIRST SCHOLASTIC PRINTING.
Very Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0144-SB
Price: $1.00
|

Oliver's Picnic
- by Pierre Le-Tan.
- Publisher: Random House
- Copyright 1978
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0138-DW Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|

Scared Stiff
- Somebody let the body out of the
bag . . .
by Jahnna N. Malcolm.
Published by Scholastic Inc.
Copyright: 1991.
An Apple Paperback.
Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0146-SB Price: $1.00
|

Scuffy the Tugboat
- And his adventures down the river
- by Gertrude Crampton
- With Pictures by Tibor Gergely
- Publisher: Golden Press / Western
Publishing Company, Inc.
- Copyright 1980
- TWENTY-SECOND PRINTING
- A Little Golden Book
- Very Good condition
- Children's Book
- Stock #: 0599-LK
Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|

Secrets of
the Past
- by Melanie Stewart.
Published by Golden Books Publishing Co., Inc.
Copyright: 1999.
A Gold Key Paperback.
FIRST GOLD KEY PAPERBACK PRINTING.
#6 of the Generation Girl Series.
Very Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0147-SB Price: $1.00
|

Steal Away
- . . . to freedom.
by Jennifer Armstrong.
Published by Scholastic Inc.
Copyright: 1993.
An Apple Paperback.
FIRST SCHOLASTIC PRINTING.
- Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0149-SB Price: $1.00
|
|
|
|

That Certain Someone
- by Joan Stifle.
Published by Watermill Press
- Copyright: 1983.
Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0150-SB Price: $1.00
|

The Goonies Storybook
- Based on the Motion Picture from
Warner Bros., Inc.
- Based on the story by Steven
Spielberg and the screenplay by Chris Columbus
- Publisher: Simon and Schuster,
Inc.
- Copyright 1985
- A Little Simon Book
- Good condition
- Paperback
- Stock #:
0685-LK Price: $2.00
|
|
|

The Highest Hit
- Kate won't stop till she
reaches the top . . .
by Nancy Willard.
Illustrated by Emily McCully.
Published by Scholastic, Inc.
Copyright: 1978.
An Apple Paperback.
Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0151-SB
Price: $1.00
|

The Laugh
Journal
- Funny News Stories from All
over the World.
by Bud and Lolo Delaney.
Published by Scholastic, Inc.
Copyright: 1974.
Very Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0153-SB Price: $1.00
|
|
|

Yogi Bear
and the Baby Skunk
- Story by Horace J. Elias
- Publisher: Wonder Books
- Copyright 1976
- HANNA-BARBERA AUTHORIZED EDITION
- Good condition
- Stock #: 0140-DW
Price: $3.00
|

Yours Till Niagara Falls,
Abby
- by Jane O'Connor
Illustrated by Margot Apple.
Published by Scholastic, Inc.
Copyright: 1979.
An Apple Paperback.
Good Condition
- Paperback
- Stock #: 0156-SB
Price: $1.00
|