About Us

tx5bar.jpg (9537 bytes)

Our Books

Business & Economics

Canon BJC-4100 Quick Start Guide Laminated Fold Out

Canon BJC-4100 Quick Start Guide

Publisher: Canon Computer Systems Inc.
Copyright 1995
Good condition (Discoloration, wavy)
Laminated Fold-Out Guide
Stock #:  1260-JB    Price:  $1.00

Discovering Microsoft Excel 2000    PB

Discovering Microsoft Excel 2000

Publisher: Microsoft Corporation
Copyright 1999
Good condition (Discoloration, wavy; worn)
Paperback
Quantity (2)
Stock #:  1261-JB/1262-JB Price:  $1.00
   

Discovering Microsoft Word 2000  PB

Discovering Microsoft Word 2000

Publisher: Microsoft Corporation
Copyright 1999
Good condition (Discoloration, wavy; worn)
Paperback
Quantity (2)
Stock #:  1263-JB/1264-JB Price:  $1.00

Essentials of Managerial Finance by J. Fred Weston and Eugene F. Brigham  HC

Essentials of Managerial Finance

by J. Fred Weston and Eugene F. Brigham
Publisher: The Dryden Press
Copyright 1982
SIXTH EDITION
Very Good condition (Discoloration, wear)
Stock #:  1265-JB    Price:  $10.00
   

Formtool Encyclopedia of Forms  PB

Formtool

Encyclopedia of Forms
Publisher: Bloc Publishing Corporation
Copyright 1991
Good condition (Discoloration, wavy; wear)
Paperback
Stock #:  1266-JB    Price:  $1.00

Handbook of Modern Accounting Edited by Sidney Davidson and Roman L. Weil  HC DJ

Handbook of Modern Accounting

Edited by Sidney Davidson and Roman L. Weil
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company
Copyright 1977
SECOND EDITION
238 Illustrations
Good condition (Dust cover is worn, torn, creased; light discoloration)
Stock #:  1267-JB    Price:  $7.50
   

Mastering Windows NT Server 4 by Mark Minasi  HC

Mastering Windows NT Server 4

by Mark Minasi
Publisher: Sybex / Network Press
Copyright 1997
FIFTH EDITION
Very Good condition (Cover shows wear)
Stock #:  1268-JB    Price:  $11.50

Microsoft Money User's Guide  PB

Microsoft Money

Personal Financial Organization Made Easy
User's Guide
Publisher: Microsoft Corporation
Copyright 1994
Good condition (Wavy, discoloration, front cover is torn)
Paperback
Stock #:  1271-JB    Price:  $1.00
   

Skills Development Guide 1998  PB

Skills Development Guide 1998

Business and Industrial Training
by ICS Learning Systems
Informative * Easy-to-Use * Comprehensive Resources
Good condition (Wavy, discoloration)
Paperback
Stock #:  1274-JB    Price:  $2.50

Statistical Analysis for Managerial Decisions by John C. G. Boot and Edwin B. Cox  HC

Statistical Analysis for Managerial Decisions

by John C. G. Boot and Edwin B. Cox
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company
Copyright 1970
Good condition (Wavy, wear)
Stock #:  1278-JB    Price:  $2.00
   

Symantec Enterprise Security Norton Antivirus for Gateways  PB

Symantec Enterprise Security Norton Antivirus for Gateways

User's Guide
Version 2.1
Publisher: Symantec Corporation
Copyright 2000
Good condition (Wavy, discoloration, wear)
Paperback
Stock #:  1279-JB    Price:  $1.00

Symantec Enterprise Security Symantec System Center  PB

Symantec Enterprise Security Symantec System Center

Implementation Guide
Version 4.5
Publisher: Symantec Corporation
Copyright 2000
Good condition (Wavy, discoloration, wear)
Paperback
Stock #:  1280-JB    Price:  $1.00
   

Symantec Enterprise Virus Protection for Desktops and File Servers  PB

Symantec Enterprise Virus Protection for Desktops and File Servers

Implementation Guide
Version 7.5
Publisher: Symantec Corporation
Copyright 2000
NORTON ANTIVIRUS CORPORATE EDITION
Good condition (Wavy, discoloration, wear)
Paperback
Stock #:  1281-JB    Price:  $1.00

The Microsoft Works Companion  PB

The Microsoft Works Companion

Real World Solutions for the Work You Do
Microsoft Works for Windows 95
Publisher: Microsoft Corporation
Copyright 1995
Good condition (Wavy, discoloration, wear, dog-eared)
Paperback
Stock #:  1284-JB    Price:  $1.00
   

The New Manufacturing Challenge by Kiyoshi Suzaki  HC DJ

The New Manufacturing Challenge

Techniques for Continuous Improvement
by Kiyoshi Suzaki
Publisher: Free Press
Copyright 1987
Very Good condition (Dust cover shows shelf wear)
Stock #:  1285-JB    Price:  $6.50

Using Smart by Andrew N. Schwartz  PB

Using Smart

by Andrew N. Schwartz
Publisher: Que Corporation
Copyright 1986
Good condition (Wavy, curled, discoloration)
Paperback
Stock #:  1286-JB    Price:  $4.00
The History of these books
How to Order Books from Us
Sign the Guestbook
View the Guestbook
E-Mail Us!
Go Back to the Main Page

 

Design and Maintenance by Dolphin Web Designs

Copyright 2002-2008 by The Brandt Family

Background by Marie!